Detailed overall results for 2011 Sandblast Rally

Atlantic Rally Cup

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 47 Charles Sherrill Wilson Von Kessler All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi EVO IV 1:17:29
2 52 George Georgakopoulos Aaron Crescenti All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX 1:18:59
3 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX 1:25:58
4 7 Andrew Frick Ryan Scott Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 1:33:40
5 43 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy Two Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Lancer 1:35:12
6 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX STi 1:36:25
7 28 Robert McFadyen Timothy Reinhart Two Wheel Drive VW GTI 1:36:45
8 33 Carlos Filipe Allison Hirsch Two Wheel Drive Peugeot 206 XS 1:39:57
9 51 Scott Wilburn Constantine Mantopoulos All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX 2:08:17
10 10 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Two Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Mighty Max 2:24:56
11 48 Brian Johnston Paul Martino Two Wheel Drive Honda Civic Si 2:31:37
12 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton Two Wheel Drive Mazda 323 2:47:23
DNF 30 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX DNF
DNF 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza RS DNF
DNF 40 Shawn Smith Stephen B. Kurey Two Wheel Drive Ford Ranger DNF
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner Two Wheel Drive Nissan 240SX DNF
DNF 46 Paulo Ferreira Carrie Wilburn Two Wheel Drive Honda Civic DNF
DNF 12 Kevin Turner Robert Sockalexis Two Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza DNF
DNF 50 Nicholas Martinez Christopher Harris Two Wheel Drive Nissan Sentra DNF
DNF 35 Michael Hordijk Jessie Amend Two Wheel Drive VW Golf TDI DNF
DNF 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 DNF

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 117 Aaron Gibson   Motorcycle Medium KTM 690R 1:18:01
2 120 Seth Strait   Motorcycle Medium KTM 690E 1:18:21
3 103 Luis Figueiredo   Motorcycle Medium Husaberg FE650 1:20:00
4 116 Scott Dorrer   Motorcycle Medium KTM 525XC 1:22:31
5 106 Max Stratton   Motorcycle Heavy BMW HP2 Enduro 1:22:32
6 107 Joe Warner   Motorcycle Heavy BMW HP2 Enduro 1:24:15
7 108 Jim Roth   Motorcycle Dakar KTM EXC 1:24:58
8 113 Sarah Roth   Motorcycle Light KTM XCFW 1:28:34
9 104 Ken Anderson   Motorcycle Medium KTM 530EXC 1:30:30
10 144 Thomas Jarret II   Motorcycle Medium BMW G450X 1:32:52
11 150 David Charlton   Motorcycle Adventure Honda CRF450X 1:43:05
12 102 Seth Cohen   Motorcycle Medium KTM LC4 640 1:44:38
13 138 Jason Adams   Motorcycle Heavy BMW R100GSPD 1:53:52
14 158 David Sammel   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450X 2:04:59
15 157 J. J. McCarthy   Motorcycle Adventure BMW HP2 Enduro 2:20:17
16 155 Michael Hein   Motorcycle Adventure BMW G450X 2:24:31
17 159 Ivan Belyna   Motorcycle Medium BMW F650GS Dakar 2:27:53
18 160 Frederick Dombrow   Motorcycle Heavy BMW HP2 2:39:50
19 154 Ignatius Liberto   Motorcycle Light Yamaha WR250R 2:44:49
DNF 101 Bill Conger   Motorcycle Medium Aprilia RXV 5.5 DNF
DNF 119 David Jansen   Motorcycle Medium Honda XL600V DNF
DNF 151 David Pastorius   Motorcycle Adventure BMW R1100GS DNF
DNF 149 Bart Combs   Motorcycle Adventure BMW G450X DNF

NASA Rally Sport

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 47 Charles Sherrill Wilson Von Kessler Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi EVO IV 1:17:29
2 52 George Georgakopoulos Aaron Crescenti Open AWD Heavy Subaru WRX 1:18:59
3 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai Open AWD Heavy Subaru WRX 1:25:58
4 7 Andrew Frick Ryan Scott Open 2WD Heavy Ford Focus ZX3 1:33:40
5 43 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy Open 2WD Heavy Mitsubishi Lancer 1:35:12
6 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum Open AWD Heavy Subaru WRX STi 1:36:25
7 28 Robert McFadyen Timothy Reinhart Open 2WD Light VW GTI 1:36:45
8 33 Carlos Filipe Allison Hirsch Open 2WD Light Peugeot 206 XS 1:39:57
9 51 Scott Wilburn Constantine Mantopoulos Open AWD Heavy Subaru WRX 2:08:17
10 10 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Open 2WD Light Mitsubishi Mighty Max 2:24:56
11 48 Brian Johnston Paul Martino Stock Light Honda Civic Si 2:31:37
12 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton Open 2WD Heavy Mazda 323 2:47:23
DNF 30 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin Stock Medium Subaru WRX DNF
DNF 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza RS DNF
DNF 40 Shawn Smith Stephen B. Kurey Open 2WD Light Ford Ranger DNF
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner Open 2WD Heavy Nissan 240SX DNF
DNF 46 Paulo Ferreira Carrie Wilburn Open 2WD Light Honda Civic DNF
DNF 12 Kevin Turner Robert Sockalexis Open 2WD Light Subaru Impreza DNF
DNF 50 Nicholas Martinez Christopher Harris Open 2WD Light Nissan Sentra DNF
DNF 35 Michael Hordijk Jessie Amend Open 2WD Heavy VW Golf TDI DNF
DNF 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Open 2WD Light Ford Focus ZX3 DNF

Combined Overall

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 47 Charles Sherrill Wilson Von Kessler All Racers Mitsubishi EVO IV 1:17:29
2 117 Aaron Gibson   All Racers KTM 690R 1:18:01
3 120 Seth Strait   All Racers KTM 690E 1:18:21
4 52 George Georgakopoulos Aaron Crescenti All Racers Subaru WRX 1:18:59
5 103 Luis Figueiredo   All Racers Husaberg FE650 1:20:00
6 116 Scott Dorrer   All Racers KTM 525XC 1:22:31
7 106 Max Stratton   All Racers BMW HP2 Enduro 1:22:32
8 107 Joe Warner   All Racers BMW HP2 Enduro 1:24:15
9 108 Jim Roth   All Racers KTM EXC 1:24:58
10 17 Eric Wages Marcel Ciascai All Racers Subaru WRX 1:25:58
11 113 Sarah Roth   All Racers KTM XCFW 1:28:34
12 104 Ken Anderson   All Racers KTM 530EXC 1:30:30
13 144 Thomas Jarret II   All Racers BMW G450X 1:32:52
14 7 Andrew Frick Ryan Scott All Racers Ford Focus ZX3 1:33:40
15 43 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy All Racers Mitsubishi Lancer 1:35:12
16 34 Robb Rill Benjamin Slocum All Racers Subaru WRX STi 1:36:25
17 28 Robert McFadyen Timothy Reinhart All Racers VW GTI 1:36:45
18 33 Carlos Filipe Allison Hirsch All Racers Peugeot 206 XS 1:39:57
19 150 David Charlton   All Racers Honda CRF450X 1:43:05
20 102 Seth Cohen   All Racers KTM LC4 640 1:44:38
21 138 Jason Adams   All Racers BMW R100GSPD 1:53:52
22 158 David Sammel   All Racers BMW G450X 2:04:59
23 51 Scott Wilburn Constantine Mantopoulos All Racers Subaru WRX 2:08:17
24 157 J. J. McCarthy   All Racers BMW HP2 Enduro 2:20:17
25 155 Michael Hein   All Racers BMW G450X 2:24:31
26 10 Michael Hall Carl Lynn All Racers Mitsubishi Mighty Max 2:24:56
27 159 Ivan Belyna   All Racers BMW F650GS Dakar 2:27:53
28 48 Brian Johnston Paul Martino All Racers Honda Civic Si 2:31:37
29 160 Frederick Dombrow   All Racers BMW HP2 2:39:50
30 154 Ignatius Liberto   All Racers Yamaha WR250R 2:44:49
31 4 Thomas Barton Brian Barton All Racers Mazda 323 2:47:23
DNF 30 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin All Racers Subaru WRX DNF
DNF 1 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy All Racers Subaru Impreza RS DNF
DNF 40 Shawn Smith Stephen B. Kurey All Racers Ford Ranger DNF
DNF 101 Bill Conger   All Racers Aprilia RXV 5.5 DNF
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner All Racers Nissan 240SX DNF
DNF 119 David Jansen   All Racers Honda XL600V DNF
DNF 151 David Pastorius   All Racers BMW R1100GS DNF
DNF 46 Paulo Ferreira Carrie Wilburn All Racers Honda Civic DNF
DNF 12 Kevin Turner Robert Sockalexis All Racers Subaru Impreza DNF
DNF 149 Bart Combs   All Racers BMW G450X DNF
DNF 50 Nicholas Martinez Christopher Harris All Racers Nissan Sentra DNF
DNF 35 Michael Hordijk Jessie Amend All Racers VW Golf TDI DNF
DNF 2 Simon Wright Kieran Wright All Racers Ford Focus ZX3 DNF

Vintage Rally Car Championship

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 28 Robert McFadyen Timothy Reinhart Modified 80-89 VW GTI 1:36:45
2 10 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Modified 80-89 Mitsubishi Mighty Max 2:24:56
DNF 45 Lewis McMurran IV Trip Tanner Modified 80-89 Nissan 240SX DNF