Detailed overall results for 2011 Rally Tennessee

Atlantic Rally Cup Day 1

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 53 William Mann Mary B. Warren Two Wheel Drive Honda Civic 1:02:04
2 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza RS 1:02:36
3 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza WRX 1:03:42
4 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza WRX STi 1:04:14
5 24 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX 1:04:34
6 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 1:08:05
7 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright Two Wheel Drive Saab 900T 1:12:16
8 40 Shawn W. Smith Sayde Smith Two Wheel Drive Ford Ranger 1:12:26
9 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton Two Wheel Drive Mazda 323 1:14:31
DNF 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp Two Wheel Drive Ford Mustang DNF
DNF 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood Two Wheel Drive BMW E 30 DNF
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner Two Wheel Drive Nissan 240SX DNF
DNF 55 Cyril Kearney Mark McAllister All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza DNF

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup Day 1

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 147 James Heyder   Motorcycle Heavy BMW G450 1:18:04

NASA Rally Sport Day 1

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 53 William Mann Mary B. Warren Open 2WD Light Honda Civic 1:02:04
2 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza RS 1:02:36
3 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX 1:03:42
4 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX STi 1:04:14
5 24 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel Stock Medium Subaru WRX 1:04:34
6 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Open 2WD Light Ford Focus ZX3 1:08:05
7 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright Open 2WD Heavy Saab 900T 1:12:16
8 40 Shawn W. Smith Sayde Smith Open 2WD Light Ford Ranger 1:12:26
9 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton Open 2WD Heavy Mazda 323 1:14:31
DNF 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp Open 2WD Heavy Ford Mustang DNF
DNF 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood Open 2WD Light BMW E 30 DNF
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner Open 2WD Heavy Nissan 240SX DNF
DNF 55 Cyril Kearney Mark McAllister Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza DNF

Atlantic Rally Cup Day 2

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza RS 46:15
2 24 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX 47:25
3 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza WRX 47:27
4 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood Two Wheel Drive BMW E 30 48:51
5 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza WRX STi 49:20
6 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 51:42
7 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton Two Wheel Drive Mazda 323 54:56
8 40 Shawn W. Smith Sayde Smith Two Wheel Drive Ford Ranger 1:08:35
9 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright Two Wheel Drive Saab 900T 1:08:42
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner Two Wheel Drive Nissan 240SX DNF
DNF 53 William Mann Mary B. Warren Two Wheel Drive Honda Civic DNF
DNS 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp Two Wheel Drive Ford Mustang DNS
DNS 55 Cyril Kearney Mark McAllister All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza DNS

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup Day 2

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 147 James Heyder   Motorcycle Heavy BMW G450 1:30:03

NASA Rally Sport Day 2

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza RS 46:15
2 24 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel Stock Medium Subaru WRX 47:25
3 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX 47:27
4 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood Open 2WD Light BMW E 30 48:51
5 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX STi 49:20
6 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Open 2WD Light Ford Focus ZX3 51:42
7 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton Open 2WD Heavy Mazda 323 54:56
8 40 Shawn W. Smith Sayde Smith Open 2WD Light Ford Ranger 1:08:35
9 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright Open 2WD Heavy Saab 900T 1:08:42
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner Open 2WD Heavy Nissan 240SX DNF
DNF 53 William Mann Mary B. Warren Open 2WD Light Honda Civic DNF
DNS 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp Open 2WD Heavy Ford Mustang DNS
DNS 55 Cyril Kearney Mark McAllister Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza DNS

Combined Overall

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy All Racers Subaru Impreza RS 1:48:51
2 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai All Racers Subaru Impreza WRX 1:51:09
3 24 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel All Racers Subaru WRX 1:51:59
4 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum All Racers Subaru Impreza WRX STi 1:53:34
5 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright All Racers Ford Focus ZX3 1:59:47
6 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton All Racers Mazda 323 2:09:27
7 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright All Racers Saab 900T 2:20:58
8 40 Shawn W. Smith Sayde Smith All Racers Ford Ranger 2:21:01
9 147 James Heyder   All Racers BMW G450 2:48:07
DNF 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood All Racers BMW E 30 DNF
DNF 53 William Mann Mary B. Warren All Racers Honda Civic DNF
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner All Racers Nissan 240SX DNF
DNF 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp All Racers Ford Mustang DNF
DNF 55 Cyril Kearney Mark McAllister All Racers Subaru Impreza DNF

Vintage Rally Car Championship

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 32 Curt Faigle Robert Wright Modified 80-89 Saab 900T 2:20:58
DNF 44 Michael Hooper William K. Wood Modified 80-89 BMW E 30 DNF
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner Modified 80-89 Nissan 240SX DNF
DNF 56 John Rogers Steven Strupp Modifed before 1970 Ford Mustang DNF