2014 Sandblast Rally Class Results
Atlantic Rally Cup
Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 9 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza WRX 1:07:03
2 3 Colin Bombara Larry R. Pantzer All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza RSTI 1:08:54
3 70 Gary Donoghue Kieran Mc Elhinney All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Evo 8 1:09:14
4 33 Michael O'Leary John O'Leary All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X 1:12:18
5 16 Sebastian Kokoszka Gage Gregory All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX 1:14:22
6 2 Kevin Allen Elizabeth Cordara All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:16:27
7 27 Matt Gottlieb Austin Gager All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:16:46
8 69 Constantine Mantopoulos Aris Mantopoulos All Wheel Drive Audi 4000 Quattro 1:17:03
9 74 Robert Martai Zsanett Martaine Fabian All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Evolution X 1:19:13
10 4 Simon Wright Kieran Wright All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:20:23
11 25 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Joshua Baker All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:28:23
12 68 Raed Almakhtoob Andrew Frick All Wheel Drive Subaru Legacy 1:28:58
13 925 Camron Lente Robert Imondi All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:32:10
14 930 John Thomas Nick Bragg All Wheel Drive Toyota Alltrac Celica 1:47:57
15 19 Dennis Romero Andres Romero All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX 1:52:21
16 60 Amanda Skelly Derrick Rudisel All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 2.5RS 1:53:45
DNF 916 Hong Bin Duan Yuan Zhong All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza Sti DNF
DNF 924 Garry Gill Adam Kimmett All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza WRX STI DNF
DNF 903 Nicholas Ellenberger Robert Latta All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX DNF
DNF 44 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin All Wheel Drive Subaru Sti DNF
DNF 915 Rui Huang Jeffrey Hagan All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 DNF
DNF 73 Patrick Farrell Bernard Farrell All Wheel Drive Subaru STi DNF
DNS 72 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel All Wheel Drive Subaru WRX DNS
1 7 Kevin Turner Matthew Rhoads Two Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:17:38
2 71 Greg Healey Jimmy Brandt Two Wheel Drive Datsun 280Z 1:18:04
3 34 Dmitriy Martynov Daniel Salive Two Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:18:21
4 8 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey Two Wheel Drive Ford Ranger GD50 1:19:19
5 14 Jim Kelly Dean Thuline Two Wheel Drive Ford Escort GT 1:22:12
6 67 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Two Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Mighty Max 1:24:07
7 902 Jesse Yuvali Cengiz Nomer Two Wheel Drive BMW 318is 1:25:05
8 66 Chriistopher Greenhause Ryan Scott Two Wheel Drive Dodge Neon SRT4 1:27:04
9 48 Matt Brandenburg Elliott Sherwood Two Wheel Drive BMW E36 M3 1:27:12
10 28 Jack Lewis Helga Lewis Two Wheel Drive Porsche 911 1:28:48
11 912 Jeremiah Puleo Crystal Puleo Two Wheel Drive Volkswagen GTI 1:30:12
12 907 Lajos Jonas Attila Asztalos Two Wheel Drive BMW 325 1:46:38
13 917 Jamin Barnett Alice Von Denes Two Wheel Drive Ford Escort 1:51:27
14 904 Foard Cleveland Brett Cleveland Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 2:15:43
15 62 Greg McMahon Tomek Barc Two Wheel Drive Toyota MR2 2:27:06
16 40 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy Two Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Lancer 40:51
DNF 24 Randy Deaton Rex T. Deffenbaugh Two Wheel Drive Honda Civic DNF
DNF 45 Nicholas Martinez Christopher Harris Two Wheel Drive Nissan Sentra DNF
DNF 919 Mario Vega Cristian Encinas Two Wheel Drive Honda Civic DNF

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup
Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 155 Finn Hegner   Motorcycle Heavy BMW F800GS 2:12:46
DNF 130 Daniel Farson   Motorcycle Heavy BMW F800GS DNF
DNF 152 Greg Crays   Motorcycle Heavy KTM 1190 Adv. R DNF
1 105 Devon Mahon   Motorcycle Medium KTM 530 EXC 1:10:12
2 166 Brandon Eldridge   Motorcycle Medium Suzuki Dr650SE 1:14:16
3 156 Stepaen Little   Motorcycle Medium KTM 500 EXC 1:14:44
4 107 J. J. McCarthy   Motorcycle Medium KTM 500 EXC 1:17:50
5 154 Jeff MacLean   Motorcycle Medium KTM 690 Enduro R 1:22:14
6 121 David Charlton   Motorcycle Medium Honda XR 650R 1:23:43
7 110 Rodney Fullmer   Motorcycle Medium KTM 530exc 1:24:01
8 165 Merlin Chilton   Motorcycle Medium Husqvarna TE510 1:36:58
9 145 David Johnson   Motorcycle Medium Husqvarna TE511 1:40:36
10 141 Brian Duncan   Motorcycle Medium KTM 690 Enduro R 1:44:25
11 169 Ron Caudle   Motorcycle Medium Husqvarna Te511 1:45:04
12 160 John McClure III   Motorcycle Medium KTM 450EXC 1:10:18
DNF 115 Bill Conger   Motorcycle Medium Aprilia RXV 5.5 DNF
1 139 Scott Dorrer   Motorcycle Dakar Husaberg FE390 1:14:03
2 159 Dale Burroughs   Motorcycle Dakar KTM 400 EXC 1:14:07
3 118 Thomas Jarret II   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450X 1:16:51
4 102 Daniel Curran   Motorcycle Dakar KTM 450EXC 1:18:32
5 136 Jason Adams   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450X 1:22:52
6 124 Andrew Phillips   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450X 1:25:24
7 135 Jason Hill   Motorcycle Dakar Yamaha WR450F 1:25:38
8 144 Seth Cohen   Motorcycle Dakar Honda CRF450X 1:25:46
9 146 Carl Fisher   Motorcycle Dakar Suzuki DR-Z400S 1:32:18
10 148 Michael Hein   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450X 1:44:40
11 137 John Lowe   Motorcycle Dakar Kawasaki KLX450R 1:45:52
12 112 Douglas Chapman   Motorcycle Dakar Yamaha WR450F 1:12:42
13 151 Jimi Heyder   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450 50:31
DNF 113 Bobby Wooldridge   Motorcycle Dakar BMW G450X DNF
DNF 163 Marisa Moore   Motorcycle Dakar Husqvarna TE 450 DNF
1 150 Mandy Rinne   Motorcycle Light Husqvarna TE310R 1:51:25
2 133 Ignatius Liberto   Motorcycle Light Yamaha WR250R 1:57:18
3 157 Elizabeth Allen   Motorcycle Light Husqvarna TE310R 41:00
4 103 Kevin Schuler   Motorcycle Light KTM 350XCF 8:15
DNF 161 Eric Adams   Motorcycle Light Honda CRF250X DNF
DNF 167 Carroll Gittere   Motorcycle Light Husky TE310 DNF
1 164 Bill Westrick   Motorcycle Adventure Suzuki DRZ400 S 1:35:35
DNF 162 Paul Johnson   Motorcycle Adventure Triumph Tiger 800XC DNF

NASA Rally Sport
Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 9 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX 1:07:03
2 3 Colin Bombara Larry R. Pantzer Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza RSTI 1:08:54
3 70 Gary Donoghue Kieran Mc Elhinney Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi Evo 8 1:09:14
4 33 Michael O'Leary John O'Leary Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X 1:12:18
5 16 Sebastian Kokoszka Gage Gregory Open AWD Heavy Subaru WRX 1:14:22
6 27 Matt Gottlieb Austin Gager Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza 1:16:46
7 69 Constantine Mantopoulos Aris Mantopoulos Open AWD Heavy Audi 4000 Quattro 1:17:03
8 74 Robert Martai Zsanett Martaine Fabian Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi Evolution X 1:19:13
9 68 Raed Almakhtoob Andrew Frick Open AWD Heavy Subaru Legacy 1:28:58
10 925 Camron Lente Robert Imondi Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza 1:32:10
11 930 John Thomas Nick Bragg Open AWD Heavy Toyota Alltrac Celica 1:47:57
12 19 Dennis Romero Andres Romero Open AWD Heavy Subaru WRX 1:52:21
DNF 916 Hong Bin Duan Yuan Zhong Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza Sti DNF
DNF 924 Garry Gill Adam Kimmett Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX STI DNF
DNF 903 Nicholas Ellenberger Robert Latta Open AWD Heavy Subaru WRX DNF
DNF 44 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin Open AWD Heavy Subaru Sti DNF
DNF 915 Rui Huang Jeffrey Hagan Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 DNF
DNF 73 Patrick Farrell Bernard Farrell Open AWD Heavy Subaru STi DNF
DNS 72 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel Open AWD Heavy Subaru WRX DNS
1 2 Kevin Allen Elizabeth Cordara Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza 1:16:27
2 4 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza 1:20:23
3 25 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Joshua Baker Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza 1:28:23
4 60 Amanda Skelly Derrick Rudisel Open AWD Light Subaru Impreza 2.5RS 1:53:45
1 71 Greg Healey Jimmy Brandt Open 2WD Heavy Datsun 280Z 1:18:04
2 34 Dmitriy Martynov Daniel Salive Open 2WD Heavy Subaru Impreza 1:18:21
3 8 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey Open 2WD Heavy Ford Ranger GD50 1:19:19
4 67 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Open 2WD Heavy Mitsubishi Mighty Max 1:24:07
5 66 Chriistopher Greenhause Ryan Scott Open 2WD Heavy Dodge Neon SRT4 1:27:04
6 48 Matt Brandenburg Elliott Sherwood Open 2WD Heavy BMW E36 M3 1:27:12
7 912 Jeremiah Puleo Crystal Puleo Open 2WD Heavy Volkswagen GTI 1:30:12
8 62 Greg McMahon Tomek Barc Open 2WD Heavy Toyota MR2 2:27:06
9 40 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy Open 2WD Heavy Mitsubishi Lancer 40:51
1 7 Kevin Turner Matthew Rhoads Open 2WD Light Subaru Impreza 1:17:38
2 14 Jim Kelly Dean Thuline Open 2WD Light Ford Escort GT 1:22:12
3 902 Jesse Yuvali Cengiz Nomer Open 2WD Light BMW 318is 1:25:05
4 28 Jack Lewis Helga Lewis Open 2WD Light Porsche 911 1:28:48
5 907 Lajos Jonas Attila Asztalos Open 2WD Light BMW 325 1:46:38
6 917 Jamin Barnett Alice Von Denes Open 2WD Light Ford Escort 1:51:27
7 904 Foard Cleveland Brett Cleveland Open 2WD Light Ford Focus ZX3 2:15:43
DNF 24 Randy Deaton Rex T. Deffenbaugh Open 2WD Light Honda Civic DNF
DNF 45 Nicholas Martinez Christopher Harris Open 2WD Light Nissan Sentra DNF
DNF 919 Mario Vega Cristian Encinas Open 2WD Light Honda Civic DNF

Quad
Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total