Detailed overall results for 2011 Sandblast Rally

Atlantic Rally Cup

Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 Penalties
1 47 Charles Sherrill Wilson Von Kessler AWD 1:17:29 8:52 15:42 8:17 8:26 15:51 9:23 10:58
2 52 George Georgakopoulos Aaron Crescenti AWD 1:18:59 9:36 16:09 8:05 7:59 16:26 9:35 11:09
3 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai AWD 1:25:58 10:46 17:12 9:01 8:47 17:27 11:00 11:45
4 7 Andrew Frick Ryan Scott 2WD 1:33:40 12:32 18:02 9:45 9:22 18:45 12:05 13:09
5 43 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy 2WD 1:35:12 12:01 19:48 9:52 9:53 19:23 11:42 12:33
6 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum AWD 1:36:25 11:56 18:44 9:24 9:49 19:21 12:31 14:40
7 28 Robert McFadyen Timothy Reinhart 2WD 1:36:45 11:30 19:19 10:12 9:55 19:05 13:13 13:21 :10
8 33 Carlos Filipe Allison Hirsch 2WD 1:39:57 11:00 20:09 10:04 10:09 21:38 12:36 14:21
9 51 Scott Wilburn Constantine Mantopoulos AWD 2:08:17 9:34 16:08 8:33 8:13 16:00 10:22 59:27
10 10 Michael Hall Carl Lynn 2WD 2:24:56 14:07 21:50 11:23 13:00 21:42 16:06 46:48
11 48 Brian Johnston Paul Martino 2WD 2:31:37 40:13 22:30 12:12 10:47 26:07 12:49 26:59
12 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton 2WD 2:47:23 13:17 21:31 11:05 24:51 22:40 28:00 45:49 :10
DNF 30 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin AWD DNF 13:53 18:03 9:56 11:09 1:50
DNF 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy AWD DNF 10:08 16:30 9:22 28:49
DNF 40 Shawn Smith Stephen B. Kurey 2WD DNF 12:56 21:17 11:33 30:41 2:26:50
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner 2WD DNF 13:15 20:07 28:13 5:00
DNF 46 Paulo Ferreira Carrie Wilburn 2WD DNF 30:20 18:29
DNF 12 Kevin Turner Robert Sockalexis 2WD DNF 11:54
DNF 50 Nicholas Martinez Christopher Harris 2WD DNF 14:17
DNF 35 Michael Hordijk Jessie Amend 2WD DNF
DNF 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright 2WD DNF

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup

Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 Penalties
1 117 Aaron Gibson   MM 1:18:01 9:04 15:15 8:03 7:58 15:29 9:02 13:10
2 120 Seth Strait   MM 1:18:21 10:07 15:37 8:41 8:05 15:43 9:18 10:50
3 103 Luis Figueiredo   MM 1:20:00 9:14 15:49 8:34 8:14 15:46 9:44 12:39
4 116 Scott Dorrer   MM 1:22:31 9:09 15:34 8:41 8:03 16:01 9:16 15:47
5 106 Max Stratton   MH 1:22:32 9:40 17:41 8:29 8:22 16:23 8:49 12:48 :20
6 107 Joe Warner   MH 1:24:15 9:46 17:06 9:15 8:34 18:14 10:12 11:08
7 108 Jim Roth   MD 1:24:58 10:39 17:22 9:43 8:31 16:43 9:24 12:36
8 113 Sarah Roth   ML 1:28:34 10:54 17:09 9:55 9:09 17:22 10:08 13:57
9 104 Ken Anderson   MM 1:30:30 10:08 18:37 9:52 9:05 18:19 10:42 13:47
10 144 Thomas Jarret II   MM 1:32:52 11:17 18:22 9:53 9:24 18:44 10:29 14:43
11 150 David Charlton   MA 1:43:05 12:35 20:11 10:40 10:11 19:34 11:30 18:24
12 102 Seth Cohen   MM 1:44:38 12:32 19:05 10:53 10:25 27:18 10:35 12:50 1:00
13 138 Jason Adams   MH 1:53:52 13:47 23:00 11:13 10:35 23:22 13:35 17:50 :30
14 158 David Sammel   MD 2:04:59 14:23 25:49 12:55 11:45 24:10 13:03 21:24 1:30
15 157 J. J. McCarthy   MA 2:20:17 18:54 32:40 15:47 12:59 25:12 14:30 17:55 2:20
16 155 Michael Hein   MA 2:24:31 17:43 29:35 14:04 13:12 31:21 15:44 20:52 2:00
17 159 Ivan Belyna   MM 2:27:53 24:15 26:42 15:04 13:21 28:08 14:43 22:00 3:40
18 160 Frederick Dombrow   MH 2:39:50 21:07 31:44 16:18 14:43 33:33 18:16 19:49 4:20
19 154 Ignatius Liberto   ML 2:44:49 17:23 33:42 16:54 14:25 33:41 19:37 25:37 3:30
DNF 101 Bill Conger   MM DNF 8:31 13:57 7:54
DNF 119 David Jansen   MM DNF 18:17 11:29 10:37 2:33:20
DNF 151 David Pastorius   MA DNF 24:21 18:35 1:08:55 1:48:20
DNF 149 Bart Combs   MA DNF 14:05

NASA Rally Sport

Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 Penalties
1 47 Charles Sherrill Wilson Von Kessler OAH 1:17:29 8:52 15:42 8:17 8:26 15:51 9:23 10:58
2 52 George Georgakopoulos Aaron Crescenti OAH 1:18:59 9:36 16:09 8:05 7:59 16:26 9:35 11:09
3 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai OAH 1:25:58 10:46 17:12 9:01 8:47 17:27 11:00 11:45
4 7 Andrew Frick Ryan Scott O2H 1:33:40 12:32 18:02 9:45 9:22 18:45 12:05 13:09
5 43 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy O2H 1:35:12 12:01 19:48 9:52 9:53 19:23 11:42 12:33
6 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum OAH 1:36:25 11:56 18:44 9:24 9:49 19:21 12:31 14:40
7 28 Robert McFadyen Timothy Reinhart O2L 1:36:45 11:30 19:19 10:12 9:55 19:05 13:13 13:21 :10
8 33 Carlos Filipe Allison Hirsch O2L 1:39:57 11:00 20:09 10:04 10:09 21:38 12:36 14:21
9 51 Scott Wilburn Constantine Mantopoulos OAH 2:08:17 9:34 16:08 8:33 8:13 16:00 10:22 59:27
10 10 Michael Hall Carl Lynn O2L 2:24:56 14:07 21:50 11:23 13:00 21:42 16:06 46:48
11 48 Brian Johnston Paul Martino SL 2:31:37 40:13 22:30 12:12 10:47 26:07 12:49 26:59
12 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton O2H 2:47:23 13:17 21:31 11:05 24:51 22:40 28:00 45:49 :10
DNF 30 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin SM DNF 13:53 18:03 9:56 11:09 1:50
DNF 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy OAL DNF 10:08 16:30 9:22 28:49
DNF 40 Shawn Smith Stephen B. Kurey O2L DNF 12:56 21:17 11:33 30:41 2:26:50
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner O2H DNF 13:15 20:07 28:13 5:00
DNF 46 Paulo Ferreira Carrie Wilburn O2L DNF 30:20 18:29
DNF 12 Kevin Turner Robert Sockalexis O2L DNF 11:54
DNF 50 Nicholas Martinez Christopher Harris O2L DNF 14:17
DNF 35 Michael Hordijk Jessie Amend O2H DNF
DNF 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright O2L DNF

Combined Overall

Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 Penalties
1 47 Charles Sherrill Wilson Von Kessler ALL 1:17:29 8:52 15:42 8:17 8:26 15:51 9:23 10:58
2 117 Aaron Gibson   ALL 1:18:01 9:04 15:15 8:03 7:58 15:29 9:02 13:10
3 120 Seth Strait   ALL 1:18:21 10:07 15:37 8:41 8:05 15:43 9:18 10:50
4 52 George Georgakopoulos Aaron Crescenti ALL 1:18:59 9:36 16:09 8:05 7:59 16:26 9:35 11:09
5 103 Luis Figueiredo   ALL 1:20:00 9:14 15:49 8:34 8:14 15:46 9:44 12:39
6 116 Scott Dorrer   ALL 1:22:31 9:09 15:34 8:41 8:03 16:01 9:16 15:47
7 106 Max Stratton   ALL 1:22:32 9:40 17:41 8:29 8:22 16:23 8:49 12:48 :20
8 107 Joe Warner   ALL 1:24:15 9:46 17:06 9:15 8:34 18:14 10:12 11:08
9 108 Jim Roth   ALL 1:24:58 10:39 17:22 9:43 8:31 16:43 9:24 12:36
10 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai ALL 1:25:58 10:46 17:12 9:01 8:47 17:27 11:00 11:45
11 113 Sarah Roth   ALL 1:28:34 10:54 17:09 9:55 9:09 17:22 10:08 13:57
12 104 Ken Anderson   ALL 1:30:30 10:08 18:37 9:52 9:05 18:19 10:42 13:47
13 144 Thomas Jarret II   ALL 1:32:52 11:17 18:22 9:53 9:24 18:44 10:29 14:43
14 7 Andrew Frick Ryan Scott ALL 1:33:40 12:32 18:02 9:45 9:22 18:45 12:05 13:09
15 43 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy ALL 1:35:12 12:01 19:48 9:52 9:53 19:23 11:42 12:33
16 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum ALL 1:36:25 11:56 18:44 9:24 9:49 19:21 12:31 14:40
17 28 Robert McFadyen Timothy Reinhart ALL 1:36:45 11:30 19:19 10:12 9:55 19:05 13:13 13:21 :10
18 33 Carlos Filipe Allison Hirsch ALL 1:39:57 11:00 20:09 10:04 10:09 21:38 12:36 14:21
19 150 David Charlton   ALL 1:43:05 12:35 20:11 10:40 10:11 19:34 11:30 18:24
20 102 Seth Cohen   ALL 1:44:38 12:32 19:05 10:53 10:25 27:18 10:35 12:50 1:00
21 138 Jason Adams   ALL 1:53:52 13:47 23:00 11:13 10:35 23:22 13:35 17:50 :30
22 158 David Sammel   ALL 2:04:59 14:23 25:49 12:55 11:45 24:10 13:03 21:24 1:30
23 51 Scott Wilburn Constantine Mantopoulos ALL 2:08:17 9:34 16:08 8:33 8:13 16:00 10:22 59:27
24 157 J. J. McCarthy   ALL 2:20:17 18:54 32:40 15:47 12:59 25:12 14:30 17:55 2:20
25 155 Michael Hein   ALL 2:24:31 17:43 29:35 14:04 13:12 31:21 15:44 20:52 2:00
26 10 Michael Hall Carl Lynn ALL 2:24:56 14:07 21:50 11:23 13:00 21:42 16:06 46:48
27 159 Ivan Belyna   ALL 2:27:53 24:15 26:42 15:04 13:21 28:08 14:43 22:00 3:40
28 48 Brian Johnston Paul Martino ALL 2:31:37 40:13 22:30 12:12 10:47 26:07 12:49 26:59
29 160 Frederick Dombrow   ALL 2:39:50 21:07 31:44 16:18 14:43 33:33 18:16 19:49 4:20
30 154 Ignatius Liberto   ALL 2:44:49 17:23 33:42 16:54 14:25 33:41 19:37 25:37 3:30
31 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton ALL 2:47:23 13:17 21:31 11:05 24:51 22:40 28:00 45:49 :10
DNF 30 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin ALL DNF 13:53 18:03 9:56 11:09 1:50
DNF 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy ALL DNF 10:08 16:30 9:22 28:49
DNF 40 Shawn Smith Stephen B. Kurey ALL DNF 12:56 21:17 11:33 30:41 2:26:50
DNF 101 Bill Conger   ALL DNF 8:31 13:57 7:54
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner ALL DNF 13:15 20:07 28:13 5:00
DNF 119 David Jansen   ALL DNF 18:17 11:29 10:37 2:33:20
DNF 151 David Pastorius   ALL DNF 24:21 18:35 1:08:55 1:48:20
DNF 46 Paulo Ferreira Carrie Wilburn ALL DNF 30:20 18:29
DNF 12 Kevin Turner Robert Sockalexis ALL DNF 11:54
DNF 149 Bart Combs   ALL DNF 14:05
DNF 50 Nicholas Martinez Christopher Harris ALL DNF 14:17
DNF 35 Michael Hordijk Jessie Amend ALL DNF
DNF 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright ALL DNF

Vintage Rally Car Championship

Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 Penalties
1 28 Robert McFadyen Timothy Reinhart M8 1:36:45 11:30 19:19 10:12 9:55 19:05 13:13 13:21 :10
2 10 Michael Hall Carl Lynn M8 2:24:56 14:07 21:50 11:23 13:00 21:42 16:06 46:48
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner M8 DNF 13:15 20:07 28:13 5:00