Overall Results for 2012 Rally West Virginia

Atlantic Rally Cup

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 2 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza WRX 1:55:03
2 95 Dillon VanWay Jake Blattner Two Wheel Drive Ford Fiesta 1:55:21
3 67 Justin Pritchard Ryan Scott All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:55:27
4 72 Joshua Wimpey Jeremy Wimpey Two Wheel Drive Volkswagen Golf GTI 1:57:57
5 96 Wyatt Knox Cameron Steely All Wheel Drive Subaru 2.5 RS 1:59:03
6 40 Michael Hordijk Matthew Rhoads Two Wheel Drive VW Golf TDI 2:06:07
7 38 Erik Potts Aaron Crescenti Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 2:07:19
8 36 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy Two Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Lancer 2:07:25
9 3 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 2:15:40
10 89 Lance Weisenfluh Adam Kimmett All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza RS 2:16:35
11 70 Gage Gregory Stephen B. Kurey Two Wheel Drive Eagle Talon TSI 2:18:55
12 91 W. Stuart Wood William Pullen Two Wheel Drive BMW 325i 2:19:52
13 74 Sebastian Kokoszka   All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX 2:21:43
14 22 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Two Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Mighty Max 2:30:10
15 64 Nicholas Martinez Christopher Harris Two Wheel Drive Nissan Sentra 2:32:01
16 76 Randy Deaton Rex T. Deffenbaugh Two Wheel Drive Honda Civic 2:32:59
17 54 Daniel Spalinger David M. Dennis Two Wheel Drive Nissan Frontier 2:39:44
18 81 Clinton Owen Matthew Wrobel All Wheel Drive Toyota Celica All Trac 3:49:31
DNF 94 Piotr Fetela Raivo Vambuts All Wheel Drive SUBARU Impreza sti DNF
DNF 18 Robert McFadyen Carl Bertsen Two Wheel Drive VW GTI DNF
DNF 90 Jari Hamalainen Aivo Ojala Two Wheel Drive BMW 318iS DNF
DNF 14 Michael Reilly Joshua Benthien All Wheel Drive Ford Escort Cosworth DNF
DNF 65 Peter Hascher Grzegorz Dorman All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX STi Type RA DNF
DNF 92 Matt Brandenburg Brian Huntsbarger Two Wheel Drive Dodge Neon DNF
DNF 73 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero James Clark IV Two Wheel Drive Mazda Protege DNF
DNF 4 Charles Sherrill Wilson Von Kessler All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi EVO IV DNF
DNF 15 Steven E. Czwalga Steven Czwalga All Wheel Drive Toyota Celica DNF

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 150 Kurt Weigand   Motorcycle Medium KTM 530EXC 2:12:33
2 136 Braden Childers   Motorcycle Dakar KTM 450 XC-W 2:18:41
3 102 Jason Adams   Motorcycle Heavy BMW R100GSPD 2:24:35
4 110 Douglas Chapman   Motorcycle Dakar Yamaha WR450F 2:27:22
5 124 J. J. McCarthy   Motorcycle Heavy BMW HP2 enduro 2:29:24
6 152 Jack O'Connor   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450X 2:30:03
7 153 Ryan Scholz   Motorcycle Medium KTM 690 Enduro R 2:35:43
8 135 Jenna Novic   Motorcycle Heavy BMW R80 ST 2:36:23
9 151 Peter Alexeev   Motorcycle Heavy KTM 950 SE-R 2:44:08
10 109 Anders Green   Motorcycle Medium Husquvarna TE610 2:56:48
11 148 Jason Hill   Motorcycle Adventure Yamaha WR426F 3:06:25
DNF 140 Michael Bradway   Motorcycle Medium KTM 690 Enduro DNF
DNF 147 John Lowe   Motorcycle Adventure Honda XR650R DNF

NASA Rally Sport Day 1

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 67 Justin Pritchard Ryan Scott Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza 45:33
2 95 Dillon VanWay Jake Blattner Open 2WD Heavy Ford Fiesta 45:59
3 2 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX 46:36
4 72 Joshua Wimpey Jeremy Wimpey Open 2WD Light Volkswagen Golf GTI 46:56
5 96 Wyatt Knox Cameron Steely Open AWD Light Subaru 2.5 RS 46:57
6 90 Jari Hamalainen Aivo Ojala Open 2WD Heavy BMW 318iS 49:42
7 36 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy Open 2WD Heavy Mitsubishi Lancer 49:47
8 40 Michael Hordijk Matthew Rhoads Open 2WD Heavy VW Golf TDI 50:06
9 92 Matt Brandenburg Brian Huntsbarger Open 2WD Light Dodge Neon 50:10
10 38 Erik Potts Aaron Crescenti Open 2WD Light Ford Focus ZX3 51:05
11 3 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Open 2WD Light Ford Focus ZX3 54:47
12 70 Gage Gregory Stephen B. Kurey Open 2WD Heavy Eagle Talon TSI 54:56
13 18 Robert McFadyen Carl Bertsen Open 2WD Light VW GTI 57:02
14 89 Lance Weisenfluh Adam Kimmett Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza RS 57:47
15 91 W. Stuart Wood William Pullen Open 2WD Light BMW 325i 59:02
16 74 Sebastian Kokoszka   Open AWD Heavy Subaru WRX 59:07
17 64 Nicholas Martinez Christopher Harris Open 2WD Light Nissan Sentra 1:00:23
18 22 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Open 2WD Heavy Mitsubishi Mighty Max 1:00:35
19 73 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero James Clark IV Open 2WD Light Mazda Protege 1:02:41
20 76 Randy Deaton Rex T. Deffenbaugh Open 2WD Light Honda Civic 1:07:22
21 54 Daniel Spalinger David M. Dennis Open 2WD Heavy Nissan Frontier 1:08:49
22 81 Clinton Owen Matthew Wrobel Open AWD Heavy Toyota Celica All Trac 1:34:10
23 14 Michael Reilly Joshua Benthien Open AWD Heavy Ford Escort Cosworth 2:32:13
DNF 4 Charles Sherrill Wilson Von Kessler Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi EVO IV DNF
DNF 94 Piotr Fetela Raivo Vambuts Open AWD Heavy SUBARU Impreza sti DNF
DNF 15 Steven E. Czwalga Steven Czwalga Open AWD Light Toyota Celica DNF
DNF 65 Peter Hascher Grzegorz Dorman Open AWD Heavy Subaru WRX STi Type RA DNF

NASA Rally Sport Day 2

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 94 Piotr Fetela Raivo Vambuts Open AWD Heavy SUBARU Impreza sti 1:06:53
2 2 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX 1:08:27
3 95 Dillon VanWay Jake Blattner Open 2WD Heavy Ford Fiesta 1:09:22
4 67 Justin Pritchard Ryan Scott Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza 1:09:54
5 72 Joshua Wimpey Jeremy Wimpey Open 2WD Light Volkswagen Golf GTI 1:11:01
6 96 Wyatt Knox Cameron Steely Open AWD Light Subaru 2.5 RS 1:12:06
7 40 Michael Hordijk Matthew Rhoads Open AWD Heavy VW Golf TDI 1:16:01
8 38 Erik Potts Aaron Crescenti Open 2WD Light Ford Focus ZX3 1:16:14
9 36 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy Open 2WD Heavy Mitsubishi Lancer 1:17:38
10 89 Lance Weisenfluh Adam Kimmett Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza RS 1:18:48
11 91 W. Stuart Wood William Pullen Open 2WD Light BMW 325i 1:20:50
12 3 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Open 2WD Light Ford Focus ZX3 1:20:53
13 74 Sebastian Kokoszka   Open AWD Heavy Subaru WRX 1:22:36
14 70 Gage Gregory Stephen B. Kurey Open 2WD Heavy Eagle Talon TSI 1:23:59
15 76 Randy Deaton Rex T. Deffenbaugh Open 2WD Light Honda Civic 1:25:37
16 22 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi Mighty Max 1:29:35
17 54 Daniel Spalinger David M. Dennis Open 2WD Heavy Nissan Frontier 1:30:55
18 64 Nicholas Martinez Christopher Harris Open 2WD Light Nissan Sentra 1:31:38
19 81 Clinton Owen Matthew Wrobel Open AWD Heavy Toyota Celica All Trac 2:15:21
DNF 90 Jari Hamalainen Aivo Ojala Open 2WD Heavy BMW 318iS DNF
DNF 18 Robert McFadyen Carl Bertsen Open 2WD Light VW GTI DNF
DNF 65 Peter Hascher Grzegorz Dorman Open AWD Heavy Subaru WRX STi Type RA DNF
DNF 14 Michael Reilly Joshua Benthien Open AWD Heavy Ford Escort Cosworth DNF
DNF 4 Charles Sherrill Wilson Von Kessler Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi EVO IV DNF
DNF 73 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero James Clark IV Open 2WD Light Mazda Protege DNF
DNF 92 Matt Brandenburg Brian Huntsbarger Open 2WD Light Dodge Neon DNF
DNS 15 Steven E. Czwalga Steven Czwalga Open AWD Light Toyota Celica DNS

RallySolo

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 74 Sebastian Kokoszka   All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX 2:21:43

Bikes Day 1

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 140 Michael Bradway   Moto Medium KTM 690 Enduro 52:14
2 150 Kurt Weigand   Moto Medium KTM 530EXC 54:58
3 136 Braden Childers   Moto Dakar KTM 450 XC-W 57:59
4 102 Jason Adams   Moto Heavy BMW R100GSPD 1:00:01
5 110 Douglas Chapman   Moto Dakar Yamaha WR450F 1:00:52
6 124 J. J. McCarthy   Moto Heavy BMW HP2 enduro 1:00:57
7 152 Jack O'Connor   Moto Dakar BMW G450X 1:03:11
8 135 Jenna Novic   Moto Heavy BMW R80 ST 1:05:13
9 151 Peter Alexeev   Moto Heavy KTM 950 SE-R 1:07:06
10 153 Ryan Scholz   Moto Medium KTM 690 Enduro R 1:09:02
11 109 Anders Green   Moto Medium Husquvarna TE610 1:25:42
12 148 Jason Hill   Moto Adventure Yamaha WR426F 55:04
DNF 147 John Lowe   Moto Adventure Honda XR650R DNF

Bikes Day 2

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 150 Kurt Weigand   Moto Medium KTM 530EXC 1:17:35
2 136 Braden Childers   Moto Dakar KTM 450 XC-W 1:20:42
3 102 Jason Adams   Moto Heavy BMW R100GSPD 1:24:34
4 110 Douglas Chapman   Moto Dakar Yamaha WR450F 1:26:30
5 152 Jack O'Connor   Moto Dakar BMW G450X 1:26:52
6 153 Ryan Scholz   Moto Medium KTM 690 Enduro R 1:27:01
7 124 J. J. McCarthy   Moto Heavy BMW HP2 enduro 1:28:37
8 135 Jenna Novic   Moto Heavy BMW R80 ST 1:31:20
9 109 Anders Green   Moto Medium Husquvarna TE610 1:32:46
10 151 Peter Alexeev   Moto Heavy KTM 950 SE-R 1:37:42
11 148 Jason Hill   Moto Adventure Yamaha WR426F 2:11:21
DNF 140 Michael Bradway   Moto Medium KTM 690 Enduro DNF
DNF 147 John Lowe   Moto Adventure Honda XR650R DNF

Combined Overall

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total