Detailed Class Results for 2014 Sandblast Rally
Atlantic Rally Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 Penalties
1 9 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir AWD 1:07:03 8:08 13:19 7:23 6:57 13:41 8:00 9:35
2 3 Colin Bombara Larry R. Pantzer AWD 1:08:54 7:54 13:54 7:34 7:07 14:03 8:16 10:06
3 70 Gary Donoghue Kieran Mc Elhinney AWD 1:09:14 8:00 15:11 7:31 7:32 13:38 7:57 9:25
4 33 Michael O'Leary John O'Leary AWD 1:12:18 8:56 13:47 7:43 7:19 14:36 8:35 11:22
5 16 Sebastian Kokoszka Gage Gregory AWD 1:14:22 8:37 15:11 7:52 7:37 15:05 8:41 11:19
6 2 Kevin Allen Elizabeth Cordara AWD 1:16:27 8:59 15:11 8:23 7:40 15:35 9:22 11:17
7 27 Matt Gottlieb Austin Gager AWD 1:16:46 8:45 15:02 8:26 7:49 15:17 8:50 12:37
8 69 Constantine Mantopoulos Aris Mantopoulos AWD 1:17:03 9:05 15:11 8:28 9:17 15:31 8:22 11:09
9 74 Robert Martai Zsanett Martaine Fabian AWD 1:19:13 8:38 18:01 7:56 7:19 15:32 8:37 11:00 130
10 4 Simon Wright Kieran Wright AWD 1:20:23 9:26 15:11 8:49 8:28 17:16 9:45 11:28
11 25 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Joshua Baker AWD 1:28:23 9:36 15:11 9:30 10:22 18:39 9:57 11:48 200
12 68 Raed Almakhtoob Andrew Frick AWD 1:28:58 9:39 15:11 9:06 8:12 17:16 17:58 11:36
13 925 Camron Lente Robert Imondi AWD 1:32:10 10:10 15:11 8:59 8:04 27:48 9:23 11:35 60
14 930 John Thomas Nick Bragg AWD 1:47:57 8:41 15:11 8:10 7:26 39:05 9:28 15:56 240
15 19 Dennis Romero Andres Romero AWD 1:52:21 9:25 15:11 34:39 8:47 18:39 10:03 12:37 180
16 60 Amanda Skelly Derrick Rudisel AWD 1:53:45 10:25 15:11 9:28 8:53 44:48 10:21 12:39 120
DNF 916 Hong Bin Duan Yuan Zhong AWD DNF 8:46 8:45 8:41 28:45 9:29 11:46
DNF 924 Garry Gill Adam Kimmett AWD DNF 8:17 13:44 7:30 7:28 15:01
DNF 903 Nicholas Ellenberger Robert Latta AWD DNF 9:44 15:11 10:32 25:08
DNF 44 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin AWD DNF 8:06 17:22
DNF 915 Rui Huang Jeffrey Hagan AWD DNF 9:18
DNF 73 Patrick Farrell Bernard Farrell AWD DNF
DNS 72 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel AWD DNS
1 7 Kevin Turner Matthew Rhoads 2WD 1:17:38 9:05 15:28 8:58 7:55 15:57 9:09 11:06
2 71 Greg Healey Jimmy Brandt 2WD 1:18:04 9:16 15:11 9:12 8:00 16:14 9:07 11:04
3 34 Dmitriy Martynov Daniel Salive 2WD 1:18:21 9:15 15:11 8:56 8:27 16:09 9:16 11:07
4 8 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey 2WD 1:19:19 9:36 16:11 8:47 8:13 15:55 9:36 11:01
5 14 Jim Kelly Dean Thuline 2WD 1:22:12 9:53 15:11 9:42 8:33 17:42 9:42 11:29
6 67 Michael Hall Carl Lynn 2WD 1:24:07 9:58 15:11 9:30 9:15 18:39 9:41 11:53
7 902 Jesse Yuvali Cengiz Nomer 2WD 1:25:05 10:19 15:11 10:02 8:36 18:39 10:22 11:56
8 66 Chriistopher Greenhause Ryan Scott 2WD 1:27:04 8:19 17:05 7:53 7:11 14:37 8:38 23:21
9 48 Matt Brandenburg Elliott Sherwood 2WD 1:27:12 8:46 15:38 8:39 7:39 15:51 8:55 11:44 600
10 28 Jack Lewis Helga Lewis 2WD 1:28:48 11:24 15:11 10:13 9:06 18:39 10:50 13:25
11 912 Jeremiah Puleo Crystal Puleo 2WD 1:30:12 11:50 15:11 10:54 9:41 18:39 11:06 12:51
12 907 Lajos Jonas Attila Asztalos 2WD 1:46:38 9:59 15:11 9:40 8:47 30:25 10:04 17:02 330
13 917 Jamin Barnett Alice Von Denes 2WD 1:51:27 13:27 15:11 12:04 10:33 29:34 12:27 16:21 110
14 904 Foard Cleveland Brett Cleveland 2WD 2:15:43 11:18 15:11 10:43 9:13 52:53 10:48 12:27 790
15 62 Greg McMahon Tomek Barc 2WD 2:27:06 9:37 15:11 9:15 41:07 46:50 9:55 11:41 210
16 40 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy 2WD 40:51 9:05 15:11 8:46 7:49
DNF 24 Randy Deaton Rex T. Deffenbaugh 2WD DNF
DNF 45 Nicholas Martinez Christopher Harris 2WD DNF
DNF 919 Mario Vega Cristian Encinas 2WD DNF

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 Penalties
1 155 Finn Hegner   MH 2:12:46 14:54 25:07 14:23 9:27 28:21 15:30 20:34 270
DNF 130 Daniel Farson   MH DNF 11:07 18:03
DNF 152 Greg Crays   MH DNF 16:49 33:48
1 105 Devon Mahon   MM 1:10:12 8:10 13:33 7:45 7:32 14:25 8:27 10:20
2 166 Brandon Eldridge   MM 1:14:16 8:38 14:22 8:00 7:44 14:54 8:33 11:55 10
3 156 Stepaen Little   MM 1:14:44 8:57 15:33 8:35 7:42 14:43 8:29 10:45
4 107 J. J. McCarthy   MM 1:17:50 9:03 15:36 8:33 8:00 15:15 9:03 12:20
5 154 Jeff MacLean   MM 1:22:14 9:21 15:36 8:53 8:28 16:34 9:44 13:38
6 121 David Charlton   MM 1:23:43 9:57 18:07 9:01 8:13 15:29 9:22 13:34
7 110 Rodney Fullmer   MM 1:24:01 10:25 16:27 9:16 8:27 16:49 9:32 13:05
8 165 Merlin Chilton   MM 1:36:58 11:16 18:37 10:42 9:47 18:37 10:46 17:03 10
9 145 David Johnson   MM 1:40:36 12:15 19:34 10:26 9:27 19:48 11:31 16:30 65
10 141 Brian Duncan   MM 1:44:25 11:39 19:34 11:33 10:11 20:43 12:44 18:01
11 169 Ron Caudle   MM 1:45:04 11:09 19:11 11:26 9:57 22:16 12:09 18:56
12 160 John McClure III   MM 1:10:18 9:59 16:28 9:07 8:39 16:31 9:34
DNF 115 Bill Conger   MM DNF 7:45 12:50 7:12 6:58 13:48
1 139 Scott Dorrer   MD 1:14:03 8:37 14:42 8:08 7:58 15:07 8:41 10:50
2 159 Dale Burroughs   MD 1:14:07 8:44 14:21 8:01 7:49 14:48 9:03 11:21
3 118 Thomas Jarret II   MD 1:16:51 9:24 15:18 8:31 8:03 15:24 8:48 11:23
4 102 Daniel Curran   MD 1:18:32 9:12 15:26 8:32 8:06 16:50 9:05 11:21
5 136 Jason Adams   MD 1:22:52 9:58 16:15 9:10 8:31 17:00 9:39 12:19
6 124 Andrew Phillips   MD 1:25:24 9:58 16:24 9:36 8:29 17:01 9:56 14:00
7 135 Jason Hill   MD 1:25:38 10:18 16:41 10:08 9:10 16:37 9:21 13:23
8 144 Seth Cohen   MD 1:25:46 10:55 16:53 9:44 8:41 16:29 9:38 13:26
9 146 Carl Fisher   MD 1:32:18 10:19 17:24 11:49 8:57 19:33 9:54 13:57 25
10 148 Michael Hein   MD 1:44:40 12:23 22:18 11:40 9:27 20:49 11:50 16:13
11 137 John Lowe   MD 1:45:52 11:30 19:14 10:27 9:27 19:50 11:19 21:45 140
12 112 Douglas Chapman   MD 1:12:42 10:11 9:44 8:51 18:40 10:47 14:29
13 151 Jimi Heyder   MD 50:31 11:09 18:52 10:32 9:28 30
DNF 113 Bobby Wooldridge   MD DNF 8:20 12:18 7:36 7:25
DNF 163 Marisa Moore   MD DNF 29:15 13:06 19:49
1 150 Mandy Rinne   ML 1:51:25 13:31 21:55 11:34 9:27 20:41 12:12 19:15 170
2 133 Ignatius Liberto   ML 1:57:18 13:31 23:00 13:19 9:27 25:21 12:47 18:53 60
3 157 Elizabeth Allen   ML 41:00 9:15 15:11 8:38 7:56
4 103 Kevin Schuler   ML 8:15 8:15
DNF 161 Eric Adams   ML DNF 10:40 18:39 9:54 9:27 21:54 12:33
DNF 167 Carroll Gittere   ML DNF 9:20
1 164 Bill Westrick   MA 1:35:35 11:08 19:02 10:13 9:27 19:18 10:40 15:47
DNF 162 Paul Johnson   MA DNF 12:05

NASA Rally Sport
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 Penalties
1 9 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir OAH 1:07:03 8:08 13:19 7:23 6:57 13:41 8:00 9:35
2 3 Colin Bombara Larry R. Pantzer OAH 1:08:54 7:54 13:54 7:34 7:07 14:03 8:16 10:06
3 70 Gary Donoghue Kieran Mc Elhinney OAH 1:09:14 8:00 15:11 7:31 7:32 13:38 7:57 9:25
4 33 Michael O'Leary John O'Leary OAH 1:12:18 8:56 13:47 7:43 7:19 14:36 8:35 11:22
5 16 Sebastian Kokoszka Gage Gregory OAH 1:14:22 8:37 15:11 7:52 7:37 15:05 8:41 11:19
6 27 Matt Gottlieb Austin Gager OAH 1:16:46 8:45 15:02 8:26 7:49 15:17 8:50 12:37
7 69 Constantine Mantopoulos Aris Mantopoulos OAH 1:17:03 9:05 15:11 8:28 9:17 15:31 8:22 11:09
8 74 Robert Martai Zsanett Martaine Fabian OAH 1:19:13 8:38 18:01 7:56 7:19 15:32 8:37 11:00 130
9 68 Raed Almakhtoob Andrew Frick OAH 1:28:58 9:39 15:11 9:06 8:12 17:16 17:58 11:36
10 925 Camron Lente Robert Imondi OAH 1:32:10 10:10 15:11 8:59 8:04 27:48 9:23 11:35 60
11 930 John Thomas Nick Bragg OAH 1:47:57 8:41 15:11 8:10 7:26 39:05 9:28 15:56 240
12 19 Dennis Romero Andres Romero OAH 1:52:21 9:25 15:11 34:39 8:47 18:39 10:03 12:37 180
DNF 916 Hong Bin Duan Yuan Zhong OAH DNF 8:46 8:45 8:41 28:45 9:29 11:46
DNF 924 Garry Gill Adam Kimmett OAH DNF 8:17 13:44 7:30 7:28 15:01
DNF 903 Nicholas Ellenberger Robert Latta OAH DNF 9:44 15:11 10:32 25:08
DNF 44 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin OAH DNF 8:06 17:22
DNF 915 Rui Huang Jeffrey Hagan OAH DNF 9:18
DNF 73 Patrick Farrell Bernard Farrell OAH DNF
DNS 72 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel OAH DNS
1 2 Kevin Allen Elizabeth Cordara OAL 1:16:27 8:59 15:11 8:23 7:40 15:35 9:22 11:17
2 4 Simon Wright Kieran Wright OAL 1:20:23 9:26 15:11 8:49 8:28 17:16 9:45 11:28
3 25 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Joshua Baker OAL 1:28:23 9:36 15:11 9:30 10:22 18:39 9:57 11:48 200
4 60 Amanda Skelly Derrick Rudisel OAL 1:53:45 10:25 15:11 9:28 8:53 44:48 10:21 12:39 120
1 71 Greg Healey Jimmy Brandt O2H 1:18:04 9:16 15:11 9:12 8:00 16:14 9:07 11:04
2 34 Dmitriy Martynov Daniel Salive O2H 1:18:21 9:15 15:11 8:56 8:27 16:09 9:16 11:07
3 8 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey O2H 1:19:19 9:36 16:11 8:47 8:13 15:55 9:36 11:01
4 67 Michael Hall Carl Lynn O2H 1:24:07 9:58 15:11 9:30 9:15 18:39 9:41 11:53
5 66 Chriistopher Greenhause Ryan Scott O2H 1:27:04 8:19 17:05 7:53 7:11 14:37 8:38 23:21
6 48 Matt Brandenburg Elliott Sherwood O2H 1:27:12 8:46 15:38 8:39 7:39 15:51 8:55 11:44 600
7 912 Jeremiah Puleo Crystal Puleo O2H 1:30:12 11:50 15:11 10:54 9:41 18:39 11:06 12:51
8 62 Greg McMahon Tomek Barc O2H 2:27:06 9:37 15:11 9:15 41:07 46:50 9:55 11:41 210
9 40 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy O2H 40:51 9:05 15:11 8:46 7:49
1 7 Kevin Turner Matthew Rhoads O2L 1:17:38 9:05 15:28 8:58 7:55 15:57 9:09 11:06
2 14 Jim Kelly Dean Thuline O2L 1:22:12 9:53 15:11 9:42 8:33 17:42 9:42 11:29
3 902 Jesse Yuvali Cengiz Nomer O2L 1:25:05 10:19 15:11 10:02 8:36 18:39 10:22 11:56
4 28 Jack Lewis Helga Lewis O2L 1:28:48 11:24 15:11 10:13 9:06 18:39 10:50 13:25
5 907 Lajos Jonas Attila Asztalos O2L 1:46:38 9:59 15:11 9:40 8:47 30:25 10:04 17:02 330
6 917 Jamin Barnett Alice Von Denes O2L 1:51:27 13:27 15:11 12:04 10:33 29:34 12:27 16:21 110
7 904 Foard Cleveland Brett Cleveland O2L 2:15:43 11:18 15:11 10:43 9:13 52:53 10:48 12:27 790
DNF 24 Randy Deaton Rex T. Deffenbaugh O2L DNF
DNF 45 Nicholas Martinez Christopher Harris O2L DNF
DNF 919 Mario Vega Cristian Encinas O2L DNF

Quad
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 Penalties