Overall Results for 2013 Magnum Opus Rally
NASA Rally Sport
Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 44 Henry Krolikowski Cindy Krolikowski Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza 1:14:57
2 60 Peter Hascher Graham Wilcock Open AWD Heavy Subaru WRX STi Type RA 1:15:41
3 636 Samir Kaltak Rachelle Kaltak Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza 1:18:57
4 267 Dylan Helferich Elliott Sherwood Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza 1:22:36
5 242 Mark Huebbe John Huebbe Open 2WD Light VW Beetle 1:25:22
6 16 Steve Nowicki Benjamin Slocum Open 2WD Heavy Plymouth Fire Arrow 1:25:55
7 11 Matt Brandenburg Brian Huntsbarger Open 2WD Light BMW E36 1:28:20
8 911 Ron Malott Paul Malott Open 2WD Heavy Volkswagaen Jetta VR6 1:30:16
9 50 Allan Dantes, Jr. Scott Rhudy Open 2WD Heavy Volkswagen Jetta VR6 1:34:02
10 83 Doug Gekiere Matt Hoffman Open 2WD Light Pontiac Vibe GT 1:36:13
11 573 James Guitar Michael Gebrian Open 2WD Light Honda Civic Si 1:38:35
12 564 Arin DeMaster John Taylor Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza 1:41:54
13 31 Jeffrey Reamer Jeremy Jankowske Open AWD Heavy Subaru STI 1:47:17
14 128 Mychal Summers Ryan DesLaurier Open 2WD Heavy Mazda RX7 2:02:11
15 810 Bradley Hayosh Dylan Stevens Open 2WD Light Volkswagen Jetta 2:15:53
DNF 408 Mitchell Kelly Josh Ritthaler Open 2WD Heavy Eagle Talon DNF
DNF 958 Daniel Little Andrew Gawboy Open 2WD Light Mazda MX-3 DNF
DNF 342 Dmitriy Martynov Jonathan Tinsey Open 2WD Heavy Subaru Impreza DNF

Drive Line
Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 44 Henry Krolikowski Cindy Krolikowski All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:14:57
2 60 Peter Hascher Graham Wilcock All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX STi Type RA 1:15:41
3 636 Samir Kaltak Rachelle Kaltak All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:18:57
4 267 Dylan Helferich Elliott Sherwood All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:22:36
5 242 Mark Huebbe John Huebbe Two Wheel Drive VW Beetle 1:25:22
6 16 Steve Nowicki Benjamin Slocum Two Wheel Drive Plymouth Fire Arrow 1:25:55
7 11 Matt Brandenburg Brian Huntsbarger Two Wheel Drive BMW E36 1:28:20
8 911 Ron Malott Paul Malott Two Wheel Drive Volkswagaen Jetta VR6 1:30:16
9 50 Allan Dantes, Jr. Scott Rhudy Two Wheel Drive Volkswagen Jetta VR6 1:34:02
10 83 Doug Gekiere Matt Hoffman Two Wheel Drive Pontiac Vibe GT 1:36:13
11 573 James Guitar Michael Gebrian Two Wheel Drive Honda Civic Si 1:38:35
12 564 Arin DeMaster John Taylor All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:41:54
13 31 Jeffrey Reamer Jeremy Jankowske All Wheel Drive Subaru STI 1:47:17
14 128 Mychal Summers Ryan DesLaurier Two Wheel Drive Mazda RX7 2:02:11
15 810 Bradley Hayosh Dylan Stevens Two Wheel Drive Volkswagen Jetta 2:15:53
DNF 408 Mitchell Kelly Josh Ritthaler Two Wheel Drive Eagle Talon DNF
DNF 958 Daniel Little Andrew Gawboy Two Wheel Drive Mazda MX-3 DNF
DNF 342 Dmitriy Martynov Jonathan Tinsey Two Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza DNF

Historic
Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 242 Mark Huebbe John Huebbe Historic VW Beetle 1:25:22
2 16 Steve Nowicki Benjamin Slocum Historic Plymouth Fire Arrow 1:25:55
3 128 Mychal Summers Ryan DesLaurier Historic Mazda RX7 2:02:11
4 810 Bradley Hayosh Dylan Stevens Historic Volkswagen Jetta 2:15:53
DNF 408 Mitchell Kelly Josh Ritthaler Historic Eagle Talon DNF
DNF 958 Daniel Little Andrew Gawboy Historic Mazda MX-3 DNF