Overall Results for 2012 Sandblast Rally

Atlantic Rally Cup

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 14 Michael Reilly Joshua Benthien All Wheel Drive Ford Escort Cosworth 1:08:15
2 4 Charles Sherrill Wilson Von Kessler All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi EVO IV 1:09:32
3 2 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza WRX 1:16:47
4 9 Andrew Frick Matthew Rhoads Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 1:18:24
5 36 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy Two Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Lancer 1:19:38
6 3 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 1:26:24
7 54 Daniel Spalinger David M. Dennis Two Wheel Drive Nissan Frontier 1:27:41
8 77 Hollen Groff Allison Hirsch All Wheel Drive Audi 90 1:27:58
9 64 Nicholas Martinez Christopher Harris Two Wheel Drive Nissan Sentra 1:45:41
10 19 Shawn W. Smith Stephen B. Kurey Two Wheel Drive Ford Ranger 1:51:00
11 22 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Two Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Mighty Max 1:56:03
12 76 Randy Deaton Rex T. Deffenbaugh Two Wheel Drive Honda Civic 2:03:00
13 73 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero James Clark IV Two Wheel Drive Mazda Protege 2:08:30
DNF 74 Sebastian Kokoszka   All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX DNF
DNF 20 Eduardo Bancalari Santiago Jarrin All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX DNF
DNF 71 Raed Almakhtoob Chadi Farhat All Wheel Drive Subaru Legacy DNF
DNF 78 Constantine Mantopoulos Aris Mantopoulos All Wheel Drive Audi 4000q DNF
DNF 58 Paulo Ferreira Ozgur Simsek Two Wheel Drive Honda Civic DNF
DNF 70 Gage Gregory   Two Wheel Drive Eagle Talon TSI DNF
DNF 75 Martin Donnelly Colin Fitzgerald All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi EVO 9 DNF
DNF 47 Scott Wilburn Carrie Wilburn All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX DNF
DNF 80 Joseph Burke Brendan McCabe All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX DNF
DNF 30 Michael Hooper Claudia Pullen Two Wheel Drive BMW 325i DNF
DNS 68 Julio Quilodran   Two Wheel Drive Volkswagen Golf DNS

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 122 Bill Conger   Motorcycle Dakar Husqvarna TE 449 1:10:03
2 108 Aaron Gibson   Motorcycle Heavy KTM Super Enduro 1:11:21
3 133 Robert Wooldridge   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450X 1:12:11
4 112 Scott Dorrer   Motorcycle Medium KTM 525XC 1:12:38
5 103 Jim Roth   Motorcycle Dakar KTM EXC 1:13:10
6 113 Maxwell Stratton   Motorcycle Heavy BMW HP2 Enduro 1:16:01
7 106 Joe Warner   Motorcycle Heavy BMW HP2 Enduro 1:16:05
8 140 Michael Bradway   Motorcycle Medium KTM 690 Enduro 1:16:40
9 114 Ken Anderson   Motorcycle Medium KTM 530EXC 1:17:02
10 138 Bruno Tome   Motorcycle Medium KTM 690 Enduro 1:18:44
11 107 David Jansen   Motorcycle Medium Honda XR650R 1:19:10
12 116 Thomas Jarret II   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450X 1:22:09
13 136 Lawrence Childers   Motorcycle Dakar Suzuki DRZ440E 1:22:30
14 132 Daniel Curran   Motorcycle Medium KTM 450EXC 1:24:35
15 127 Barton Combs   Motorcycle Medium KTM 525 XC 1:26:30
16 124 J. J. McCarthy   Motorcycle Heavy BMW HP2 enduro 1:30:52
17 128 Andrew Phillips   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450X 1:31:01
18 110 Douglas Chapman   Motorcycle Dakar Suzuki DRZ400-S 1:36:02
19 117 David Charlton   Motorcycle Heavy BMW R1200GS 1:37:00
20 125 Michael Hein   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450X 1:42:12
21 102 Jason Adams   Motorcycle Heavy BMW R100GSPD 1:42:34
22 101 Jimi Heyder   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450 1:45:19
23 115 David Sammel   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450X 1:51:57
24 131 James Wert   Motorcycle Heavy BMW HP2 Enduro 1:56:23
25 139 Jonathan Kouwenberg   Motorcycle Adventure KTM 690 2:13:08
26 126 David Pastorius   Motorcycle Heavy BMW HP2 2:54:11
DNF 134 John W. Henson   Motorcycle Medium Husqvarna TE 510 DNF
DNF 104 Luis Figueiredo   Motorcycle Medium Husaberg FE650 DNF
DNF 105 Sarah Roth   Motorcycle Light KTM XCFW DNF
DNF 111 Seth Strait   Motorcycle Dakar Husaberg FE450 DNF
DNF 137 Thomas Bergh   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450X DNF
DNS 141 Jeff Vealey   Motorcycle Medium KTM 530EXC DNS

NASA Rally Sport

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 14 Michael Reilly Joshua Benthien Open AWD Heavy Ford Escort Cosworth 1:08:15
2 4 Charles Sherrill Wilson Von Kessler Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi EVO IV 1:09:32
3 2 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX 1:16:47
4 9 Andrew Frick Matthew Rhoads Open 2WD Heavy Ford Focus ZX3 1:18:24
5 36 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy Open 2WD Heavy Mitsubishi Lancer 1:19:38
6 3 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Open 2WD Light Ford Focus ZX3 1:26:24
7 54 Daniel Spalinger David M. Dennis Open 2WD Heavy Nissan Frontier 1:27:41
8 77 Hollen Groff Allison Hirsch Open AWD Heavy Audi 90 1:27:58
9 64 Nicholas Martinez Christopher Harris Open 2WD Light Nissan Sentra 1:45:41
10 22 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Open 2WD Light Mitsubishi Mighty Max 2:15:26
11 19 Shawn W. Smith Stephen B. Kurey Open 2WD Light Ford Ranger 1:37:00
12 76 Randy Deaton Rex T. Deffenbaugh Open 2WD Light Honda Civic 1:49:00
13 73 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero James Clark IV Open 2WD Light Mazda Protege 1:54:30
DNF 20 Eduardo Bancalari Santiago Jarrin Open AWD Heavy Subaru WRX DNF
DNF 71 Raed Almakhtoob Chadi Farhat Open AWD Light Subaru Legacy DNF
DNF 74 Sebastian Kokoszka   Open AWD Heavy Subaru WRX DNF
DNF 78 Constantine Mantopoulos Aris Mantopoulos Open AWD Heavy Audi 4000q DNF
DNF 58 Paulo Ferreira Ozgur Simsek Open 2WD Light Honda Civic DNF
DNF 70 Gage Gregory   Open 2WD Heavy Eagle Talon TSI DNF
DNF 75 Martin Donnelly Colin Fitzgerald Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi EVO 9 DNF
DNF 47 Scott Wilburn Carrie Wilburn Open AWD Heavy Subaru WRX DNF
DNF 80 Joseph Burke Brendan McCabe Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX DNF
DNF 30 Michael Hooper Claudia Pullen Open 2WD Light BMW 325i DNF
DNS 68 Julio Quilodran   Open 2WD Light Volkswagen Golf DNS

RallySolo

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
DNF 74 Sebastian Kokoszka   All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX DNF
DNF 70 Gage Gregory   Two Wheel Drive Eagle Talon TSI DNF

Combined Overall

Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total