Detailed overall results for 2010 Black River Stages

Atlantic Rally Cup

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 1 Martin Donnelly Sean Coffey All Wheel Drive Misubishi Lancer EVO 9 1:13:56
2 76 Peter Hascher Scott McGill All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza STi 1:15:14
3 38 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:17:19
4 29 Luke Sorensen Seth Strait Two Wheel Drive Saab 99 1:20:14
5 24 Kevin Turner Robert Sockalexis Two Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza Fwd 1:20:32
6 31 Justin Carven Geoff Clark Two Wheel Drive Volkswagen Rabbit TDI 1:22:50
7 81 Tadhg Crowley Damian Holland Two Wheel Drive Nation BMW 1:24:31
8 77 Michael Gillespie Brian Kirby Two Wheel Drive MK2 Escort Ford 1:27:23
9 34 Sean Burke Nathan Werner Two Wheel Drive Honda CRX 1:31:05
10 78 Scott Rhoades Brian Johnson Two Wheel Drive Honda Prelude 1:31:30
11 13 Tom Barton Brian Barton Two Wheel Drive Mazda 323 1:32:50
12 80 Antonio Esposito Matthew Kennedy All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:37:17
13 4 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 1:37:39
14 79 Tracey Gardiner Rory Gardiner All Wheel Drive Subaru Imprezza RS 1:42:16
DNF 56 Andrew Wickline Tyler Burns All Wheel Drive Subaru Sti DNF
DNF 59 Dmitriy Martynov Jonathan Tinsey All Wheel Drive Eagle Talon DNF
DNF 74 Liam Mulvey Bernard Farrell Two Wheel Drive Mazda Rx3 DNF
DNF 27 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Two Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Mighty Max DNF
DNF 62 Sam Albert Kirby Lattwein All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza DNF
DNS 6 William Petrow Jeremy Neyhart All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza DNS

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 101 Bill Conger   Motorcycle Medium Modified Aprilia RXV 5.5 1:33:14
2 105 Luis Figueiredo   Motorcycle Medium Modified Husaberg Fe650 1:39:26
3 106 Max Stratton   Motorcycle Heavy BMW HP2 1:39:43
4 104 Joe Warner   Motorcycle Heavy BMW HP2 1:42:43
5 133 Jim Roth   Motorcycle Light KTM 400 EXC 1:44:23
5 117 Jack O'Connor   Motorcycle Medium Stock BMW G650X 1:44:23
7 109 Andrew Phillips   Motorcycle Medium Stock BMW G450X 1:46:18
8 124 Seth Cohen   Motorcycle Medium Stock KTM LC4 640 1:49:25
9 136 Sarah Roth   Motorcycle Light KTM 250 XCF-W 1:51:00
DNF 111 Aaron Gibson   Motorcycle Medium Stock KTM 525 XC DNF
DNF 168 Daniel Woland   Motorcycle Light Yamaha WR400 DNF
DNF 165 Robert Boyle   Motorcycle Heavy BMW HP2 DNF
DNF 103 Kurt Weigand   Motorcycle Medium Stock KTM 530 EXC-R DNF

NASA Rally Sport

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 1 Martin Donnelly Sean Coffey Open AWD Heavy Misubishi Lancer EVO 9 1:13:56
2 76 Peter Hascher Scott McGill Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza STi 1:15:14
3 38 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza 1:17:19
4 29 Luke Sorensen Seth Strait Open 2WD Heavy Saab 99 1:20:14
5 24 Kevin Turner Robert Sockalexis Open 2WD Light Subaru Impreza Fwd 1:20:32
6 31 Justin Carven Geoff Clark Open 2WD Heavy Volkswagen Rabbit TDI 1:22:50
7 81 Tadhg Crowley Damian Holland Open 2WD Light Nation BMW 1:24:31
8 77 Michael Gillespie Brian Kirby Open 2WD Light MK2 Escort Ford 1:27:23
9 34 Sean Burke Nathan Werner Open 2WD Light Honda CRX 1:31:05
10 78 Scott Rhoades Brian Johnson Open 2WD Heavy Honda Prelude 1:31:30
11 13 Tom Barton Brian Barton Open 2WD Heavy Mazda 323 1:32:50
12 80 Antonio Esposito Matthew Kennedy Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza 1:37:17
13 4 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Open 2WD Light Ford Focus ZX3 1:37:39
14 79 Tracey Gardiner Rory Gardiner Open AWD Light Subaru Imprezza RS 1:42:16
DNF 56 Andrew Wickline Tyler Burns Open AWD Heavy Subaru Sti DNF
DNF 59 Dmitriy Martynov Jonathan Tinsey Stock Medium Eagle Talon DNF
DNF 74 Liam Mulvey Bernard Farrell Open 2WD Heavy Mazda Rx3 DNF
DNF 27 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Open 2WD Heavy Mitsubishi Mighty Max DNF
DNF 62 Sam Albert Kirby Lattwein Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza DNF
DNS 6 William Petrow Jeremy Neyhart Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza DNS

Combined Overall

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 1 Martin Donnelly Sean Coffey All Racers Misubishi Lancer EVO 9 1:13:56
2 76 Peter Hascher Scott McGill All Racers Subaru Impreza STi 1:15:14
3 38 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy All Racers Subaru Impreza 1:17:19
4 101 Bill Conger   All Racers Aprilia RXV 5.5 1:19:22
5 29 Luke Sorensen Seth Strait All Racers Saab 99 1:20:14
6 24 Kevin Turner Robert Sockalexis All Racers Subaru Impreza Fwd 1:20:32
7 31 Justin Carven Geoff Clark All Racers Volkswagen Rabbit TDI 1:22:50
8 106 Max Stratton   All Racers BMW HP2 1:24:23
9 81 Tadhg Crowley Damian Holland All Racers Nation BMW 1:24:31
10 105 Luis Figueiredo   All Racers Husaberg Fe650 1:24:37
11 104 Joe Warner   All Racers BMW HP2 1:26:55
12 77 Michael Gillespie Brian Kirby All Racers MK2 Escort Ford 1:27:23
13 133 Jim Roth   All Racers KTM 400 EXC 1:28:52
14 117 Jack O'Connor   All Racers BMW G650X 1:29:00
15 109 Andrew Phillips   All Racers BMW G450X 1:29:57
16 34 Sean Burke Nathan Werner All Racers Honda CRX 1:31:05
17 78 Scott Rhoades Brian Johnson All Racers Honda Prelude 1:31:30
18 13 Tom Barton Brian Barton All Racers Mazda 323 1:32:50
19 124 Seth Cohen   All Racers KTM LC4 640 1:32:57
20 136 Sarah Roth   All Racers KTM 250 XCF-W 1:34:20
21 80 Antonio Esposito Matthew Kennedy All Racers Subaru Impreza 1:37:17
22 4 Simon Wright Kieran Wright All Racers Ford Focus ZX3 1:37:39
23 79 Tracey Gardiner Rory Gardiner All Racers Subaru Imprezza RS 1:42:16
DNF 111 Aaron Gibson   All Racers KTM 525 XC DNF
DNF 56 Andrew Wickline Tyler Burns All Racers Subaru Sti DNF
DNF 168 Daniel Woland   All Racers Yamaha WR400 DNF
DNF 165 Robert Boyle   All Racers BMW HP2 DNF
DNF 59 Dmitriy Martynov Jonathan Tinsey All Racers Eagle Talon DNF
DNF 103 Kurt Weigand   All Racers KTM 530 EXC-R DNF
DNF 74 Liam Mulvey Bernard Farrell All Racers Mazda Rx3 DNF
DNF 27 Michael Hall Carl Lynn All Racers Mitsubishi Mighty Max DNF
DNF 62 Sam Albert Kirby Lattwein All Racers Subaru Impreza DNF
DNS 6 William Petrow Jeremy Neyhart All Racers Subaru Impreza DNS

Vintage Rally Car Championship

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 29 Luke Sorensen Seth Strait Modified 70-79 Saab 99 1:20:14
2 31 Justin Carven Geoff Clark Modified 70-79 Volkswagen Rabbit TDI 1:22:50
3 77 Michael Gillespie Brian Kirby Modified 70-79 MK2 Escort Ford 1:27:23
DNF 74 Liam Mulvey Bernard Farrell Modified 70-79 Mazda Rx3 DNF
DNF 27 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Modified 80-89 Mitsubishi Mighty Max DNF