Results in simple news format for easy cut and paste by news agencies and media outlets.

2014 Black River Stages

Harrisville,NY September 20, 2014 - September 21, 2014
2014 Black River Stages Web Site

NASA National Rally Championship Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  22 Jason Smith               Jared Lantzy              Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:18:11
  2   9 Eric Wages                Sarah Montplaisir         Subaru Impreza WRX         AWD     1:18:55
  3  11 Michael Reilly            Joshua Benthien           Subaru STI                 AWD     1:20:52
  4  48 Matt Brandenburg          Elliott Sherwood          BMW E36 M3                 2WD     1:21:19
  5   7 Kevin Turner              Matthew Rhoads            Subaru Impreza             2WD     1:22:27
  6  14 Jim Kelly                 Dean Thuline              Ford Escort GT             2WD     1:25:38
  7   8 Gary DeMasi               Stephen B. Kurey          Ford Ranger GD50           2WD     1:26:39
  8  55 Michael Gebrian           Michael Hargrave          Honda Civic                2WD     1:31:02
  9  34 Dmitriy Martynov          Daniel Salive             Mitsubishi Lancer          2WD     1:32:06
 10   4 Simon Wright              Kieran Wright             Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:32:21
 11  28 Jack Lewis                Helga Lewis               Porsche 911                2WD     1:36:14
 12  33 Michael O'Leary           Marcel Ciascai            Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X    AWD     1:57:46
DNF  10 Erik Potts                Joachim Sandgaard         Ford Focus ZX3             2WD     


Classes:
   AWD = All Wheel Drive
   2WD = Two Wheel Drive

Atlantic Rally Cup Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  22 Jason Smith               Jared Lantzy              Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:18:11
  2   9 Eric Wages                Sarah Montplaisir         Subaru Impreza WRX         AWD     1:18:55
  3  11 Michael Reilly            Joshua Benthien           Subaru STI                 AWD     1:20:52
  4  48 Matt Brandenburg          Elliott Sherwood          BMW E36 M3                 2WD     1:21:19
  5  13 Torren Carlson            Aris Mantopoulos          Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:21:56
  6   7 Kevin Turner              Matthew Rhoads            Subaru Impreza             2WD     1:22:27
  7  14 Jim Kelly                 Dean Thuline              Ford Escort GT             2WD     1:25:38
  8  40 Bradley Morris            Douglas Nagy              Mitsubishi Lancer          2WD     1:26:00
  9   8 Gary DeMasi               Stephen B. Kurey          Ford Ranger GD50           2WD     1:26:39
 10  39 Neal Liddle               J. Scott Sibya            Subaru Impreza WRX         AWD     1:28:16
 11  80 Robert McFadyen           Carl Berntsen             VW GTI                     2WD     1:30:14
 12  55 Michael Gebrian           Michael Hargrave          Honda Civic                2WD     1:31:02
 13  77 Anthony Burden            Benjamin Nadeau           Volkswagen Jetta           2WD     1:31:22
 14 923 Charles Tameris           Heather Littlefield       Porsche 944                2WD     1:32:05
 15  34 Dmitriy Martynov          Daniel Salive             Mitsubishi Lancer          2WD     1:32:06
 16   4 Simon Wright              Kieran Wright             Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:32:21
 17 937 James Clark IV            C. Sebastian Gomez Abero  Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:34:43
 18 928 Dan McGinn                Matthew LeMasters         BMW 325                    2WD     1:36:02
 19  28 Jack Lewis                Helga Lewis               Porsche 911                2WD     1:36:14
 20 912 Jeremiah Puleo            Crystal Puleo             Volkswagen GTI             2WD     1:37:22
 21 908 Tyler Ouellet             Andrew Kisielewski        Volkswagen GTi             2WD     1:42:37
 22  21 J. Tyler Rohrer           Steven Case               Ford Focus SVT             2WD     1:43:43
 23 906 Todd Tortorelli           Brian Arpke               Subaru WRX                 AWD     1:48:46
 24  33 Michael O'Leary           Marcel Ciascai            Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X    AWD     1:57:46
DNF  62 Greg McMahon              Emily Lukens              Toyota MR2                 2WD     
DNF 901 Ian Kessler               Amanda Skelly             Cheverolet Cavalier        2WD     
DNF 926 James Bass                John Farnsworth           Merkur XR4Ti               2WD     
DNF  67 Michael Hall              Darryl Smoot              Mitsubishi Mighty Max      2WD     
DNF  17 Lance Weisenfluh          Joshua Baker              Subaru Impreza RS          AWD     
DNF  18 Mark Hille                Thomas Gundersen          Merkur Xr4ti               2WD     
DNF  12 Brenden Belge             Matthew Norton            Mitsubishi Evo 8           AWD     
DNF  64 Michael Gillespie         Brian Kirby               Ford Escort                2WD     
DNF  41 Scott Beliveau            Michael Beliveau          Volkswagen Golf            2WD     
DNF  42 Rich Smith                Tony Zanni                Honda CRX                  2WD     
DNF  10 Erik Potts                Joachim Sandgaard         Ford Focus ZX3             2WD     
DNF  35 Alvin Fong                William Machin            Mitsubishi Evo 9           AWD     
DNF 935 Adam Noyes                Kelsey Stone              BMW 318 TI                 2WD     
DNF 907 Lajos Jonas               Villo Cseh                BMW 325                    2WD     


Classes:
   AWD = All Wheel Drive
   2WD = Two Wheel Drive

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1 105 Devon Mahon                                         KTM 530 EXC                MM      1:14:51
  2 103 Kevin Schuler                                       KTM 350XCF                 ML      1:16:24
  3 156 Stepaen Little                                      KTM 500 EXC                MM      1:21:49
  4 124 Andrew Phillips                                     BMW G450X                  MD      1:24:42
  5 173 Joe Warner                                          BMW R75/5                  MH      1:24:46
  6 175 Maxwell Stratton                                    BMW R75/5                  MH      1:24:52
  7 144 Seth Cohen                                          Honda CRF450X              MD      1:25:19
  8 136 Jason Adams                                         BMW R100GSPD               MH      1:25:26
  9 130 Daniel Farson                                       BMW F800GS                 MH      1:25:55
 10 172 Russell Callenberg                                  Honda XR 650R              MM      1:27:21
 11 127 Peter Alexeev                                       KTM 620 Adventure          MM      1:29:12
 12 174 Donato Yannitelli                                   BMW R75/5                  MH      1:29:38
 13 176 Doug Morrison                                       BMW R75/5                  MH      1:29:39
 14 141 Brian Duncan                                        KTM 690 Enduro R           MM      1:32:07
 15 171 Chris Nonack                                        Suzuki DR-Z400             MD      1:32:14


Classes:
    MH = Motorcycle Heavy
    MM = Motorcycle Medium
    MD = Motorcycle Dakar
    ML = Motorcycle Light
    MA = Motorcycle Adventure

NASA Rally Sport Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  22 Jason Smith               Jared Lantzy              Subaru Impreza             OAH     1:18:11
  2   9 Eric Wages                Sarah Montplaisir         Subaru Impreza WRX         OAH     1:18:55
  3  11 Michael Reilly            Joshua Benthien           Subaru STI                 OAH     1:20:52
  4  48 Matt Brandenburg          Elliott Sherwood          BMW E36 M3                 O2H     1:21:19
  5  13 Torren Carlson            Aris Mantopoulos          Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:21:56
  6   7 Kevin Turner              Matthew Rhoads            Subaru Impreza             O2H     1:22:27
  7  14 Jim Kelly                 Dean Thuline              Ford Escort GT             O2L     1:25:38
  8  40 Bradley Morris            Douglas Nagy              Mitsubishi Lancer          O2H     1:26:00
  9   8 Gary DeMasi               Stephen B. Kurey          Ford Ranger GD50           O2H     1:26:39
 10  39 Neal Liddle               J. Scott Sibya            Subaru Impreza WRX         OAH     1:28:16
 11  80 Robert McFadyen           Carl Berntsen             VW GTI                     O2L     1:30:14
 12  55 Michael Gebrian           Michael Hargrave          Honda Civic                SL      1:31:02
 13  77 Anthony Burden            Benjamin Nadeau           Volkswagen Jetta           O2L     1:31:22
 14 923 Charles Tameris           Heather Littlefield       Porsche 944                SL      1:32:05
 15  34 Dmitriy Martynov          Daniel Salive             Mitsubishi Lancer          O2L     1:32:06
 16   4 Simon Wright              Kieran Wright             Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:32:21
 17 937 James Clark IV            C. Sebastian Gomez Abero  Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:34:43
 18 928 Dan McGinn                Matthew LeMasters         BMW 325                    O2H     1:36:02
 19  28 Jack Lewis                Helga Lewis               Porsche 911                O2L     1:36:14
 20 912 Jeremiah Puleo            Crystal Puleo             Volkswagen GTI             O2H     1:37:22
 21 908 Tyler Ouellet             Andrew Kisielewski        Volkswagen GTi             O2L     1:42:37
 22  21 J. Tyler Rohrer           Steven Case               Ford Focus SVT             O2H     1:43:43
 23 906 Todd Tortorelli           Brian Arpke               Subaru WRX                 OAH     1:48:46
 24  33 Michael O'Leary           Marcel Ciascai            Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X    OAH     1:57:46
DNF  62 Greg McMahon              Emily Lukens              Toyota MR2                 O2H     
DNF 901 Ian Kessler               Amanda Skelly             Cheverolet Cavalier        O2L     
DNF 926 James Bass                John Farnsworth           Merkur XR4Ti               O2H     
DNF  67 Michael Hall              Darryl Smoot              Mitsubishi Mighty Max      O2H     
DNF  17 Lance Weisenfluh          Joshua Baker              Subaru Impreza RS          OAL     
DNF  18 Mark Hille                Thomas Gundersen          Merkur Xr4ti               O2H     
DNF  12 Brenden Belge             Matthew Norton            Mitsubishi Evo 8           OAH     
DNF  64 Michael Gillespie         Brian Kirby               Ford Escort                O2L     
DNF  41 Scott Beliveau            Michael Beliveau          Volkswagen Golf            O2L     
DNF  42 Rich Smith                Tony Zanni                Honda CRX                  O2L     
DNF  10 Erik Potts                Joachim Sandgaard         Ford Focus ZX3             O2H     
DNF  35 Alvin Fong                William Machin            Mitsubishi Evo 9           OAH     
DNF 935 Adam Noyes                Kelsey Stone              BMW 318 TI                 O2L     
DNF 907 Lajos Jonas               Villo Cseh                BMW 325                    O2H     


Classes:
   O2L = Open 2WD Light
    SH = Stock Heavy
    SM = Stock Medium
    SL = Stock Light
   OAH = Open AWD Heavy
   OAL = Open AWD Light
   O2H = Open 2WD Heavy