Detailed Overall Results for 2015 Magnum Opus Rally
Atlantic Rally Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 Penalties
1 95 Brenten Kelly Anthony Vohs AWD 1:45:04 4:59 5:13 13:21 1:05 5:10 11:43 7:34 8:02 11:36 7:38 8:14 8:18 12:11
2 93 Arkadiusz Gruszka Maciej Sawicki AWD 1:47:20 4:58 5:06 12:12 1:03 5:06 15:12 7:47 8:14 11:52 7:42 8:07 7:46 12:15
3 45 Dylan Helferich Drew Rosek AWD 1:52:40 5:15 5:29 14:58 1:12 5:42 12:36 7:59 8:39 13:17 8:07 8:34 8:16 12:36
4 53 Mitchell Kelly Zachary Jacques AWD 1:55:02 5:45 5:42 15:01 1:14 5:40 12:44 8:09 8:46 12:56 8:11 8:49 8:48 13:17
5 37 Todd Tortorelli Brian Arpke AWD 1:56:02 5:17 5:32 14:02 1:08 5:43 12:50 8:32 8:53 13:25 8:48 8:54 9:07 13:51
6 909 Meredith Pritchard Rachelle Kaltak AWD 1:56:36 5:47 5:51 14:44 1:15 5:54 12:44 8:21 8:48 13:18 8:21 9:00 9:09 13:24
7 920 Brian Ballinger Adam Becker AWD 1:56:46 6:08 5:51 14:41 1:09 5:45 13:02 8:33 9:03 13:05 8:38 8:48 8:38 13:25
8 80 Michael Hooper Claudia Pullen 2WD 2:00:00 5:42 5:40 15:18 1:20 6:20 13:26 8:27 9:07 13:07 8:31 9:07 8:35 12:50 2:30
9 929 Michael Ryba Burke Davis 2WD 2:01:06 5:57 6:01 16:20 1:22 6:03 13:46 8:47 9:09 13:45 8:34 9:00 8:58 13:24
10 39 Allan Dantes Jr Brandon Snyder 2WD 2:01:49 5:40 5:54 15:09 1:19 6:15 13:53 8:48 9:18 14:03 8:51 9:23 9:08 14:08
11 907 David Grenwis Drew Burkholder 2WD 2:02:29 5:59 6:15 16:40 1:21 6:31 13:39 8:36 9:30 13:31 8:44 9:12 8:57 13:34
12 904 Daniel Finn Teena Hauxwell-Finn AWD 2:05:49 5:58 6:17 16:27 1:15 6:03 14:04 9:25 9:48 14:15 9:24 9:30 9:38 13:45
13 51 Greg McMahon Emily Lukens 2WD 2:17:03 5:09 5:19 23:44 1:16 5:30 12:50 8:04 19:50 13:39 8:25 8:41 9:04 15:32
14 926 Christopher Martise Michael Kuba AWD 2:31:10 6:21 6:32 17:02 1:19 6:43 14:16 9:36 10:30 14:33 30:52 10:54 8:48 13:44
15 72 James Guitar Joshua Kramer 2WD 2:31:18 6:15 6:18 20:51 1:31 6:58 16:33 9:23 9:56 16:51 12:43 13:31 10:23 17:05 3:00
16 85 James Bass John Farnsworth 2WD 2:40:20 6:17 6:37 17:17 1:26 6:33 14:52 9:49 10:49 14:47 10:26 10:37 8:38 41:52 :20
17 919 William Marenich Dexter Clark 2WD 2:56:05 9:57 9:25 29:11 1:55 8:09 17:15 11:17 12:28 16:06 11:03 12:12 11:07 26:00
DNF 927 Matthew Ricketts Bradley Hawthorne AWD DNF 5:42 6:06 1:12 5:56 13:00 8:24 9:07 14:11 8:51 9:01 8:50 12:47
DNF 908 Mark Howard Mark Roberts AWD DNF 7:21 7:19 19:23 1:49 8:09 15:26 10:15 10:56 16:18 10:58 11:40 10:23
DNF 77 Jimmy Pelizzari Terrence Hanson AWD DNF 6:11 6:23 31:47 1:27 6:23 14:11 19:51 10:02 13:58 9:27 10:14
DNF 905 Bradley Hayosh Nick Nouhan 2WD DNF 7:01 7:19 22:07 1:23 8:32 19:08 11:36 12:05
DNF 935 Hao Yuan Ozgur Simsek AWD DNF 4:55 5:10 13:26 1:10 5:09 11:27 7:52
DNF 3 Michael O'Leary Marcel Ciascai AWD DNF 4:54 5:18 13:00 1:09 5:18
DNF 932 Reid Andress James Hewson AWD DNF 6:41 5:15 16:56 1:11

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 Penalties
1 174 Dillon Van Way   MM 1:42:47 5:29 5:28 12:25 1:03 5:20 10:55 7:39 8:32 11:00 7:41 8:32 7:41 11:02
2 109 David Gilbertson   MM 1:51:07 5:25 5:24 12:47 1:07 5:52 12:18 8:03 9:00 12:35 8:19 9:14 8:21 12:42
3 138 Malhon Godwin   MD 1:51:41 5:38 5:23 13:05 1:08 6:06 12:06 8:14 9:04 12:17 8:21 9:07 8:50 12:22
4 105 Seth Cohen   MD 1:53:16 5:25 6:06 12:54 1:08 6:36 12:33 8:12 8:57 12:32 8:39 8:54 8:36 12:44
5 139 Scott Johnson   MD 1:58:12 5:50 5:45 13:47 1:07 6:42 12:40 8:41 9:50 12:47 8:47 9:53 9:28 12:55
6 106 Daniel Farson   MD 2:00:15 5:58 6:06 14:12 1:13 7:07 13:06 8:47 9:48 12:57 8:52 9:52 9:14 13:03
7 199 Daniel Curran   MM 2:02:36 5:59 5:56 14:34 1:13 6:55 14:01 9:09 10:04 13:25 8:58 9:51 9:19 13:12

NASA Rally Sport
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 Penalties
1 95 Brenten Kelly Anthony Vohs OAH 1:45:04 4:59 5:13 13:21 1:05 5:10 11:43 7:34 8:02 11:36 7:38 8:14 8:18 12:11
2 93 Arkadiusz Gruszka Maciej Sawicki OAH 1:47:20 4:58 5:06 12:12 1:03 5:06 15:12 7:47 8:14 11:52 7:42 8:07 7:46 12:15
3 45 Dylan Helferich Drew Rosek OAL 1:52:40 5:15 5:29 14:58 1:12 5:42 12:36 7:59 8:39 13:17 8:07 8:34 8:16 12:36
4 53 Mitchell Kelly Zachary Jacques OAL 1:55:02 5:45 5:42 15:01 1:14 5:40 12:44 8:09 8:46 12:56 8:11 8:49 8:48 13:17
5 37 Todd Tortorelli Brian Arpke OAH 1:56:02 5:17 5:32 14:02 1:08 5:43 12:50 8:32 8:53 13:25 8:48 8:54 9:07 13:51
6 909 Meredith Pritchard Rachelle Kaltak OAL 1:56:36 5:47 5:51 14:44 1:15 5:54 12:44 8:21 8:48 13:18 8:21 9:00 9:09 13:24
7 920 Brian Ballinger Adam Becker OAH 1:56:46 6:08 5:51 14:41 1:09 5:45 13:02 8:33 9:03 13:05 8:38 8:48 8:38 13:25
8 80 Michael Hooper Claudia Pullen O2L 2:00:00 5:42 5:40 15:18 1:20 6:20 13:26 8:27 9:07 13:07 8:31 9:07 8:35 12:50 2:30
9 929 Michael Ryba Burke Davis O2L 2:01:06 5:57 6:01 16:20 1:22 6:03 13:46 8:47 9:09 13:45 8:34 9:00 8:58 13:24
10 39 Allan Dantes Jr Brandon Snyder O2H 2:01:49 5:40 5:54 15:09 1:19 6:15 13:53 8:48 9:18 14:03 8:51 9:23 9:08 14:08
11 907 David Grenwis Drew Burkholder O2L 2:02:29 5:59 6:15 16:40 1:21 6:31 13:39 8:36 9:30 13:31 8:44 9:12 8:57 13:34
12 904 Daniel Finn Teena Hauxwell-Finn OAL 2:05:49 5:58 6:17 16:27 1:15 6:03 14:04 9:25 9:48 14:15 9:24 9:30 9:38 13:45
13 51 Greg McMahon Emily Lukens O2H 2:17:03 5:09 5:19 23:44 1:16 5:30 12:50 8:04 19:50 13:39 8:25 8:41 9:04 15:32
14 926 Christopher Martise Michael Kuba OAL 2:31:10 6:21 6:32 17:02 1:19 6:43 14:16 9:36 10:30 14:33 30:52 10:54 8:48 13:44
15 72 James Guitar Joshua Kramer O2L 2:31:18 6:15 6:18 20:51 1:31 6:58 16:33 9:23 9:56 16:51 12:43 13:31 10:23 17:05 3:00
16 85 James Bass John Farnsworth O2H 2:40:20 6:17 6:37 17:17 1:26 6:33 14:52 9:49 10:49 14:47 10:26 10:37 8:38 41:52 :20
17 919 William Marenich Dexter Clark O2L 2:56:05 9:57 9:25 29:11 1:55 8:09 17:15 11:17 12:28 16:06 11:03 12:12 11:07 26:00
DNF 927 Matthew Ricketts Bradley Hawthorne OAH DNF 5:42 6:06 1:12 5:56 13:00 8:24 9:07 14:11 8:51 9:01 8:50 12:47
DNF 908 Mark Howard Mark Roberts OAL DNF 7:21 7:19 19:23 1:49 8:09 15:26 10:15 10:56 16:18 10:58 11:40 10:23
DNF 77 Jimmy Pelizzari Terrence Hanson OAL DNF 6:11 6:23 31:47 1:27 6:23 14:11 19:51 10:02 13:58 9:27 10:14
DNF 905 Bradley Hayosh Nick Nouhan O2L DNF 7:01 7:19 22:07 1:23 8:32 19:08 11:36 12:05
DNF 935 Hao Yuan Ozgur Simsek OAH DNF 4:55 5:10 13:26 1:10 5:09 11:27 7:52
DNF 3 Michael O'Leary Marcel Ciascai OAH DNF 4:54 5:18 13:00 1:09 5:18
DNF 932 Reid Andress James Hewson OAH DNF 6:41 5:15 16:56 1:11

Historic
Place # Entrant Class Total Penalties