2014 Black River Stages Class Results
NASA National Rally Championship
Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 22 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:18:11
2 9 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza WRX 1:18:55
3 11 Michael Reilly Joshua Benthien All Wheel Drive Subaru STI 1:20:52
4 4 Simon Wright Kieran Wright All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:32:21
5 33 Michael O'Leary Marcel Ciascai All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X 1:57:46
1 48 Matt Brandenburg Elliott Sherwood Two Wheel Drive BMW E36 M3 1:21:19
2 7 Kevin Turner Matthew Rhoads Two Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:22:27
3 14 Jim Kelly Dean Thuline Two Wheel Drive Ford Escort GT 1:25:38
4 8 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey Two Wheel Drive Ford Ranger GD50 1:26:39
5 55 Michael Gebrian Michael Hargrave Two Wheel Drive Honda Civic 1:31:02
6 34 Dmitriy Martynov Daniel Salive Two Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Lancer 1:32:06
7 28 Jack Lewis Helga Lewis Two Wheel Drive Porsche 911 1:36:14
DNF 10 Erik Potts Joachim Sandgaard Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 DNF

Atlantic Rally Cup
Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 22 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:18:11
2 9 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza WRX 1:18:55
3 11 Michael Reilly Joshua Benthien All Wheel Drive Subaru STI 1:20:52
4 13 Torren Carlson Aris Mantopoulos All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:21:56
5 39 Neal Liddle J. Scott Sibya All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza WRX 1:28:16
6 4 Simon Wright Kieran Wright All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:32:21
7 937 James Clark IV C. Sebastian Gomez Abero All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:34:43
8 906 Todd Tortorelli Brian Arpke All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX 1:48:46
9 33 Michael O'Leary Marcel Ciascai All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X 1:57:46
DNF 17 Lance Weisenfluh Joshua Baker All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza RS DNF
DNF 12 Brenden Belge Matthew Norton All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Evo 8 DNF
DNF 35 Alvin Fong William Machin All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Evo 9 DNF
1 48 Matt Brandenburg Elliott Sherwood Two Wheel Drive BMW E36 M3 1:21:19
2 7 Kevin Turner Matthew Rhoads Two Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:22:27
3 14 Jim Kelly Dean Thuline Two Wheel Drive Ford Escort GT 1:25:38
4 40 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy Two Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Lancer 1:26:00
5 8 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey Two Wheel Drive Ford Ranger GD50 1:26:39
6 80 Robert McFadyen Carl Berntsen Two Wheel Drive VW GTI 1:30:14
7 55 Michael Gebrian Michael Hargrave Two Wheel Drive Honda Civic 1:31:02
8 77 Anthony Burden Benjamin Nadeau Two Wheel Drive Volkswagen Jetta 1:31:22
9 923 Charles Tameris Heather Littlefield Two Wheel Drive Porsche 944 1:32:05
10 34 Dmitriy Martynov Daniel Salive Two Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Lancer 1:32:06
11 928 Dan McGinn Matthew LeMasters Two Wheel Drive BMW 325 1:36:02
12 28 Jack Lewis Helga Lewis Two Wheel Drive Porsche 911 1:36:14
13 912 Jeremiah Puleo Crystal Puleo Two Wheel Drive Volkswagen GTI 1:37:22
14 908 Tyler Ouellet Andrew Kisielewski Two Wheel Drive Volkswagen GTi 1:42:37
15 21 J. Tyler Rohrer Steven Case Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus SVT 1:43:43
DNF 62 Greg McMahon Emily Lukens Two Wheel Drive Toyota MR2 DNF
DNF 901 Ian Kessler Amanda Skelly Two Wheel Drive Cheverolet Cavalier DNF
DNF 926 James Bass John Farnsworth Two Wheel Drive Merkur XR4Ti DNF
DNF 67 Michael Hall Darryl Smoot Two Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Mighty Max DNF
DNF 18 Mark Hille Thomas Gundersen Two Wheel Drive Merkur Xr4ti DNF
DNF 64 Michael Gillespie Brian Kirby Two Wheel Drive Ford Escort DNF
DNF 41 Scott Beliveau Michael Beliveau Two Wheel Drive Volkswagen Golf DNF
DNF 42 Rich Smith Tony Zanni Two Wheel Drive Honda CRX DNF
DNF 10 Erik Potts Joachim Sandgaard Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 DNF
DNF 935 Adam Noyes Kelsey Stone Two Wheel Drive BMW 318 TI DNF
DNF 907 Lajos Jonas Villo Cseh Two Wheel Drive BMW 325 DNF

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup
Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 173 Joe Warner   Motorcycle Heavy BMW R75/5 1:24:46
2 175 Maxwell Stratton   Motorcycle Heavy BMW R75/5 1:24:52
3 136 Jason Adams   Motorcycle Heavy BMW R100GSPD 1:25:26
4 130 Daniel Farson   Motorcycle Heavy BMW F800GS 1:25:55
5 174 Donato Yannitelli   Motorcycle Heavy BMW R75/5 1:29:38
6 176 Doug Morrison   Motorcycle Heavy BMW R75/5 1:29:39
1 105 Devon Mahon   Motorcycle Medium KTM 530 EXC 1:14:51
2 156 Stepaen Little   Motorcycle Medium KTM 500 EXC 1:21:49
3 172 Russell Callenberg   Motorcycle Medium Honda XR 650R 1:27:21
4 127 Peter Alexeev   Motorcycle Medium KTM 620 Adventure 1:29:12
5 141 Brian Duncan   Motorcycle Medium KTM 690 Enduro R 1:32:07
1 124 Andrew Phillips   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450X 1:24:42
2 144 Seth Cohen   Motorcycle Dakar Honda CRF450X 1:25:19
3 171 Chris Nonack   Motorcycle Dakar Suzuki DR-Z400 1:32:14
1 103 Kevin Schuler   Motorcycle Light KTM 350XCF 1:16:24

NASA Rally Sport
Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 22 Jason Smith Jared Lantzy Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza 1:18:11
2 9 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX 1:18:55
3 11 Michael Reilly Joshua Benthien Open AWD Heavy Subaru STI 1:20:52
4 39 Neal Liddle J. Scott Sibya Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX 1:28:16
5 906 Todd Tortorelli Brian Arpke Open AWD Heavy Subaru WRX 1:48:46
6 33 Michael O'Leary Marcel Ciascai Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X 1:57:46
DNF 12 Brenden Belge Matthew Norton Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi Evo 8 DNF
DNF 35 Alvin Fong William Machin Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi Evo 9 DNF
1 13 Torren Carlson Aris Mantopoulos Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza 1:21:56
2 4 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza 1:32:21
3 937 James Clark IV C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza 1:34:43
DNF 17 Lance Weisenfluh Joshua Baker Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza RS DNF
1 48 Matt Brandenburg Elliott Sherwood Open 2WD Heavy BMW E36 M3 1:21:19
2 7 Kevin Turner Matthew Rhoads Open 2WD Heavy Subaru Impreza 1:22:27
3 40 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy Open 2WD Heavy Mitsubishi Lancer 1:26:00
4 8 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey Open 2WD Heavy Ford Ranger GD50 1:26:39
5 928 Dan McGinn Matthew LeMasters Open 2WD Heavy BMW 325 1:36:02
6 912 Jeremiah Puleo Crystal Puleo Open 2WD Heavy Volkswagen GTI 1:37:22
7 21 J. Tyler Rohrer Steven Case Open 2WD Heavy Ford Focus SVT 1:43:43
DNF 62 Greg McMahon Emily Lukens Open 2WD Heavy Toyota MR2 DNF
DNF 926 James Bass John Farnsworth Open 2WD Heavy Merkur XR4Ti DNF
DNF 67 Michael Hall Darryl Smoot Open 2WD Heavy Mitsubishi Mighty Max DNF
DNF 18 Mark Hille Thomas Gundersen Open 2WD Heavy Merkur Xr4ti DNF
DNF 10 Erik Potts Joachim Sandgaard Open 2WD Heavy Ford Focus ZX3 DNF
DNF 907 Lajos Jonas Villo Cseh Open 2WD Heavy BMW 325 DNF
1 14 Jim Kelly Dean Thuline Open 2WD Light Ford Escort GT 1:25:38
2 80 Robert McFadyen Carl Berntsen Open 2WD Light VW GTI 1:30:14
3 77 Anthony Burden Benjamin Nadeau Open 2WD Light Volkswagen Jetta 1:31:22
4 34 Dmitriy Martynov Daniel Salive Open 2WD Light Mitsubishi Lancer 1:32:06
5 28 Jack Lewis Helga Lewis Open 2WD Light Porsche 911 1:36:14
6 908 Tyler Ouellet Andrew Kisielewski Open 2WD Light Volkswagen GTi 1:42:37
DNF 901 Ian Kessler Amanda Skelly Open 2WD Light Cheverolet Cavalier DNF
DNF 64 Michael Gillespie Brian Kirby Open 2WD Light Ford Escort DNF
DNF 41 Scott Beliveau Michael Beliveau Open 2WD Light Volkswagen Golf DNF
DNF 42 Rich Smith Tony Zanni Open 2WD Light Honda CRX DNF
DNF 935 Adam Noyes Kelsey Stone Open 2WD Light BMW 318 TI DNF
1 55 Michael Gebrian Michael Hargrave Stock Light Honda Civic 1:31:02
2 923 Charles Tameris Heather Littlefield Stock Light Porsche 944 1:32:05