Detailed overall results for 2011 Rally Tennessee

Atlantic Rally Cup Day 1

Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 Penalties
1 53 William Mann Mary B. Warren 2WD 1:02:04 5:15 4:39 5:10 4:38 5:15 4:37 4:23 5:22 4:28 5:23 1:46 4:30 1:45 4:23 :30
2 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy AWD 1:02:36 5:28 4:53 5:20 4:40 5:16 4:39 4:36 5:20 4:32 5:19 1:47 4:29 1:47 4:30
3 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai AWD 1:03:42 5:31 4:53 5:35 4:47 5:34 4:43 4:33 5:29 4:27 5:25 1:47 4:37 1:49 4:32
4 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum AWD 1:04:14 5:31 4:50 5:21 4:46 5:21 4:49 4:46 5:40 4:45 5:30 1:47 4:44 1:45 4:39
5 24 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel AWD 1:04:34 5:10 4:35 5:13 4:29 5:04 4:26 4:27 5:25 4:26 5:20 2:57 4:39 1:49 4:34 2:00
6 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright 2WD 1:08:05 5:52 5:05 5:40 5:03 5:45 5:01 5:01 5:59 4:55 5:52 1:58 5:06 1:55 4:53
7 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright 2WD 1:12:16 5:53 5:12 5:43 5:03 8:04 5:07 5:00 6:16 4:59 6:07 2:01 5:19 2:00 5:12 :20
8 40 Shawn W. Smith Sayde Smith 2WD 1:12:26 6:05 5:19 5:52 5:11 5:52 5:25 5:18 6:40 5:21 6:20 2:08 5:23 2:04 5:08 :20
9 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton 2WD 1:14:31 6:18 5:48 6:19 5:41 6:19 5:36 5:24 6:18 5:27 6:20 2:04 5:29 2:05 5:23
DNF 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp 2WD DNF 5:44 5:12 5:37 4:53 5:00 5:47 4:53 5:42 1:58 5:02 1:51 4:53 4:30
DNF 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood 2WD DNF 5:17 4:52 12:37 4:42 4:41 5:45 4:48 5:37 1:52 4:55 1:53 4:37 20:00
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner 2WD DNF 5:54 5:13 5:43 5:04 5:35 4:55 4:53 5:51 4:45 6:23 2:19 3:10:40
DNF 55 Cyril Kearney Mark McAllister AWD DNF 5:10 5:50 2:30:00

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup Day 1

Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 Penalties
1 147 James Heyder   MH 1:18:04 6:41 5:59 6:40 5:47 6:30 5:34 5:36 6:52 5:50 6:46 2:09 5:56 2:05 5:39

NASA Rally Sport Day 1

Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 Penalties
1 53 William Mann Mary B. Warren O2L 1:02:04 5:15 4:39 5:10 4:38 5:15 4:37 4:23 5:22 4:28 5:23 1:46 4:30 1:45 4:23 :30
2 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy OAL 1:02:36 5:28 4:53 5:20 4:40 5:16 4:39 4:36 5:20 4:32 5:19 1:47 4:29 1:47 4:30
3 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai OAH 1:03:42 5:31 4:53 5:35 4:47 5:34 4:43 4:33 5:29 4:27 5:25 1:47 4:37 1:49 4:32
4 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum OAH 1:04:14 5:31 4:50 5:21 4:46 5:21 4:49 4:46 5:40 4:45 5:30 1:47 4:44 1:45 4:39
5 24 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel SM 1:04:34 5:10 4:35 5:13 4:29 5:04 4:26 4:27 5:25 4:26 5:20 2:57 4:39 1:49 4:34 2:00
6 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright O2L 1:08:05 5:52 5:05 5:40 5:03 5:45 5:01 5:01 5:59 4:55 5:52 1:58 5:06 1:55 4:53
7 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright O2H 1:12:16 5:53 5:12 5:43 5:03 8:04 5:07 5:00 6:16 4:59 6:07 2:01 5:19 2:00 5:12 :20
8 40 Shawn W. Smith Sayde Smith O2L 1:12:26 6:05 5:19 5:52 5:11 5:52 5:25 5:18 6:40 5:21 6:20 2:08 5:23 2:04 5:08 :20
9 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton O2H 1:14:31 6:18 5:48 6:19 5:41 6:19 5:36 5:24 6:18 5:27 6:20 2:04 5:29 2:05 5:23
DNF 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp O2H DNF 5:44 5:12 5:37 4:53 5:00 5:47 4:53 5:42 1:58 5:02 1:51 4:53 4:30
DNF 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood O2L DNF 5:17 4:52 12:37 4:42 4:41 5:45 4:48 5:37 1:52 4:55 1:53 4:37 20:00
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner O2H DNF 5:54 5:13 5:43 5:04 5:35 4:55 4:53 5:51 4:45 6:23 2:19 3:10:40
DNF 55 Cyril Kearney Mark McAllister OAH DNF 5:10 5:50 2:30:00

Atlantic Rally Cup Day 2

Place # Entrant Class Total SS17 SS18 SS19 SS20 SS21 SS23 SS24 SS25 SS26 Penalties
1 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy AWD 46:15 2:05 5:32 2:01 5:24 7:36 7:33 4:12 4:12 7:40
2 24 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel AWD 47:25 2:14 5:46 2:06 5:47 7:53 7:36 4:07 4:15 7:41
3 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai AWD 47:27 2:04 5:44 2:07 5:44 7:58 7:54 4:10 4:02 7:44
4 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood 2WD 48:51 2:19 5:53 2:11 5:48 8:14 7:54 4:16 4:20 7:56
5 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum AWD 49:20 2:15 5:59 2:09 5:57 8:10 7:53 4:27 4:31 7:59
6 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright 2WD 51:42 2:25 6:21 2:19 6:08 8:34 8:19 4:28 4:37 8:31
7 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton 2WD 54:56 2:35 6:47 2:26 6:40 9:02 8:41 4:56 4:54 8:55
8 40 Shawn W. Smith Sayde Smith 2WD 1:08:35 2:26 21:05 2:28 6:50 9:01 8:49 4:32 4:42 8:42
9 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright 2WD 1:08:42 2:22 23:09 2:23 6:18 8:38 8:18 4:35 4:45 8:14
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner 2WD DNF 2:24 6:09 2:13 6:06
DNF 53 William Mann Mary B. Warren 2WD DNF 2:03
DNS 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp 2WD DNS
DNS 55 Cyril Kearney Mark McAllister AWD DNS

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup Day 2

Place # Entrant Class Total SS17 SS18 SS19 SS20 SS21 SS23 SS24 SS25 SS26 Penalties
1 147 James Heyder   MH 1:30:03 2:43 7:37 2:39 8:10 40:09 9:16 5:00 5:10 9:19

NASA Rally Sport Day 2

Place # Entrant Class Total SS17 SS18 SS19 SS20 SS21 SS23 SS24 SS25 SS26 Penalties
1 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy OAL 46:15 2:05 5:32 2:01 5:24 7:36 7:33 4:12 4:12 7:40
2 24 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel SM 47:25 2:14 5:46 2:06 5:47 7:53 7:36 4:07 4:15 7:41
3 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai OAH 47:27 2:04 5:44 2:07 5:44 7:58 7:54 4:10 4:02 7:44
4 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood O2L 48:51 2:19 5:53 2:11 5:48 8:14 7:54 4:16 4:20 7:56
5 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum OAH 49:20 2:15 5:59 2:09 5:57 8:10 7:53 4:27 4:31 7:59
6 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright O2L 51:42 2:25 6:21 2:19 6:08 8:34 8:19 4:28 4:37 8:31
7 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton O2H 54:56 2:35 6:47 2:26 6:40 9:02 8:41 4:56 4:54 8:55
8 40 Shawn W. Smith Sayde Smith O2L 1:08:35 2:26 21:05 2:28 6:50 9:01 8:49 4:32 4:42 8:42
9 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright O2H 1:08:42 2:22 23:09 2:23 6:18 8:38 8:18 4:35 4:45 8:14
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner O2H DNF 2:24 6:09 2:13 6:06
DNF 53 William Mann Mary B. Warren O2L DNF 2:03
DNS 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp O2H DNS
DNS 55 Cyril Kearney Mark McAllister OAH DNS

Combined Overall

Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS17 SS18 SS19 SS20 SS21 SS23 SS24 SS25 SS26 Penalties
1 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy ALL 1:48:51 5:28 4:53 5:20 4:40 5:16 4:39 4:36 5:20 4:32 5:19 1:47 4:29 1:47 4:30 2:05 5:32 2:01 5:24 7:36 7:33 4:12 4:12 7:40
2 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai ALL 1:51:09 5:31 4:53 5:35 4:47 5:34 4:43 4:33 5:29 4:27 5:25 1:47 4:37 1:49 4:32 2:04 5:44 2:07 5:44 7:58 7:54 4:10 4:02 7:44
3 24 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel ALL 1:51:59 5:10 4:35 5:13 4:29 5:04 4:26 4:27 5:25 4:26 5:20 2:57 4:39 1:49 4:34 2:14 5:46 2:06 5:47 7:53 7:36 4:07 4:15 7:41 2:00
4 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum ALL 1:53:34 5:31 4:50 5:21 4:46 5:21 4:49 4:46 5:40 4:45 5:30 1:47 4:44 1:45 4:39 2:15 5:59 2:09 5:57 8:10 7:53 4:27 4:31 7:59
5 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright ALL 1:59:47 5:52 5:05 5:40 5:03 5:45 5:01 5:01 5:59 4:55 5:52 1:58 5:06 1:55 4:53 2:25 6:21 2:19 6:08 8:34 8:19 4:28 4:37 8:31
6 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton ALL 2:09:27 6:18 5:48 6:19 5:41 6:19 5:36 5:24 6:18 5:27 6:20 2:04 5:29 2:05 5:23 2:35 6:47 2:26 6:40 9:02 8:41 4:56 4:54 8:55
7 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright ALL 2:20:58 5:53 5:12 5:43 5:03 8:04 5:07 5:00 6:16 4:59 6:07 2:01 5:19 2:00 5:12 2:22 23:09 2:23 6:18 8:38 8:18 4:35 4:45 8:14 :20
8 40 Shawn W. Smith Sayde Smith ALL 2:21:01 6:05 5:19 5:52 5:11 5:52 5:25 5:18 6:40 5:21 6:20 2:08 5:23 2:04 5:08 2:26 21:05 2:28 6:50 9:01 8:49 4:32 4:42 8:42 :20
9 147 James Heyder   ALL 2:48:07 6:41 5:59 6:40 5:47 6:30 5:34 5:36 6:52 5:50 6:46 2:09 5:56 2:05 5:39 2:43 7:37 2:39 8:10 40:09 9:16 5:00 5:10 9:19
DNF 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood ALL DNF 5:17 4:52 12:37 4:42 4:41 5:45 4:48 5:37 1:52 4:55 1:53 4:37 2:19 5:53 2:11 5:48 8:14 7:54 4:16 4:20 7:56 20:00
DNF 53 William Mann Mary B. Warren ALL DNF 5:15 4:39 5:10 4:38 5:15 4:37 4:23 5:22 4:28 5:23 1:46 4:30 1:45 4:23 2:03 :30
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner ALL DNF 5:54 5:13 5:43 5:04 5:35 4:55 4:53 5:51 4:45 6:23 2:19 2:24 6:09 2:13 6:06 3:10:40
DNF 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp ALL DNF 5:44 5:12 5:37 4:53 5:00 5:47 4:53 5:42 1:58 5:02 1:51 4:53 4:30
DNF 55 Cyril Kearney Mark McAllister ALL DNF 5:10 5:50 2:30:00

Vintage Rally Car Championship

Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS17 SS18 SS19 SS20 SS21 SS23 SS24 SS25 SS26 Penalties
1 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright M8 2:20:58 5:53 5:12 5:43 5:03 8:04 5:07 5:00 6:16 4:59 6:07 2:01 5:19 2:00 5:12 2:22 23:09 2:23 6:18 8:38 8:18 4:35 4:45 8:14 :20
DNF 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood M8 DNF 5:17 4:52 12:37 4:42 4:41 5:45 4:48 5:37 1:52 4:55 1:53 4:37 2:19 5:53 2:11 5:48 8:14 7:54 4:16 4:20 7:56 2:28:50
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner M8 DNF 5:54 5:13 5:43 5:04 5:35 4:55 4:53 5:51 4:45 6:23 2:19 2:24 6:09 2:13 6:06 3:15:50
DNF 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp M6 DNF 5:44 5:12 5:37 4:53 5:00 5:47 4:53 5:42 1:58 5:02 1:51 4:53 4:40