Detailed overall results for 2014 Sandblast Rally
All results are shows as number of seconds for easy import into spreadsheets by third parties.
Atlantic Rally Cup
Place # Entrant Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 Penalties
1 9 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir AWD 4023 488 799 443 417 821 480 575
2 3 Colin Bombara Larry R. Pantzer AWD 4134 474 834 454 427 843 496 606
3 70 Gary Donoghue Kieran Mc Elhinney AWD 4154 480 911 451 452 818 477 565
4 33 Michael O'Leary John O'Leary AWD 4338 536 827 463 439 876 515 682
5 16 Sebastian Kokoszka Gage Gregory AWD 4462 517 911 472 457 905 521 679
6 2 Kevin Allen Elizabeth Cordara AWD 4587 539 911 503 460 935 562 677
7 27 Matt Gottlieb Austin Gager AWD 4606 525 902 506 469 917 530 757
8 69 Constantine Mantopoulos Aris Mantopoulos AWD 4623 545 911 508 557 931 502 669
9 7 Kevin Turner Matthew Rhoads 2WD 4658 545 928 538 475 957 549 666
10 71 Greg Healey Jimmy Brandt 2WD 4684 556 911 552 480 974 547 664
11 34 Dmitriy Martynov Daniel Salive 2WD 4701 555 911 536 507 969 556 667
12 74 Robert Martai Zsanett Martaine Fabian AWD 4753 518 1081 476 439 932 517 660 130
13 8 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey 2WD 4759 576 971 527 493 955 576 661
14 4 Simon Wright Kieran Wright AWD 4823 566 911 529 508 1036 585 688
15 14 Jim Kelly Dean Thuline 2WD 4932 593 911 582 513 1062 582 689
16 67 Michael Hall Carl Lynn 2WD 5047 598 911 570 555 1119 581 713
17 902 Jesse Yuvali Cengiz Nomer 2WD 5105 619 911 602 516 1119 622 716
18 66 Chriistopher Greenhause Ryan Scott 2WD 5224 499 1025 473 431 877 518 1401
19 48 Matt Brandenburg Elliott Sherwood 2WD 5232 526 938 519 459 951 535 704 600
20 25 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Joshua Baker AWD 5303 576 911 570 622 1119 597 708 200
21 28 Jack Lewis Helga Lewis 2WD 5328 684 911 613 546 1119 650 805
22 68 Raed Almakhtoob Andrew Frick AWD 5338 579 911 546 492 1036 1078 696
23 912 Jeremiah Puleo Crystal Puleo 2WD 5412 710 911 654 581 1119 666 771
24 925 Camron Lente Robert Imondi AWD 5530 610 911 539 484 1668 563 695 60
25 907 Lajos Jonas Attila Asztalos 2WD 6398 599 911 580 527 1825 604 1022 330
26 930 John Thomas Nick Bragg AWD 6477 521 911 490 446 2345 568 956 240
27 917 Jamin Barnett Alice Von Denes 2WD 6687 807 911 724 633 1774 747 981 110
28 19 Dennis Romero Andres Romero AWD 6741 565 911 2079 527 1119 603 757 180
29 60 Amanda Skelly Derrick Rudisel AWD 6825 625 911 568 533 2688 621 759 120
30 904 Foard Cleveland Brett Cleveland 2WD 8143 678 911 643 553 3173 648 747 790
31 62 Greg McMahon Tomek Barc 2WD 8826 577 911 555 2467 2810 595 701 210
32 40 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy 2WD 2451 545 911 526 469 0 0 0
DNF 916 Hong Bin Duan Yuan Zhong AWD DNF 526 0 525 521 1725 569 706
DNF 924 Garry Gill Adam Kimmett AWD DNF 497 824 450 448 901 0 0
DNF 903 Nicholas Ellenberger Robert Latta AWD DNF 584 911 0 0 0 632 1508
DNF 44 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin AWD DNF 486 1042 0 0 0 0 0
DNF 915 Rui Huang Jeffrey Hagan AWD DNF 558 0 0 0 0 0 0
DNF 24 Randy Deaton Rex T. Deffenbaugh 2WD DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DNF 45 Nicholas Martinez Christopher Harris 2WD DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DNF 919 Mario Vega Cristian Encinas 2WD DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DNF 73 Patrick Farrell Bernard Farrell AWD DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DNS 72 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel AWD DNS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup
Place # Entrant Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 Penalties
1 105 Devon Mahon   MM 4212 490 813 465 452 865 507 620
2 139 Scott Dorrer   MD 4443 517 882 488 478 907 521 650
3 159 Dale Burroughs   MD 4447 524 861 481 469 888 543 681
4 166 Brandon Eldridge   MM 4456 518 862 480 464 894 513 715 10
5 156 Stepaen Little   MM 4484 537 933 515 462 883 509 645
6 118 Thomas Jarret II   MD 4611 564 918 511 483 924 528 683
7 107 J. J. McCarthy   MM 4670 543 936 513 480 915 543 740
8 102 Daniel Curran   MD 4712 552 926 512 486 1010 545 681
9 154 Jeff MacLean   MM 4934 561 936 533 508 994 584 818
10 136 Jason Adams   MD 4972 598 975 550 511 1020 579 739
11 121 David Charlton   MM 5023 597 1087 541 493 929 562 814
12 110 Rodney Fullmer   MM 5041 625 987 556 507 1009 572 785
13 124 Andrew Phillips   MD 5124 598 984 576 509 1021 596 840
14 135 Jason Hill   MD 5138 618 1001 608 550 997 561 803
15 144 Seth Cohen   MD 5146 655 1013 584 521 989 578 806
16 146 Carl Fisher   MD 5538 619 1044 709 537 1173 594 837 25
17 164 Bill Westrick   MA 5735 668 1142 613 567 1158 640 947
18 165 Merlin Chilton   MM 5818 676 1117 642 587 1117 646 1023 10
19 145 David Johnson   MM 6036 735 1174 626 567 1188 691 990 65
20 141 Brian Duncan   MM 6265 699 1174 693 611 1243 764 1081
21 148 Michael Hein   MD 6280 743 1338 700 567 1249 710 973
22 169 Ron Caudle   MM 6304 669 1151 686 597 1336 729 1136
23 137 John Lowe   MD 6352 690 1154 627 567 1190 679 1305 140
24 150 Mandy Rinne   ML 6685 811 1315 694 567 1241 732 1155 170
25 133 Ignatius Liberto   ML 7038 811 1380 799 567 1521 767 1133 60
26 155 Finn Hegner   MH 7966 894 1507 863 567 1701 930 1234 270
27 160 John McClure III   MM 4218 599 988 547 519 991 574 0
28 112 Douglas Chapman   MD 4362 611 0 584 531 1120 647 869
29 157 Elizabeth Allen   ML 2460 555 911 518 476 0 0 0
30 151 Jimi Heyder   MD 3031 669 1132 632 568 0 0 0 30
31 103 Kevin Schuler   ML 495 495 0 0 0 0 0 0
DNF 161 Eric Adams   ML DNF 640 1119 594 567 1314 753 0
DNF 115 Bill Conger   MM DNF 465 770 432 418 828 0 0
DNF 113 Bobby Wooldridge   MD DNF 500 738 456 445 0 0 0
DNF 163 Marisa Moore   MD DNF 0 0 0 0 1755 786 1189
DNF 130 Daniel Farson   MH DNF 667 1083 0 0 0 0 0
DNF 152 Greg Crays   MH DNF 1009 2028 0 0 0 0 0
DNF 167 Carroll Gittere   ML DNF 560 0 0 0 0 0 0
DNF 162 Paul Johnson   MA DNF 725 0 0 0 0 0 0

NASA Rally Sport
Place # Entrant Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 Penalties
1 9 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir OAH 4023 488 799 443 417 821 480 575
2 3 Colin Bombara Larry R. Pantzer OAH 4134 474 834 454 427 843 496 606
3 70 Gary Donoghue Kieran Mc Elhinney OAH 4154 480 911 451 452 818 477 565
4 33 Michael O'Leary John O'Leary OAH 4338 536 827 463 439 876 515 682
5 16 Sebastian Kokoszka Gage Gregory OAH 4462 517 911 472 457 905 521 679
6 2 Kevin Allen Elizabeth Cordara OAL 4587 539 911 503 460 935 562 677
7 27 Matt Gottlieb Austin Gager OAH 4606 525 902 506 469 917 530 757
8 69 Constantine Mantopoulos Aris Mantopoulos OAH 4623 545 911 508 557 931 502 669
9 7 Kevin Turner Matthew Rhoads O2L 4658 545 928 538 475 957 549 666
10 71 Greg Healey Jimmy Brandt O2H 4684 556 911 552 480 974 547 664
11 34 Dmitriy Martynov Daniel Salive O2H 4701 555 911 536 507 969 556 667
12 74 Robert Martai Zsanett Martaine Fabian OAH 4753 518 1081 476 439 932 517 660 130
13 8 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey O2H 4759 576 971 527 493 955 576 661
14 4 Simon Wright Kieran Wright OAL 4823 566 911 529 508 1036 585 688
15 14 Jim Kelly Dean Thuline O2L 4932 593 911 582 513 1062 582 689
16 67 Michael Hall Carl Lynn O2H 5047 598 911 570 555 1119 581 713
17 902 Jesse Yuvali Cengiz Nomer O2L 5105 619 911 602 516 1119 622 716
18 66 Chriistopher Greenhause Ryan Scott O2H 5224 499 1025 473 431 877 518 1401
19 48 Matt Brandenburg Elliott Sherwood O2H 5232 526 938 519 459 951 535 704 600
20 25 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Joshua Baker OAL 5303 576 911 570 622 1119 597 708 200
21 28 Jack Lewis Helga Lewis O2L 5328 684 911 613 546 1119 650 805
22 68 Raed Almakhtoob Andrew Frick OAH 5338 579 911 546 492 1036 1078 696
23 912 Jeremiah Puleo Crystal Puleo O2H 5412 710 911 654 581 1119 666 771
24 925 Camron Lente Robert Imondi OAH 5530 610 911 539 484 1668 563 695 60
25 907 Lajos Jonas Attila Asztalos O2L 6398 599 911 580 527 1825 604 1022 330
26 930 John Thomas Nick Bragg OAH 6477 521 911 490 446 2345 568 956 240
27 917 Jamin Barnett Alice Von Denes O2L 6687 807 911 724 633 1774 747 981 110
28 19 Dennis Romero Andres Romero OAH 6741 565 911 2079 527 1119 603 757 180
29 60 Amanda Skelly Derrick Rudisel OAL 6825 625 911 568 533 2688 621 759 120
30 904 Foard Cleveland Brett Cleveland O2L 8143 678 911 643 553 3173 648 747 790
31 62 Greg McMahon Tomek Barc O2H 8826 577 911 555 2467 2810 595 701 210
32 40 Bradley Morris Douglas Nagy O2H 2451 545 911 526 469 0 0 0
DNF 916 Hong Bin Duan Yuan Zhong OAH DNF 526 0 525 521 1725 569 706
DNF 924 Garry Gill Adam Kimmett OAH DNF 497 824 450 448 901 0 0
DNF 903 Nicholas Ellenberger Robert Latta OAH DNF 584 911 0 0 0 632 1508
DNF 44 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin OAH DNF 486 1042 0 0 0 0 0
DNF 915 Rui Huang Jeffrey Hagan OAH DNF 558 0 0 0 0 0 0
DNF 24 Randy Deaton Rex T. Deffenbaugh O2L DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DNF 45 Nicholas Martinez Christopher Harris O2L DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DNF 919 Mario Vega Cristian Encinas O2L DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DNF 73 Patrick Farrell Bernard Farrell OAH DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DNS 72 Eduardo Bancalari Matthew Tremmel OAH DNS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Quad
Place # Entrant Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 Penalties