Detailed class results for 2011 Rally Tennessee

Atlantic Rally Cup Day 1

Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 Penalties
1 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy AWD 1:02:36 5:28 4:53 5:20 4:40 5:16 4:39 4:36 5:20 4:32 5:19 1:47 4:29 1:47 4:30
2 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai AWD 1:03:42 5:31 4:53 5:35 4:47 5:34 4:43 4:33 5:29 4:27 5:25 1:47 4:37 1:49 4:32
3 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum AWD 1:04:14 5:31 4:50 5:21 4:46 5:21 4:49 4:46 5:40 4:45 5:30 1:47 4:44 1:45 4:39
4 24 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel AWD 1:04:34 5:10 4:35 5:13 4:29 5:04 4:26 4:27 5:25 4:26 5:20 2:57 4:39 1:49 4:34 2:00
DNF 55 Cyril Kearney Mark McAllister AWD DNF 5:10 5:50 2:30:00
1 53 William Mann Mary B. Warren 2WD 1:02:04 5:15 4:39 5:10 4:38 5:15 4:37 4:23 5:22 4:28 5:23 1:46 4:30 1:45 4:23 :30
2 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright 2WD 1:08:05 5:52 5:05 5:40 5:03 5:45 5:01 5:01 5:59 4:55 5:52 1:58 5:06 1:55 4:53
3 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright 2WD 1:12:16 5:53 5:12 5:43 5:03 8:04 5:07 5:00 6:16 4:59 6:07 2:01 5:19 2:00 5:12 :20
4 40 Shawn W. Smith Sayde Smith 2WD 1:12:26 6:05 5:19 5:52 5:11 5:52 5:25 5:18 6:40 5:21 6:20 2:08 5:23 2:04 5:08 :20
5 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton 2WD 1:14:31 6:18 5:48 6:19 5:41 6:19 5:36 5:24 6:18 5:27 6:20 2:04 5:29 2:05 5:23
DNF 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp 2WD DNF 5:44 5:12 5:37 4:53 5:00 5:47 4:53 5:42 1:58 5:02 1:51 4:53 4:30
DNF 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood 2WD DNF 5:17 4:52 12:37 4:42 4:41 5:45 4:48 5:37 1:52 4:55 1:53 4:37 20:00
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner 2WD DNF 5:54 5:13 5:43 5:04 5:35 4:55 4:53 5:51 4:45 6:23 2:19 3:10:40

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup Day 1

Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 Penalties
1 147 James Heyder   MH 1:18:04 6:41 5:59 6:40 5:47 6:30 5:34 5:36 6:52 5:50 6:46 2:09 5:56 2:05 5:39

NASA Rally Sport Day 1

Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 Penalties
1 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai OAH 1:03:42 5:31 4:53 5:35 4:47 5:34 4:43 4:33 5:29 4:27 5:25 1:47 4:37 1:49 4:32
2 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum OAH 1:04:14 5:31 4:50 5:21 4:46 5:21 4:49 4:46 5:40 4:45 5:30 1:47 4:44 1:45 4:39
DNF 55 Cyril Kearney Mark McAllister OAH DNF 5:10 5:50 2:30:00
1 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy OAL 1:02:36 5:28 4:53 5:20 4:40 5:16 4:39 4:36 5:20 4:32 5:19 1:47 4:29 1:47 4:30
1 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright O2H 1:12:16 5:53 5:12 5:43 5:03 8:04 5:07 5:00 6:16 4:59 6:07 2:01 5:19 2:00 5:12 :20
2 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton O2H 1:14:31 6:18 5:48 6:19 5:41 6:19 5:36 5:24 6:18 5:27 6:20 2:04 5:29 2:05 5:23
DNF 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp O2H DNF 5:44 5:12 5:37 4:53 5:00 5:47 4:53 5:42 1:58 5:02 1:51 4:53 4:30
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner O2H DNF 5:54 5:13 5:43 5:04 5:35 4:55 4:53 5:51 4:45 6:23 2:19 3:10:40
1 53 William Mann Mary B. Warren O2L 1:02:04 5:15 4:39 5:10 4:38 5:15 4:37 4:23 5:22 4:28 5:23 1:46 4:30 1:45 4:23 :30
2 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright O2L 1:08:05 5:52 5:05 5:40 5:03 5:45 5:01 5:01 5:59 4:55 5:52 1:58 5:06 1:55 4:53
3 40 Shawn W. Smith Sayde Smith O2L 1:12:26 6:05 5:19 5:52 5:11 5:52 5:25 5:18 6:40 5:21 6:20 2:08 5:23 2:04 5:08 :20
DNF 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood O2L DNF 5:17 4:52 12:37 4:42 4:41 5:45 4:48 5:37 1:52 4:55 1:53 4:37 20:00
1 24 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel SM 1:04:34 5:10 4:35 5:13 4:29 5:04 4:26 4:27 5:25 4:26 5:20 2:57 4:39 1:49 4:34 2:00

Atlantic Rally Cup Day 2

Place # Entrant Class Total SS17 SS18 SS19 SS20 SS21 SS23 SS24 SS25 SS26 Penalties
1 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy AWD 46:15 2:05 5:32 2:01 5:24 7:36 7:33 4:12 4:12 7:40
2 24 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel AWD 47:25 2:14 5:46 2:06 5:47 7:53 7:36 4:07 4:15 7:41
3 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai AWD 47:27 2:04 5:44 2:07 5:44 7:58 7:54 4:10 4:02 7:44
4 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum AWD 49:20 2:15 5:59 2:09 5:57 8:10 7:53 4:27 4:31 7:59
DNS 55 Cyril Kearney Mark McAllister AWD DNS
1 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood 2WD 48:51 2:19 5:53 2:11 5:48 8:14 7:54 4:16 4:20 7:56
2 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright 2WD 51:42 2:25 6:21 2:19 6:08 8:34 8:19 4:28 4:37 8:31
3 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton 2WD 54:56 2:35 6:47 2:26 6:40 9:02 8:41 4:56 4:54 8:55
4 40 Shawn W. Smith Sayde Smith 2WD 1:08:35 2:26 21:05 2:28 6:50 9:01 8:49 4:32 4:42 8:42
5 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright 2WD 1:08:42 2:22 23:09 2:23 6:18 8:38 8:18 4:35 4:45 8:14
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner 2WD DNF 2:24 6:09 2:13 6:06
DNF 53 William Mann Mary B. Warren 2WD DNF 2:03
DNS 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp 2WD DNS

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup Day 2

Place # Entrant Class Total SS17 SS18 SS19 SS20 SS21 SS23 SS24 SS25 SS26 Penalties
1 147 James Heyder   MH 1:30:03 2:43 7:37 2:39 8:10 40:09 9:16 5:00 5:10 9:19

NASA Rally Sport Day 2

Place # Entrant Class Total SS17 SS18 SS19 SS20 SS21 SS23 SS24 SS25 SS26 Penalties
1 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai OAH 47:27 2:04 5:44 2:07 5:44 7:58 7:54 4:10 4:02 7:44
2 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum OAH 49:20 2:15 5:59 2:09 5:57 8:10 7:53 4:27 4:31 7:59
DNS 55 Cyril Kearney Mark McAllister OAH DNS
1 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy OAL 46:15 2:05 5:32 2:01 5:24 7:36 7:33 4:12 4:12 7:40
1 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton O2H 54:56 2:35 6:47 2:26 6:40 9:02 8:41 4:56 4:54 8:55
2 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright O2H 1:08:42 2:22 23:09 2:23 6:18 8:38 8:18 4:35 4:45 8:14
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner O2H DNF 2:24 6:09 2:13 6:06
DNS 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp O2H DNS
1 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood O2L 48:51 2:19 5:53 2:11 5:48 8:14 7:54 4:16 4:20 7:56
2 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright O2L 51:42 2:25 6:21 2:19 6:08 8:34 8:19 4:28 4:37 8:31
3 40 Shawn W. Smith Sayde Smith O2L 1:08:35 2:26 21:05 2:28 6:50 9:01 8:49 4:32 4:42 8:42
DNF 53 William Mann Mary B. Warren O2L DNF 2:03
1 24 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel SM 47:25 2:14 5:46 2:06 5:47 7:53 7:36 4:07 4:15 7:41

Combined Overall

Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS17 SS18 SS19 SS20 SS21 SS23 SS24 SS25 SS26 Penalties
1 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy ALL 1:48:51 5:28 4:53 5:20 4:40 5:16 4:39 4:36 5:20 4:32 5:19 1:47 4:29 1:47 4:30 2:05 5:32 2:01 5:24 7:36 7:33 4:12 4:12 7:40
2 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai ALL 1:51:09 5:31 4:53 5:35 4:47 5:34 4:43 4:33 5:29 4:27 5:25 1:47 4:37 1:49 4:32 2:04 5:44 2:07 5:44 7:58 7:54 4:10 4:02 7:44
3 24 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel ALL 1:51:59 5:10 4:35 5:13 4:29 5:04 4:26 4:27 5:25 4:26 5:20 2:57 4:39 1:49 4:34 2:14 5:46 2:06 5:47 7:53 7:36 4:07 4:15 7:41 2:00
4 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum ALL 1:53:34 5:31 4:50 5:21 4:46 5:21 4:49 4:46 5:40 4:45 5:30 1:47 4:44 1:45 4:39 2:15 5:59 2:09 5:57 8:10 7:53 4:27 4:31 7:59
5 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright ALL 1:59:47 5:52 5:05 5:40 5:03 5:45 5:01 5:01 5:59 4:55 5:52 1:58 5:06 1:55 4:53 2:25 6:21 2:19 6:08 8:34 8:19 4:28 4:37 8:31
6 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton ALL 2:09:27 6:18 5:48 6:19 5:41 6:19 5:36 5:24 6:18 5:27 6:20 2:04 5:29 2:05 5:23 2:35 6:47 2:26 6:40 9:02 8:41 4:56 4:54 8:55
7 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright ALL 2:20:58 5:53 5:12 5:43 5:03 8:04 5:07 5:00 6:16 4:59 6:07 2:01 5:19 2:00 5:12 2:22 23:09 2:23 6:18 8:38 8:18 4:35 4:45 8:14 :20
8 40 Shawn W. Smith Sayde Smith ALL 2:21:01 6:05 5:19 5:52 5:11 5:52 5:25 5:18 6:40 5:21 6:20 2:08 5:23 2:04 5:08 2:26 21:05 2:28 6:50 9:01 8:49 4:32 4:42 8:42 :20
9 147 James Heyder   ALL 2:48:07 6:41 5:59 6:40 5:47 6:30 5:34 5:36 6:52 5:50 6:46 2:09 5:56 2:05 5:39 2:43 7:37 2:39 8:10 40:09 9:16 5:00 5:10 9:19
DNF 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood ALL DNF 5:17 4:52 12:37 4:42 4:41 5:45 4:48 5:37 1:52 4:55 1:53 4:37 2:19 5:53 2:11 5:48 8:14 7:54 4:16 4:20 7:56 20:00
DNF 53 William Mann Mary B. Warren ALL DNF 5:15 4:39 5:10 4:38 5:15 4:37 4:23 5:22 4:28 5:23 1:46 4:30 1:45 4:23 2:03 :30
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner ALL DNF 5:54 5:13 5:43 5:04 5:35 4:55 4:53 5:51 4:45 6:23 2:19 2:24 6:09 2:13 6:06 3:10:40
DNF 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp ALL DNF 5:44 5:12 5:37 4:53 5:00 5:47 4:53 5:42 1:58 5:02 1:51 4:53 4:30
DNF 55 Cyril Kearney Mark McAllister ALL DNF 5:10 5:50 2:30:00

Vintage Rally Car Championship

Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS17 SS18 SS19 SS20 SS21 SS23 SS24 SS25 SS26 Penalties
DNF 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp M6 DNF 5:44 5:12 5:37 4:53 5:00 5:47 4:53 5:42 1:58 5:02 1:51 4:53 4:40
1 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright M8 2:20:58 5:53 5:12 5:43 5:03 8:04 5:07 5:00 6:16 4:59 6:07 2:01 5:19 2:00 5:12 2:22 23:09 2:23 6:18 8:38 8:18 4:35 4:45 8:14 :20
DNF 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood M8 DNF 5:17 4:52 12:37 4:42 4:41 5:45 4:48 5:37 1:52 4:55 1:53 4:37 2:19 5:53 2:11 5:48 8:14 7:54 4:16 4:20 7:56 2:28:50
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner M8 DNF 5:54 5:13 5:43 5:04 5:35 4:55 4:53 5:51 4:45 6:23 2:19 2:24 6:09 2:13 6:06 3:15:50