Detailed Class Results for 2014 Empire State Performance Rally
Atlantic Rally Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 SS16 Penalties
1 933 Nick Mathew Kelly Mathew AWD 1:07:37 5:52 2:02 1:48 3:55 11:41 11:46 2:53 2:52 2:02 6:58 6:51 2:00 6:57
2 33 Micheal O'Leary Marcel Ciascai AWD 1:10:54 6:15 2:07 1:59 4:11 12:25 12:19 2:53 2:50 2:00 7:16 7:13 2:01 7:25
3 920 Donal Crooke Bruce Leonard AWD 1:12:27 6:15 2:15 2:01 4:18 12:27 12:14 2:53 3:08 2:20 7:19 7:20 2:06 7:27 24
4 2 Kevin Allen Elizabeth Cordara AWD 1:13:09 6:15 2:16 1:59 4:18 12:57 12:40 3:00 3:01 2:11 7:35 7:26 2:05 7:26
5 38 Alex Kuklov Christopher Rosato AWD 1:14:31 6:15 2:20 2:03 4:24 13:03 13:04 3:08 3:02 2:16 7:42 7:35 2:11 7:28
6 932 Daniel Petrillo Christopher Strew AWD 1:19:50 6:15 2:32 2:13 4:55 14:48 14:06 3:06 3:04 2:32 8:08 7:57 2:19 7:45 10
7 4 Simon Wright Kieran Wright AWD 1:19:53 6:15 2:27 2:13 4:43 14:25 13:50 3:14 3:21 2:22 8:22 8:09 2:20 8:12
DNF 35 Alvin Fong William Machin AWD DNF 6:28 2:09 1:54 4:11 12:38 13:48 2:57 2:56 2:13 7:19 7:17
DNF 70 Gary Donoghue Kieran Mc Elhinney AWD DNF 5:52 1:58 1:44 3:54 11:32
DNF 75 Martin Egan Jarrah Lankas AWD DNF 6:22 2:13 1:53 4:34
DNS 82 Michael Madden Keith Mc Hugh AWD DNS
1 10 Erik Potts Joachim Sandgaard 2WD 1:11:58 6:15 2:11 1:58 4:13 12:40 12:18 2:57 2:59 2:09 7:31 7:14 2:05 7:28
2 922 Peter Guagenti Matthew Rhoads 2WD 1:14:31 6:15 2:21 2:02 4:36 13:38 12:35 2:51 2:54 2:08 7:47 7:30 2:07 7:35 12
3 34 Dmitriy Martynov Daniel Salive 2WD 1:14:32 6:15 2:19 2:02 4:25 13:17 12:54 3:10 3:07 2:15 7:41 7:30 2:06 7:31
4 11 Michael Reilly Joshua Benthien 2WD 1:14:40 6:10 2:07 1:55 4:15 12:51 14:53 3:04 3:04 2:09 7:30 7:23 2:01 7:18
5 1 Erika Detota Mary B. Warren 2WD 1:14:41 6:15 2:20 2:04 4:28 13:14 12:50 3:11 3:07 2:13 7:40 7:34 2:11 7:34
6 28 Jack Lewis Helga Lewis 2WD 1:16:12 6:15 2:25 2:05 4:33 13:54 13:14 2:58 3:01 2:17 7:56 7:47 2:09 7:38
7 80 Larry Duane Brian Heneghan 2WD 1:19:11 6:15 2:27 2:08 4:29 13:59 13:46 3:08 3:13 2:19 9:04 7:57 2:16 8:00 10
8 41 Scott Beliveau James Beliveau 2WD 1:19:15 6:15 2:31 2:11 4:44 14:26 13:39 3:20 3:19 2:24 8:13 8:05 2:16 7:52
9 14 Jim Kelly Dean Thuline 2WD 1:19:52 6:15 2:19 2:15 4:40 13:52 13:35 3:21 3:25 2:28 8:19 8:13 2:42 8:28
10 910 Scott Spears Steven Harrell 2WD 1:24:40 6:15 2:35 2:15 4:46 14:16 17:46 3:15 3:16 2:28 8:21 8:04 2:29 8:10 44
DNF 907 Lajos Jonas Villa Cseh 2WD DNF 6:15 2:17 2:03 4:17 18:33 2:57 3:12 2:15 7:46 7:34 2:11 7:34
DNF 18 Mark Hille Thomas Gundersen 2WD DNF 6:15 2:23 2:05 4:33 13:39 13:56 3:13 3:11 2:17 2:19 8:09
DNF 48 Matt Brandenburg Elliott Sherwood 2WD DNF 6:15 1:57 4:11 12:56 12:47 2:50 2:50 2:07 7:17 7:10 2:08
DNF 26 Steve Jackson Pascal Belperron 2WD DNF 6:15 2:19 2:05 4:23 13:06 12:44 3:00 3:00 2:17 7:40
DNF 74 William Petrow Jeremy Neyhart 2WD DNF 6:15 1:58 4:13 13:04 14:57 2:51 2:55 2:15 7:35
DNF 8 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey 2WD DNF 3:05 3:08 2:14 7:52 7:42 2:17 7:43
DNF 21 J. Tyler Rohrer Dane Hylen 2WD DNF 3:19 3:15 2:36 8:53 8:42 2:23 8:36
DNS 23 Justin Carven Timothy Meunier 2WD DNS

NASA Rally Sport Day 1
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 Penalties
1 933 Nick Mathew Kelly Mathew OAH 37:04 5:52 2:02 1:48 3:55 11:41 11:46
2 33 Micheal O'Leary Marcel Ciascai OAH 39:16 6:15 2:07 1:59 4:11 12:25 12:19
3 920 Donal Crooke Bruce Leonard OAH 39:30 6:15 2:15 2:01 4:18 12:27 12:14
4 35 Alvin Fong William Machin OAH 40:55 6:15 2:09 1:54 4:11 12:38 13:48
5 932 Daniel Petrillo Christopher Strew OAH 44:59 6:15 2:32 2:13 4:55 14:48 14:06 10
DNF 70 Gary Donoghue Kieran Mc Elhinney OAH DNF 5:52 1:58 1:44 3:54 11:32
DNF 75 Martin Egan Jarrah Lankas OAH DNF 6:22 2:13 1:53 4:34
DNS 82 Michael Madden Keith Mc Hugh OAH DNS
1 2 Kevin Allen Elizabeth Cordara OAL 40:25 6:15 2:16 1:59 4:18 12:57 12:40
2 38 Alex Kuklov Christopher Rosato OAL 41:09 6:15 2:20 2:03 4:24 13:03 13:04
3 4 Simon Wright Kieran Wright OAL 43:53 6:15 2:27 2:13 4:43 14:25 13:50
1 10 Erik Potts Joachim Sandgaard O2H 39:35 6:15 2:11 1:58 4:13 12:40 12:18
2 1 Erika Detota Mary B. Warren O2H 41:11 6:15 2:20 2:04 4:28 13:14 12:50
3 34 Dmitriy Martynov Daniel Salive O2H 41:12 6:15 2:19 2:02 4:25 13:17 12:54
4 922 Peter Guagenti Matthew Rhoads O2H 41:27 6:15 2:21 2:02 4:36 13:38 12:35
5 11 Michael Reilly Joshua Benthien O2H 42:11 6:10 2:07 1:55 4:15 12:51 14:53
6 18 Mark Hille Thomas Gundersen O2H 43:27 6:15 2:23 2:05 4:33 13:39 13:56 36
DNF 48 Matt Brandenburg Elliott Sherwood O2H DNF 6:15 1:57 4:11 12:56 12:47
DNF 74 William Petrow Jeremy Neyhart O2H DNF 6:15 1:58 4:13 13:04 14:57
DNF 21 J. Tyler Rohrer Dane Hylen O2H DNF
DNS 8 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey O2H DNS
DNS 23 Justin Carven Timothy Meunier O2H DNS
1 26 Steve Jackson Pascal Belperron O2L 40:52 6:15 2:19 2:05 4:23 13:06 12:44
2 28 Jack Lewis Helga Lewis O2L 42:26 6:15 2:25 2:05 4:33 13:54 13:14
3 14 Jim Kelly Dean Thuline O2L 42:56 6:15 2:19 2:15 4:40 13:52 13:35
4 80 Larry Duane Brian Heneghan O2L 43:04 6:15 2:27 2:08 4:29 13:59 13:46
5 41 Scott Beliveau James Beliveau O2L 43:46 6:15 2:31 2:11 4:44 14:26 13:39
6 910 Scott Spears Steven Harrell O2L 48:13 6:15 2:35 2:15 4:46 14:16 17:46 20
DNF 907 Lajos Jonas Villa Cseh O2L DNF 6:15 2:17 2:03 4:17 18:33

NASA Rally Sport Day 2
Place # Entrant Class Total SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 SS16 Penalties
1 933 Nick Mathew Kelly Mathew OAH 30:33 2:53 2:52 2:02 6:58 6:51 2:00 6:57
2 33 Micheal O'Leary Marcel Ciascai OAH 31:38 2:53 2:50 2:00 7:16 7:13 2:01 7:25
3 920 Donal Crooke Bruce Leonard OAH 32:57 2:53 3:08 2:20 7:19 7:20 2:06 7:27 24
4 932 Daniel Petrillo Christopher Strew OAH 34:51 3:06 3:04 2:32 8:08 7:57 2:19 7:45
DNF 35 Alvin Fong William Machin OAH DNF 2:57 2:56 2:13 7:19 7:17
DNS 70 Gary Donoghue Kieran Mc Elhinney OAH DNS
DNS 75 Martin Egan Jarrah Lankas OAH DNS
DNS 82 Michael Madden Keith Mc Hugh OAH DNS
1 2 Kevin Allen Elizabeth Cordara OAL 32:44 3:00 3:01 2:11 7:35 7:26 2:05 7:26
2 38 Alex Kuklov Christopher Rosato OAL 33:22 3:08 3:02 2:16 7:42 7:35 2:11 7:28
3 4 Simon Wright Kieran Wright OAL 36:00 3:14 3:21 2:22 8:22 8:09 2:20 8:12
1 10 Erik Potts Joachim Sandgaard O2H 32:23 2:57 2:59 2:09 7:31 7:14 2:05 7:28
2 11 Michael Reilly Joshua Benthien O2H 32:29 3:04 3:04 2:09 7:30 7:23 2:01 7:18
3 922 Peter Guagenti Matthew Rhoads O2H 33:04 2:51 2:54 2:08 7:47 7:30 2:07 7:35 12
4 34 Dmitriy Martynov Daniel Salive O2H 33:20 3:10 3:07 2:15 7:41 7:30 2:06 7:31
5 1 Erika Detota Mary B. Warren O2H 33:30 3:11 3:07 2:13 7:40 7:34 2:11 7:34
6 8 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey O2H 35:01 3:05 3:08 2:14 7:52 7:42 2:17 7:43 60
7 21 J. Tyler Rohrer Dane Hylen O2H 38:34 3:19 3:15 2:36 8:53 8:42 2:23 8:36 50
DNF 48 Matt Brandenburg Elliott Sherwood O2H DNF 2:50 2:50 2:07 7:17 7:10 2:08
DNF 18 Mark Hille Thomas Gundersen O2H DNF 3:13 3:11 2:17 2:19 8:09
DNF 74 William Petrow Jeremy Neyhart O2H DNF 2:51 2:55 2:15 7:35
DNS 23 Justin Carven Timothy Meunier O2H DNS
1 28 Jack Lewis Helga Lewis O2L 33:46 2:58 3:01 2:17 7:56 7:47 2:09 7:38
2 41 Scott Beliveau James Beliveau O2L 35:29 3:20 3:19 2:24 8:13 8:05 2:16 7:52
3 80 Larry Duane Brian Heneghan O2L 36:07 3:08 3:13 2:19 9:04 7:57 2:16 8:00 10
4 910 Scott Spears Steven Harrell O2L 36:27 3:15 3:16 2:28 8:21 8:04 2:29 8:10 24
5 907 Lajos Jonas Villa Cseh O2L 36:29 2:57 3:12 2:15 7:46 7:34 2:11 7:34 180
6 14 Jim Kelly Dean Thuline O2L 36:56 3:21 3:25 2:28 8:19 8:13 2:42 8:28
DNF 26 Steve Jackson Pascal Belperron O2L DNF 3:00 3:00 2:17 7:40