Results in simple news format for easy cut and paste by news agencies and media outlets.

2014 Sandblast Rally

Cheraw,SC March 1, 2014
2014 Sandblast Rally Web Site

Atlantic Rally Cup Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1   9 Eric Wages                Sarah Montplaisir         Subaru Impreza WRX         AWD     1:07:03
  2   3 Colin Bombara             Larry R. Pantzer          Subaru Impreza RSTI        AWD     1:08:54
  3  70 Gary Donoghue             Kieran Mc Elhinney        Mitsubishi Evo 8           AWD     1:09:14
  4  33 Michael O'Leary           John O'Leary              Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X    AWD     1:12:18
  5  16 Sebastian Kokoszka        Gage Gregory              Subaru WRX                 AWD     1:14:22
  6   2 Kevin Allen               Elizabeth Cordara         Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:16:27
  7  27 Matt Gottlieb             Austin Gager              Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:16:46
  8  69 Constantine Mantopoulos   Aris Mantopoulos          Audi 4000 Quattro          AWD     1:17:03
  9   7 Kevin Turner              Matthew Rhoads            Subaru Impreza             2WD     1:17:38
 10  71 Greg Healey               Jimmy Brandt              Datsun 280Z                2WD     1:18:04
 11  34 Dmitriy Martynov          Daniel Salive             Subaru Impreza             2WD     1:18:21
 12  74 Robert Martai             Zsanett Martaine Fabian   Mitsubishi Evolution X     AWD     1:19:13
 13   8 Gary DeMasi               Stephen B. Kurey          Ford Ranger GD50           2WD     1:19:19
 14   4 Simon Wright              Kieran Wright             Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:20:23
 15  14 Jim Kelly                 Dean Thuline              Ford Escort GT             2WD     1:22:12
 16  67 Michael Hall              Carl Lynn                 Mitsubishi Mighty Max      2WD     1:24:07
 17 902 Jesse Yuvali              Cengiz Nomer              BMW 318is                  2WD     1:25:05
 18  66 Chriistopher Greenhause   Ryan Scott                Dodge Neon SRT4            2WD     1:27:04
 19  48 Matt Brandenburg          Elliott Sherwood          BMW E36 M3                 2WD     1:27:12
 20  25 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero  Joshua Baker              Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:28:23
 21  28 Jack Lewis                Helga Lewis               Porsche 911                2WD     1:28:48
 22  68 Raed Almakhtoob           Andrew Frick              Subaru Legacy              AWD     1:28:58
 23 912 Jeremiah Puleo            Crystal Puleo             Volkswagen GTI             2WD     1:30:12
 24 925 Camron Lente              Robert Imondi             Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:32:10
 25 907 Lajos Jonas               Attila Asztalos           BMW 325                    2WD     1:46:38
 26 930 John Thomas               Nick Bragg                Toyota Alltrac Celica      AWD     1:47:57
 27 917 Jamin Barnett             Alice Von Denes           Ford Escort                2WD     1:51:27
 28  19 Dennis Romero             Andres Romero             Subaru WRX                 AWD     1:52:21
 29  60 Amanda Skelly             Derrick Rudisel           Subaru Impreza 2.5RS       AWD     1:53:45
 30 904 Foard Cleveland           Brett Cleveland           Ford Focus ZX3             2WD     2:15:43
 31  62 Greg McMahon              Tomek Barc                Toyota MR2                 2WD     2:27:06
 32  40 Bradley Morris            Douglas Nagy              Mitsubishi Lancer          2WD     40:51
DNF 916 Hong Bin Duan             Yuan Zhong                Subaru Impreza Sti         AWD     
DNF 924 Garry Gill                Adam Kimmett              Subaru Impreza WRX STI     AWD     
DNF 903 Nicholas Ellenberger      Robert Latta              Subaru WRX                 AWD     
DNF  44 Duncker Felix             Santiago Jarrin           Subaru Sti                 AWD     
DNF 915 Rui Huang                 Jeffrey Hagan             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9    AWD     
DNF  24 Randy Deaton              Rex T. Deffenbaugh        Honda Civic                2WD     
DNF  45 Nicholas Martinez         Christopher Harris        Nissan Sentra              2WD     
DNF 919 Mario Vega                Cristian Encinas          Honda Civic                2WD     
DNF  73 Patrick Farrell           Bernard Farrell           Subaru STi                 AWD     
DNS  72 Eduardo Bancalari         Matthew Tremmel           Subaru WRX                 AWD     


Classes:
   AWD = All Wheel Drive
   2WD = Two Wheel Drive

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1 105 Devon Mahon                                         KTM 530 EXC                MM      1:10:12
  2 139 Scott Dorrer                                        Husaberg FE390             MD      1:14:03
  3 159 Dale Burroughs                                      KTM 400 EXC                MD      1:14:07
  4 166 Brandon Eldridge                                    Suzuki Dr650SE             MM      1:14:16
  5 156 Stepaen Little                                      KTM 500 EXC                MM      1:14:44
  6 118 Thomas Jarret II                                    BMW G450X                  MD      1:16:51
  7 107 J. J. McCarthy                                      KTM 500 EXC                MM      1:17:50
  8 102 Daniel Curran                                       KTM 450EXC                 MD      1:18:32
  9 154 Jeff MacLean                                        KTM 690 Enduro R           MM      1:22:14
 10 136 Jason Adams                                         BMW G450X                  MD      1:22:52
 11 121 David Charlton                                      Honda XR 650R              MM      1:23:43
 12 110 Rodney Fullmer                                      KTM 530exc                 MM      1:24:01
 13 124 Andrew Phillips                                     BMW G450X                  MD      1:25:24
 14 135 Jason Hill                                          Yamaha WR450F              MD      1:25:38
 15 144 Seth Cohen                                          Honda CRF450X              MD      1:25:46
 16 146 Carl Fisher                                         Suzuki DR-Z400S            MD      1:32:18
 17 164 Bill Westrick                                       Suzuki DRZ400 S            MA      1:35:35
 18 165 Merlin Chilton                                      Husqvarna TE510            MM      1:36:58
 19 145 David Johnson                                       Husqvarna TE511            MM      1:40:36
 20 141 Brian Duncan                                        KTM 690 Enduro R           MM      1:44:25
 21 148 Michael Hein                                        BMW G450X                  MD      1:44:40
 22 169 Ron Caudle                                          Husqvarna Te511            MM      1:45:04
 23 137 John Lowe                                           Kawasaki KLX450R           MD      1:45:52
 24 150 Mandy Rinne                                         Husqvarna TE310R           ML      1:51:25
 25 133 Ignatius Liberto                                    Yamaha WR250R              ML      1:57:18
 26 155 Finn Hegner                                         BMW F800GS                 MH      2:12:46
 27 160 John McClure III                                    KTM 450EXC                 MM      1:10:18
 28 112 Douglas Chapman                                     Yamaha WR450F              MD      1:12:42
 29 157 Elizabeth Allen                                     Husqvarna TE310R           ML      41:00
 30 151 Jimi Heyder                                         BMW G450                   MD      50:31
 31 103 Kevin Schuler                                       KTM 350XCF                 ML      8:15
DNF 161 Eric Adams                                          Honda CRF250X              ML      
DNF 115 Bill Conger                                         Aprilia RXV 5.5            MM      
DNF 113 Bobby Wooldridge                                    BMW G450X                  MD      
DNF 163 Marisa Moore                                        Husqvarna TE 450           MD      
DNF 130 Daniel Farson                                       BMW F800GS                 MH      
DNF 152 Greg Crays                                          KTM 1190 Adv. R            MH      
DNF 167 Carroll Gittere                                     Husky TE310                ML      
DNF 162 Paul Johnson                                        Triumph Tiger 800XC        MA      


Classes:
    MH = Motorcycle Heavy
    MM = Motorcycle Medium
    MD = Motorcycle Dakar
    ML = Motorcycle Light
    MA = Motorcycle Adventure

NASA Rally Sport Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1   9 Eric Wages                Sarah Montplaisir         Subaru Impreza WRX         OAH     1:07:03
  2   3 Colin Bombara             Larry R. Pantzer          Subaru Impreza RSTI        OAH     1:08:54
  3  70 Gary Donoghue             Kieran Mc Elhinney        Mitsubishi Evo 8           OAH     1:09:14
  4  33 Michael O'Leary           John O'Leary              Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X    OAH     1:12:18
  5  16 Sebastian Kokoszka        Gage Gregory              Subaru WRX                 OAH     1:14:22
  6   2 Kevin Allen               Elizabeth Cordara         Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:16:27
  7  27 Matt Gottlieb             Austin Gager              Subaru Impreza             OAH     1:16:46
  8  69 Constantine Mantopoulos   Aris Mantopoulos          Audi 4000 Quattro          OAH     1:17:03
  9   7 Kevin Turner              Matthew Rhoads            Subaru Impreza             O2L     1:17:38
 10  71 Greg Healey               Jimmy Brandt              Datsun 280Z                O2H     1:18:04
 11  34 Dmitriy Martynov          Daniel Salive             Subaru Impreza             O2H     1:18:21
 12  74 Robert Martai             Zsanett Martaine Fabian   Mitsubishi Evolution X     OAH     1:19:13
 13   8 Gary DeMasi               Stephen B. Kurey          Ford Ranger GD50           O2H     1:19:19
 14   4 Simon Wright              Kieran Wright             Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:20:23
 15  14 Jim Kelly                 Dean Thuline              Ford Escort GT             O2L     1:22:12
 16  67 Michael Hall              Carl Lynn                 Mitsubishi Mighty Max      O2H     1:24:07
 17 902 Jesse Yuvali              Cengiz Nomer              BMW 318is                  O2L     1:25:05
 18  66 Chriistopher Greenhause   Ryan Scott                Dodge Neon SRT4            O2H     1:27:04
 19  48 Matt Brandenburg          Elliott Sherwood          BMW E36 M3                 O2H     1:27:12
 20  25 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero  Joshua Baker              Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:28:23
 21  28 Jack Lewis                Helga Lewis               Porsche 911                O2L     1:28:48
 22  68 Raed Almakhtoob           Andrew Frick              Subaru Legacy              OAH     1:28:58
 23 912 Jeremiah Puleo            Crystal Puleo             Volkswagen GTI             O2H     1:30:12
 24 925 Camron Lente              Robert Imondi             Subaru Impreza             OAH     1:32:10
 25 907 Lajos Jonas               Attila Asztalos           BMW 325                    O2L     1:46:38
 26 930 John Thomas               Nick Bragg                Toyota Alltrac Celica      OAH     1:47:57
 27 917 Jamin Barnett             Alice Von Denes           Ford Escort                O2L     1:51:27
 28  19 Dennis Romero             Andres Romero             Subaru WRX                 OAH     1:52:21
 29  60 Amanda Skelly             Derrick Rudisel           Subaru Impreza 2.5RS       OAL     1:53:45
 30 904 Foard Cleveland           Brett Cleveland           Ford Focus ZX3             O2L     2:15:43
 31  62 Greg McMahon              Tomek Barc                Toyota MR2                 O2H     2:27:06
 32  40 Bradley Morris            Douglas Nagy              Mitsubishi Lancer          O2H     40:51
DNF 916 Hong Bin Duan             Yuan Zhong                Subaru Impreza Sti         OAH     
DNF 924 Garry Gill                Adam Kimmett              Subaru Impreza WRX STI     OAH     
DNF 903 Nicholas Ellenberger      Robert Latta              Subaru WRX                 OAH     
DNF  44 Duncker Felix             Santiago Jarrin           Subaru Sti                 OAH     
DNF 915 Rui Huang                 Jeffrey Hagan             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9    OAH     
DNF  24 Randy Deaton              Rex T. Deffenbaugh        Honda Civic                O2L     
DNF  45 Nicholas Martinez         Christopher Harris        Nissan Sentra              O2L     
DNF 919 Mario Vega                Cristian Encinas          Honda Civic                O2L     
DNF  73 Patrick Farrell           Bernard Farrell           Subaru STi                 OAH     
DNS  72 Eduardo Bancalari         Matthew Tremmel           Subaru WRX                 OAH     


Classes:
    SH = Stock Heavy
   O2L = Open 2WD Light
    SM = Stock Medium
    SL = Stock Light
   OAH = Open AWD Heavy
   OAL = Open AWD Light
   O2H = Open 2WD Heavy

Quad Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     


Classes:
    QD = Quad