Overall Results for 2011 Black River Stages

Atlantic Rally Cup

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 5 Martin Donnelly Bernard Farrell All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi EVO 9 1:08:42
2 27 Samuel Albert George Loef All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:12:01
3 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza RS 1:13:17
4 79 Michael Reilly Aaron Crescenti Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus 1:13:43
5 12 Kevin Turner Robert Sockalexis Two Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:15:01
6 95 Jonathan Kramer William Mann All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:16:43
7 19 Justin Carven Geoff Clark Two Wheel Drive Volkswagen Rabbit Diesel 1:18:26
8 41 Andrew Wickline Stephen B. Kurey All Wheel Drive Subaru STi 1:19:14
9 80 Anthony Burden Benjamin Nadeau Two Wheel Drive Volkswagen Jetta 1:20:41
10 67 Christopher Cramer Michael Handow All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 1:21:03
11 96 Sean Murphy Kenneth Tsang Two Wheel Drive Volkswagen Golf GTI 1:21:04
12 85 Steve Jackson Angela Cosner Two Wheel Drive BMW 318is 1:21:17
13 93 Andrew Kulikowski Gary Sutherland Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus 1:21:45
14 81 Erik Potts Steven Case Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 1:22:01
15 10 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Two Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Mighty Max 1:22:10
16 72 Steven E. Czwalga Steven Czwalga All Wheel Drive Toyota Celica 1:22:13
17 91 Neal Liddle J. Scott Sibya All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza WRX 1:22:22
18 75 William Petrow Jeremy Neyhart Two Wheel Drive Ford Fiesta 1:23:08
19 82 Keith Liggett Scott Beliveau Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus 1:25:29
20 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 1:25:34
21 14 Dmitriy Martynov Jonathan Tinsey Two Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:25:55
22 90 Danny Grant Tim Chevalier Two Wheel Drive Volkswagen Golf GTI 1:25:59
23 63 Paul Martino Brian Penza Two Wheel Drive Honda Civic Si 1:26:32
24 4 Thomas Barton Brian R. Barton Two Wheel Drive Mazda 323 1:27:37
25 92 Peter Nelson Jason Tolisano All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:29:19
26 76 Daniel Spalinger Allison Hirsch Two Wheel Drive Nissan Frontier 1:30:32
27 87 J. Tyler Rohrer Dylan Wilkinson Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus SVT 1:45:51
28 94 Edward McNelly Pascal Belperron Two Wheel Drive Ford Fiesta 1:49:02
DNF 83 Kyle Gagliardi Alexander Kihurani Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus SVT DNF
DNF 64 Colin Bombara Larry R. Pantzer Two Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza RS FWD DNF
DNF 69 Daniel O'Brien Brendan McCabe All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza DNF
DNF 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza WRX DNF
DNF 77 Viorel Dobasu Nathalie Richard All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X DNF
DNF 86 Tingwu Song Martin Brady All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Evo X DNF
DNF 88 Christopher Greenhouse Brian Johnson Two Wheel Drive Plymouth Neon DNF

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 108 Jim Roth   Motorcycle Dakar KTM EXC 1:34:52
2 103 Luis Figueiredo   Motorcycle Medium Husaberg FE650 1:35:19
3 113 Sarah Roth   Motorcycle Light KTM XCFW 1:36:38
4 107 Joe Warner   Motorcycle Heavy BMW F800GS 1:37:07
5 138 Jason Adams   Motorcycle Heavy BMW R100GSPD 1:44:03
6 162 Douglas Chapman   Motorcycle Dakar Suzuki DRZ400-S 2:00:27
7 147 Jimi Heyder   Motorcycle Medium BMW G450 2:08:53
DNF 163 Chris Komar   Motorcycle Medium Honda XR DNF

NASA Rally Sport

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 5 Martin Donnelly Bernard Farrell Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi EVO 9 1:08:42
2 27 Samuel Albert George Loef Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza 1:12:01
3 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza RS 1:13:17
4 79 Michael Reilly Aaron Crescenti Open 2WD Heavy Ford Focus 1:13:43
5 12 Kevin Turner Robert Sockalexis Open 2WD Light Subaru Impreza 1:15:01
6 95 Jonathan Kramer William Mann Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza 1:16:43
7 19 Justin Carven Geoff Clark Open 2WD Heavy Volkswagen Rabbit Diesel 1:18:26
8 41 Andrew Wickline Stephen B. Kurey Open AWD Heavy Subaru STi 1:19:14
9 80 Anthony Burden Benjamin Nadeau Open 2WD Light Volkswagen Jetta 1:20:41
10 67 Christopher Cramer Michael Handow Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 1:21:03
11 96 Sean Murphy Kenneth Tsang Open 2WD Light Volkswagen Golf GTI 1:21:04
12 85 Steve Jackson Angela Cosner Open 2WD Light BMW 318is 1:21:17
13 93 Andrew Kulikowski Gary Sutherland Open 2WD Light Ford Focus 1:21:45
14 81 Erik Potts Steven Case Open 2WD Light Ford Focus ZX3 1:22:01
15 10 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Open 2WD Light Mitsubishi Mighty Max 1:22:10
16 72 Steven E. Czwalga Steven Czwalga Open AWD Light Toyota Celica 1:22:13
17 91 Neal Liddle J. Scott Sibya Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX 1:22:22
18 75 William Petrow Jeremy Neyhart Open 2WD Light Ford Fiesta 1:23:08
19 82 Keith Liggett Scott Beliveau Open 2WD Light Ford Focus 1:25:29
20 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Open 2WD Light Ford Focus ZX3 1:25:34
21 14 Dmitriy Martynov Jonathan Tinsey Open 2WD Heavy Subaru Impreza 1:25:55
22 90 Danny Grant Tim Chevalier Open 2WD Light Volkswagen Golf GTI 1:25:59
23 63 Paul Martino Brian Penza Stock Light Honda Civic Si 1:26:32
24 4 Thomas Barton Brian R. Barton Open 2WD Heavy Mazda 323 1:27:37
25 92 Peter Nelson Jason Tolisano Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza 1:29:19
26 76 Daniel Spalinger Allison Hirsch Open 2WD Heavy Nissan Frontier 1:30:32
27 87 J. Tyler Rohrer Dylan Wilkinson Open 2WD Heavy Ford Focus SVT 1:45:51
28 94 Edward McNelly Pascal Belperron Open 2WD Light Ford Fiesta 1:49:02
DNF 83 Kyle Gagliardi Alexander Kihurani Open 2WD Heavy Ford Focus SVT DNF
DNF 64 Colin Bombara Larry R. Pantzer Open 2WD Heavy Subaru Impreza RS FWD DNF
DNF 69 Daniel O'Brien Brendan McCabe Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza DNF
DNF 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX DNF
DNF 77 Viorel Dobasu Nathalie Richard Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X DNF
DNF 86 Tingwu Song Martin Brady Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi Evo X DNF
DNF 88 Christopher Greenhouse Brian Johnson Open 2WD Light Plymouth Neon DNF

Combined Overall

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 5 Martin Donnelly Bernard Farrell All Racers Mitsubishi EVO 9 1:08:42
2 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy All Racers Subaru Impreza RS 1:13:17
3 108 Jim Roth   All Racers KTM EXC 1:20:04
4 103 Luis Figueiredo   All Racers Husaberg FE650 1:20:13
5 41 Andrew Wickline Stephen B. Kurey All Racers Subaru STi 1:20:53
6 113 Sarah Roth   All Racers KTM XCFW 1:21:43
7 107 Joe Warner   All Racers BMW F800GS 1:22:28
8 138 Jason Adams   All Racers BMW R100GSPD 1:27:01
9 162 Douglas Chapman   All Racers Suzuki DRZ400-S 1:41:13
10 147 Jimi Heyder   All Racers BMW G450 1:46:45
11 79 Michael Reilly Aaron Crescenti All Racers Ford Focus 1:55:15
12 27 Samuel Albert George Loef All Racers Subaru Impreza 1:57:03
13 75 William Petrow Jeremy Neyhart All Racers Ford Fiesta 2:07:28
14 12 Kevin Turner Robert Sockalexis All Racers Subaru Impreza 1:08:33
15 95 Jonathan Kramer William Mann All Racers Subaru Impreza 1:10:15
16 19 Justin Carven Geoff Clark All Racers Volkswagen Rabbit Diesel 1:11:58
17 80 Anthony Burden Benjamin Nadeau All Racers Volkswagen Jetta 1:14:13
18 67 Christopher Cramer Michael Handow All Racers Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 1:14:35
19 96 Sean Murphy Kenneth Tsang All Racers Volkswagen Golf GTI 1:14:36
20 85 Steve Jackson Angela Cosner All Racers BMW 318is 1:14:49
21 93 Andrew Kulikowski Gary Sutherland All Racers Ford Focus 1:15:17
22 81 Erik Potts Steven Case All Racers Ford Focus ZX3 1:15:33
23 10 Michael Hall Carl Lynn All Racers Mitsubishi Mighty Max 1:15:42
24 72 Steven E. Czwalga Steven Czwalga All Racers Toyota Celica 1:15:45
25 91 Neal Liddle J. Scott Sibya All Racers Subaru Impreza WRX 1:15:54
26 82 Keith Liggett Scott Beliveau All Racers Ford Focus 1:19:01
27 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright All Racers Ford Focus ZX3 1:19:06
28 14 Dmitriy Martynov Jonathan Tinsey All Racers Subaru Impreza 1:19:27
29 90 Danny Grant Tim Chevalier All Racers Volkswagen Golf GTI 1:19:31
30 63 Paul Martino Brian Penza All Racers Honda Civic Si 1:20:04
31 4 Thomas Barton Brian R. Barton All Racers Mazda 323 1:21:09
32 92 Peter Nelson Jason Tolisano All Racers Subaru Impreza 1:22:51
33 76 Daniel Spalinger Allison Hirsch All Racers Nissan Frontier 1:24:04
34 87 J. Tyler Rohrer Dylan Wilkinson All Racers Ford Focus SVT 1:39:23
35 94 Edward McNelly Pascal Belperron All Racers Ford Fiesta 1:42:34
DNF 83 Kyle Gagliardi Alexander Kihurani All Racers Ford Focus SVT DNF
DNF 64 Colin Bombara Larry R. Pantzer All Racers Subaru Impreza RS FWD DNF
DNF 69 Daniel O'Brien Brendan McCabe All Racers Subaru Impreza DNF
DNF 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai All Racers Subaru Impreza WRX DNF
DNF 163 Chris Komar   All Racers Honda XR DNF
DNF 77 Viorel Dobasu Nathalie Richard All Racers Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X DNF
DNF 86 Tingwu Song Martin Brady All Racers Mitsubishi Evo X DNF
DNF 88 Christopher Greenhouse Brian Johnson All Racers Plymouth Neon DNF

Vintage Rally Car Championship

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 10 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Modified 80-89 Mitsubishi Mighty Max 1:15:42