Overall Results for 2011 Rally West Virginia

Atlantic Rally Cup

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 69 Daniel O'Brien Brendan McCabe All Wheel Drive  Subaru 1:20:01
2 47 Charles Sherrill Wilson Von Kessler All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi EVO IV 1:21:17
3 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza RS 1:22:03
4 84 Eric Langbein Jeremy Wimpey Two Wheel Drive Volkswagen GTI 1:24:20
5 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza WRX 1:24:45
6 66 Chris O'Driscoll Lori ODriscoll Two Wheel Drive honda crx 1:29:16
7 64 Colin Bombara Allison Hirsch Two Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza RS FWD 1:29:37
8 25 Sean Burke Nathan Werner Two Wheel Drive Honda CRX 1:29:47
9 7 Andrew Frick Matthew Rhoads Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 1:29:53
10 83 Kyle Gagliardi Tim Oliver Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus svt 1:33:40
11 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 1:34:30
12 28 Robert McFadyen Timothy Reinhart Two Wheel Drive VW GTI 1:34:34
13 67 Christopher Cramer Michael Handow All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 1:34:56
14 58 Jordan Guitar Joshua Kramer Two Wheel Drive Honda Civic Si 1:38:44
15 35 Michael Hordijk Jessie Amend Two Wheel Drive VW Golf TDI 1:41:02
16 72 Steven E. Czwalga Steven Czwalga Two Wheel Drive Toyota Celica 1:48:23
DNF 11 Peter Hascher Grzegorz Dorman All Wheel Drive Subaru Prodrive Impreza WRX STi  DNF
DNF 77 Viorel Dobasu John Hall All Wheel Drive   DNF
DNF 68 Donald Kennedy Matthew Kennedy All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza DNF
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner Two Wheel Drive Nissan 240SX DNF
DNF 27 Samuel Albert George Loef All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza DNF
DNF 10 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Two Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Mighty Max DNF
DNF 40 Shawn W. Smith   Two Wheel Drive Ford Ranger DNF
DNS 65 Alex Solano   All Wheel Drive   DNS
DNS 86 Nathan Werner Nathan Werner All Wheel Drive   DNS
DNF 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza WRX STi DNF
DNF 46 Paulo Ferreira Ozgur Simsek Two Wheel Drive Honda Civic DNF

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 138 Jason Adams   Motorcycle Heavy BMW R100GSPD 1:56:00
2 157 J. J. McCarthy   Motorcycle Adventure BMW HP2 enduro 2:00:35
3 119 David Jansen   Motorcycle Medium Honda XL600V 2:03:33
4 162 Douglas Chapman   Motorcycle Adventure Suzuki DRZ400-S 2:10:49
5 161 Anders Green   Motorcycle Medium Husquvarna TE610 2:12:52
6 147 James Heyder   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450 2:15:56
DNF 158 David Sammel   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450X DNF
DNF 117 Aaron Gibson   Motorcycle Medium KTM 690R DNF

NASA Rally Sport Day 1

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 69 Daniel O'Brien Brendan McCabe Open AWD Heavy  Subaru 41:15
2 11 Peter Hascher Grzegorz Dorman Open AWD Heavy Subaru Prodrive Impreza WRX STi  42:24
3 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza RS 42:38
4 47 Charles Sherrill Wilson Von Kessler Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi EVO IV 43:21
5 77 Viorel Dobasu John Hall Open AWD Heavy   43:22
6 84 Eric Langbein Jeremy Wimpey Open 2WD Light Volkswagen GTI 44:16
7 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX 45:09
8 35 Michael Hordijk Jessie Amend Open 2WD Heavy VW Golf TDI 46:20
9 64 Colin Bombara Allison Hirsch Open 2WD Heavy Subaru Impreza RS FWD 47:04
10 66 Chris O'Driscoll Lori ODriscoll Open 2WD Light honda crx 47:30
11 25 Sean Burke Nathan Werner Open 2WD Light Honda CRX 47:31
12 7 Andrew Frick Matthew Rhoads Open 2WD Heavy Ford Focus ZX3 47:36
13 68 Donald Kennedy Matthew Kennedy Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza 48:00
14 67 Christopher Cramer Michael Handow Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 49:25
15 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Open 2WD Light Ford Focus ZX3 49:37
16 28 Robert McFadyen Timothy Reinhart Open 2WD Light VW GTI 50:29
17 83 Kyle Gagliardi Tim Oliver Open 2WD Light Ford Focus svt 51:16
18 58 Jordan Guitar Joshua Kramer Stock Light Honda Civic Si 53:18
19 72 Steven E. Czwalga Steven Czwalga Open 2WD Light Toyota Celica 54:50
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner Open 2WD Light Nissan 240SX DNF
DNF 27 Samuel Albert George Loef Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza DNF
DNF 10 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Open 2WD Light Mitsubishi Mighty Max DNF
DNF 40 Shawn W. Smith   Open 2WD Light Ford Ranger DNF
DNS 65 Alex Solano   Open AWD Heavy   DNS
DNS 86 Nathan Werner Nathan Werner Open AWD Heavy   DNS
DNF 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX STi DNF
DNF 46 Paulo Ferreira Ozgur Simsek Open 2WD Light Honda Civic DNF

NASA Rally Sport Day 2

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 47 Charles Sherrill Wilson Von Kessler Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi EVO IV 37:56
2 69 Daniel O'Brien Brendan McCabe Open AWD Heavy  Subaru 38:46
3 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza RS 39:25
4 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX 39:36
5 84 Eric Langbein Jeremy Wimpey Open 2WD Light Volkswagen GTI 40:04
6 66 Chris O'Driscoll Lori ODriscoll Open 2WD Light honda crx 41:46
7 25 Sean Burke Nathan Werner Open 2WD Light Honda CRX 42:16
8 7 Andrew Frick Matthew Rhoads Open 2WD Heavy Ford Focus ZX3 42:17
9 83 Kyle Gagliardi Tim Oliver Open 2WD Light Ford Focus svt 42:24
10 64 Colin Bombara Allison Hirsch Open 2WD Heavy Subaru Impreza RS FWD 42:33
11 28 Robert McFadyen Timothy Reinhart Open 2WD Light VW GTI 44:05
12 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Open 2WD Light Ford Focus ZX3 44:53
13 58 Jordan Guitar Joshua Kramer Stock Light Honda Civic Si 45:26
14 67 Christopher Cramer Michael Handow Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 45:31
15 72 Steven E. Czwalga Steven Czwalga Open 2WD Light Toyota Celica 53:33
16 35 Michael Hordijk Jessie Amend Open 2WD Heavy VW Golf TDI 54:42
DNF 11 Peter Hascher Grzegorz Dorman Open AWD Heavy Subaru Prodrive Impreza WRX STi  DNF
DNF 10 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Open 2WD Light Mitsubishi Mighty Max DNF
DNF 27 Samuel Albert George Loef Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza DNF
DNF 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX STi DNF
DNF 40 Shawn W. Smith   Open 2WD Light Ford Ranger DNF
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner Open 2WD Light Nissan 240SX DNF
DNF 46 Paulo Ferreira Ozgur Simsek Open 2WD Light Honda Civic DNF
DNS 65 Alex Solano   Open AWD Heavy   DNS
DNF 68 Donald Kennedy Matthew Kennedy Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza DNF
DNF 77 Viorel Dobasu John Hall Open AWD Heavy   DNF
DNS 86 Nathan Werner Nathan Werner Open AWD Heavy   DNS

Motorcycles Day 1

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 138 Jason Adams   Motorcycle Heavy BMW R100GSPD 1:09:49
2 157 J. J. McCarthy   Motorcycle Adventure BMW HP2 enduro 1:13:24
3 119 David Jansen   Motorcycle Medium Honda XL600V 1:16:27
4 162 Douglas Chapman   Motorcycle Adventure Suzuki DRZ400-S 1:16:52
5 161 Anders Green   Motorcycle Medium Husquvarna TE610 1:19:19
6 158 David Sammel   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450X 1:21:16
7 147 James Heyder   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450 1:21:53
DNF 117 Aaron Gibson   Motorcycle Medium KTM 690R DNF

Motorcycles Day 2

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 138 Jason Adams   Motorcycle Heavy BMW R100GSPD 46:11
2 119 David Jansen   Motorcycle Medium Honda XL600V 47:06
3 157 J. J. McCarthy   Motorcycle Light BMW HP2 enduro 47:11
4 161 Anders Green   Motorcycle Medium Husquvarna TE610 53:33
5 162 Douglas Chapman   Motorcycle Light Suzuki DRZ400-S 53:57
6 147 James Heyder   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450 54:03
DNF 117 Aaron Gibson   Motorcycle Medium KTM 690R DNF
DNF 158 David Sammel   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450X DNF

Combined Overall

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 69 Daniel O'Brien Brendan McCabe All Racers  Subaru 1:20:01
2 47 Charles Sherrill Wilson Von Kessler All Racers Mitsubishi EVO IV 1:21:17
3 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy All Racers Subaru Impreza RS 1:22:03
4 84 Eric Langbein Jeremy Wimpey All Racers Volkswagen GTI 1:24:20
5 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai All Racers Subaru Impreza WRX 1:24:45
6 66 Chris O'Driscoll Lori ODriscoll All Racers honda crx 1:29:16
7 64 Colin Bombara Allison Hirsch All Racers Subaru Impreza RS FWD 1:29:37
8 25 Sean Burke Nathan Werner All Racers Honda CRX 1:29:47
9 7 Andrew Frick Matthew Rhoads All Racers Ford Focus ZX3 1:29:53
10 83 Kyle Gagliardi Tim Oliver All Racers Ford Focus svt 1:33:40
11 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright All Racers Ford Focus ZX3 1:34:30
12 28 Robert McFadyen Timothy Reinhart All Racers VW GTI 1:34:34
13 67 Christopher Cramer Michael Handow All Racers Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 1:34:56
14 58 Jordan Guitar Joshua Kramer All Racers Honda Civic Si 1:38:44
15 138 Jason Adams   All Racers BMW R100GSPD 1:39:46
16 119 David Jansen   All Racers Honda XL600V 1:40:16
17 35 Michael Hordijk Jessie Amend All Racers VW Golf TDI 1:41:02
18 157 J. J. McCarthy   All Racers BMW HP2 enduro 1:43:12
19 72 Steven E. Czwalga Steven Czwalga All Racers Toyota Celica 1:48:23
20 162 Douglas Chapman   All Racers Suzuki DRZ400-S 1:52:37
21 161 Anders Green   All Racers Husquvarna TE610 1:54:22
22 147 James Heyder   All Racers BMW G450 1:58:22
DNF 11 Peter Hascher Grzegorz Dorman All Racers Subaru Prodrive Impreza WRX STi  DNF
DNF 77 Viorel Dobasu John Hall All Racers   DNF
DNF 68 Donald Kennedy Matthew Kennedy All Racers Subaru Impreza DNF
DNF 158 David Sammel   All Racers BMW G450X DNF
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner All Racers Nissan 240SX DNF
DNF 27 Samuel Albert George Loef All Racers Subaru Impreza DNF
DNF 10 Michael Hall Carl Lynn All Racers Mitsubishi Mighty Max DNF
DNF 40 Shawn W. Smith   All Racers Ford Ranger DNF
DNS 65 Alex Solano   All Racers   DNS
DNS 86 Nathan Werner Nathan Werner All Racers   DNS
DNF 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum All Racers Subaru Impreza WRX STi DNF
DNF 46 Paulo Ferreira Ozgur Simsek All Racers Honda Civic DNF
DNF 117 Aaron Gibson   All Racers KTM 690R DNF

Vintage Rally Car Championship

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
DNF 10 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Production 80-89 Mitsubishi Mighty Max DNF