Results formatted for RallyRacingNews.com by LinaScore Rally Scoring software

2016 Empire State Performance Rally
Narrowsburg,NY
October 29, 2016 - October 30, 2016
2016 Empire State Performance Rally Web Site

NASA National Rally Championship Final Results
Starters: 17
Finishers: 12


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  30 Patrick Brennan           Yonkers, NY            Mitsubishi Evo IX     NATAWD  1:34:28
        Aaron Crescenti           Glen Gardner, NJ       
  2  88 Ryan Millen               San Juan Capistrano, CAToyota RAV4 SE        NAT2WD  1:37:40
        Christina Fate            San Juan Capistrano, CA
  3  10 Brenten Kelly             Alpena, MI             Subaru WRX STI        NATAWD  1:38:55
        Niall Burns               Sligo, Aaaa            
  4  85 Duncan Smith              Colorado Springs, CO   Subaru Impeza WRX STi NATAWD  1:40:00
        Katherine Lindroth-GendronColorado Springs, CO   
  5  66 Christopher O'Driscoll    Leadville, CO          Subaru WRX JDM STi    NATAWD  1:40:08
        Lori O'Driscoll           Leadville, CO          
  6 913 Robert Dawson             Afton, NY              Volkswagen GTI MK2    NAT2WD  1:43:49
        Steven Harrell            Springfield, MA        
  7   9 Erik Potts                Stratham, NH           Subaru BRZ            NAT2WD  1:46:23
        Claudia Barbera-Pullen    Trenton, GA            
  8  24 Emmanuel Cecchet          Huntington, MA         Subaru STI            NATAWD  1:53:25
        Luis Teixeira             Dalton, MA             
  9   4 Alvin Fong                Danbury, CT            Mitsubishi Evo 9      NATAWD  1:55:28
        William Machin            Logan, UT              
 10 912 Waylan Lacy               Bunnlevel, NC          Subaru WRX            NATAWD  1:56:12
        Barry Pilcher             Bunnlevel, NC          
 11  97 Duncker Felix             Plantation, FL         Subaru Impreza        NATAWD  1:56:21
        Jason Grizaniuk           Gainesville, FL        
 12   5 Lajos Jonas               Somerset, NJ           BMW M3                NAT2WD  2:01:46
        Villa Cseh                Wilford, PA            
DNF   7 Gary DeMasi               Honesdale, PA          Ford Ranger           NAT2WD  
        Jack Swayze               Kinsale, VA            
DNF  34 Neeraj Gupta              Charlottesville, VA    Mazda Protege         NAT2WD  
        Cameron Carr              Ooltewah, TN           
DNF   6 Greg Healey               East Greenbush, NY     Datsun 280Z           NAT2WD  
        Philip Barnes             Middlebury Center, PA  
DNF  45 Malachy Darcy             New York, NY           Subaru Impreza RS     NATAWD  
        Vernon Cawley             Yonkers, NY            
DNF  14 Michael Gillespie         Yonkers, NY            Ford Escort           NAT2WD  
        Brian Kirby               Parsippany, NJ         

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 SS16 SS17 SS18 SS19 SS20 SS21 Penalties 1 30 P.Brennan NATAWD 1:34:28 2:10 6:37 2:10 6:25 2:05 5:58 3:43 5:48 3:41 5:43 3:26 6:22 3:24 6:28 2:04 6:39 2:02 6:15 3:22 6:18 3:48 2 88 R.Millen NAT2WD 1:37:40 2:19 6:47 2:18 6:46 2:22 6:01 3:58 6:03 3:53 5:56 3:35 6:36 3:29 6:36 2:10 6:25 2:10 6:28 3:27 6:30 3:51 3 10 B.Kelly NATAWD 1:38:55 2:24 7:01 2:13 6:46 2:15 6:06 3:46 5:52 3:43 5:49 4:14 6:43 3:33 6:54 2:08 6:23 2:07 6:46 3:26 6:46 4:00 4 85 D.Smith NATAWD 1:40:00 2:18 7:03 2:19 8:18 2:30 6:06 3:57 6:01 3:51 6:08 3:38 6:52 3:34 6:48 2:09 6:29 2:06 6:25 3:25 6:27 3:36 5 66 C.O'Driscoll NATAWD 1:40:08 2:16 7:18 2:14 6:54 2:10 6:06 3:55 5:57 4:35 5:59 3:37 6:50 3:40 7:06 2:09 6:41 2:07 6:42 3:31 6:39 3:42 6 913 R.Dawson NAT2WD 1:43:49 2:29 7:12 2:27 7:30 2:22 6:16 4:04 6:08 4:03 6:05 3:42 6:54 3:41 6:54 2:21 6:49 2:19 6:50 3:44 7:58 4:01 7 9 E.Potts NAT2WD 1:46:23 2:34 7:22 2:26 7:12 2:26 6:39 4:12 6:28 4:06 6:50 3:56 7:04 3:52 7:13 2:22 7:01 2:18 6:58 3:46 7:22 4:16 8 24 E.Cecchet NATAWD 1:53:25 2:36 7:52 2:28 7:30 2:28 6:59 4:26 6:50 4:13 6:48 4:06 7:59 4:12 8:32 2:24 7:56 2:23 7:22 3:52 8:02 4:27 9 4 A.Fong NATAWD 1:55:28 2:15 26:58 2:15 6:26 2:12 5:56 3:47 5:52 3:44 5:43 3:39 6:21 3:35 6:31 2:07 6:16 2:06 6:19 3:23 6:17 3:46 10 912 W.Lacy NATAWD 1:56:12 2:42 8:01 2:31 7:53 2:41 7:07 4:29 7:17 4:49 7:37 4:09 7:46 4:21 8:14 2:28 7:45 2:22 7:16 3:57 8:02 4:45 11 97 D.Felix NATAWD 1:56:21 2:42 8:36 2:37 8:25 2:33 7:13 4:24 6:58 4:18 6:51 4:06 8:11 4:18 8:13 2:31 7:52 2:30 7:42 3:41 8:30 4:10 12 5 L.Jonas NAT2WD 2:01:46 2:45 8:12 2:40 7:30 2:35 7:25 4:48 7:17 4:24 7:03 4:12 8:04 4:14 8:02 2:38 8:07 2:30 7:58 4:13 8:25 4:34 4:10 DNF 7 G.DeMasi NAT2WD DNF 2:28 7:19 2:22 7:10 2:22 19:25 4:26 7:06 4:29 6:58 4:03 7:45 4:16 7:51 DNF 34 N.Gupta NAT2WD DNF 2:54 22:50 2:46 18:55 3:09 6:58 4:23 6:45 4:16 6:47 4:17 7:33 4:16 8:21 DNF 6 G.Healey NAT2WD DNF 2:31 23:30 2:30 8:06 2:28 7:04 4:15 7:15 4:15 DNF 45 M.Darcy NATAWD DNF 2:30 7:19 2:27 DNF 14 M.Gillespie NAT2WD DNF 2:27 4:01 7:19 Classes: NAT2WD = 2WD NATAWD = AWD

Atlantic Rally Cup Final Results
Starters: 42
Finishers: 23


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  30 Patrick Brennan           Yonkers, NY            Mitsubishi Evo IX     AWD     1:34:28
        Aaron Crescenti           Glen Gardner, NJ       
  2  88 Ryan Millen               San Juan Capistrano, CAToyota RAV4 SE        2WD     1:37:40
        Christina Fate            San Juan Capistrano, CA
  3  10 Brenten Kelly             Alpena, MI             Subaru WRX STI        AWD     1:38:55
        Niall Burns               Sligo, Aaaa            
  4  85 Duncan Smith              Colorado Springs, CO   Subaru Impeza WRX STi AWD     1:40:00
        Katherine Lindroth-GendronColorado Springs, CO   
  5  66 Christopher O'Driscoll    Leadville, CO          Subaru WRX JDM STi    AWD     1:40:08
        Lori O'Driscoll           Leadville, CO          
  6  53 Gerard Coffey             Pearl River, NY        Subaru RS             AWD     1:41:40
        Andrew Browne             OLDCASTLE, Meath       
  7 913 Robert Dawson             Afton, NY              Volkswagen GTI MK2    2WD     1:43:49
        Steven Harrell            Springfield, MA        
  8  47 Martin Egan               Quincy, MA             Subaru Impreza STi    AWD     1:44:06
        Jarrah Lankas             Hull, MA               
  9  83 Aidan McCormack           West Nyack, NY         Mitsubishi EVO 6      AWD     1:44:12
        Mark McAllister           Yonkers, NY            
 10  48 Dennis Romero             Wingate, NC            Subaru STi            AWD     1:44:28
        Sebastian Guerrero        Wingate, NC            
 11   9 Erik Potts                Stratham, NH           Subaru BRZ            2WD     1:46:23
        Claudia Barbera-Pullen    Trenton, GA            
 12  12 Scott Beliveau            Laconia, NH            Volkswagen Golf       2WD     1:52:54
        Keith Liggett             Somers, CT             
 13  24 Emmanuel Cecchet          Huntington, MA         Subaru STI            AWD     1:53:25
        Luis Teixeira             Dalton, MA             
 14 935 TJ Pullen                 Vernon, CT             Subaru Impreza OBS    AWD     1:54:56
        Erin Kelly                Stafford Springs, CT   
 15   4 Alvin Fong                Danbury, CT            Mitsubishi Evo 9      AWD     1:55:28
        William Machin            Logan, UT              
 16  18 Robert Russo              Bellmore, NY           Volkswagen Jetta      2WD     1:55:29
        Christopher Greenhouse    Cincinnati, OH         
 17 908 Percy Lopez               Annandale, VA          Subaru WRX            AWD     1:56:11
        Jose Maria Rodriguez      CORDOBA, Cordoba       
 18 912 Waylan Lacy               Bunnlevel, NC          Subaru WRX            AWD     1:56:12
        Barry Pilcher             Bunnlevel, NC          
 19  97 Duncker Felix             Plantation, FL         Subaru Impreza        AWD     1:56:21
        Jason Grizaniuk           Gainesville, FL        
 20  76 Mark Hille                East Hartland, CT      Merkur XR4Ti          2WD     1:59:39
        Thomas Gundersen          East Hartland, CT      
 21   5 Lajos Jonas               Somerset, NJ           BMW M3                2WD     2:01:46
        Villa Cseh                Wilford, PA            
 22 931 Margaret Sharron          Huntington, MA         Subaru STI            AWD     2:08:00
        Michael Willard           Brighton, MA           
 23  84 Patrick Farrell           Yonkers, NY            Subaru Impreza        AWD     1:33:14
        Kieran Mc Elhinney        Yonkers, NY            
DNF 906 Dharmendra Patel          Iselin, NJ             Subaru Impreza WRX STi AWD     
        Hetal Patel               Iselin, NJ             
DNF  33 J. Tyler Rohrer           York, ME               Ford Focus SVT        2WD     
        Brian Mc Namara           Norwalk, CT            
DNF  98 Nick Bragg                Arden, NC              Audi Coupe Quattro    AWD     
        Dominic DePaoli           Horse Shoe, NC         
DNF  99 Martin O' Flynn           Nanuet, NY             Mitsubishi Eclipse    AWD     
        Bernhard Obry             New Paltz, NY          
DNF  50 Michael Reilly            Cape Neddick, ME       Ford Focus            2WD     
        Joshua Benthien           Cape Elizabeth, ME     
DNF 933 Mike Minneman             Allentown, PA          Honda CRX             2WD     
        Robert Sockalexis         Indian Island, ME      
DNF 934 Barry McKenna             Astoria, NY            Ford Escort           2WD     
        Leon Jordan               Astoria, NY            
DNF   7 Gary DeMasi               Honesdale, PA          Ford Ranger           2WD     
        Jack Swayze               Kinsale, VA            
DNF  34 Neeraj Gupta              Charlottesville, VA    Mazda Protege         2WD     
        Cameron Carr              Ooltewah, TN           
DNF  73 Michael Madden            Pearl River, NY        Mitsubishi Eclipse    AWD     
        Keith Mc Hugh             Stonepart, Galway      
DNF  71 Gabriel Espinoza          North Plainfield, NJ   Ford Focus            2WD     
        Patricio Espinoza         ,                      
DNF   6 Greg Healey               East Greenbush, NY     Datsun 280Z           2WD     
        Philip Barnes             Middlebury Center, PA  
DNF  35 Michael O'Leary           New Hyde Park, NY      Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X AWD     
        Marcel Ciascai            Staunton, VA           
DNF 936 Ryan Symancek             Brodheadsville, PA     BMW 325is             2WD     
        Alexander Jagger          Oak Ridge, NJ          
DNF  45 Malachy Darcy             New York, NY           Subaru Impreza RS     AWD     
        Vernon Cawley             Yonkers, NY            
DNF  78 Jeff Berlin               North Myrtle Beach, SC Subaru Impreza 2.5RS  AWD     
        Zachary Skipper           Wilmington, NC         
DNF  14 Michael Gillespie         Yonkers, NY            Ford Escort           2WD     
        Brian Kirby               Parsippany, NJ         
DNF  49 Steve E. Czwalga          Wexford, PA            Subaru Impreza RS     AWD     
        Dan Baker                 Bridgeville, PA        
DNS  31 Paul Oelrich              Soldotna, AK           Mitsubishi Eclipse    AWD     
        Sergei Grishin            Elkridge, MD           

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 SS16 SS17 SS18 SS19 SS20 SS21 Penalties 1 30 P.Brennan AWD 1:34:28 2:10 6:37 2:10 6:25 2:05 5:58 3:43 5:48 3:41 5:43 3:26 6:22 3:24 6:28 2:04 6:39 2:02 6:15 3:22 6:18 3:48 2 88 R.Millen 2WD 1:37:40 2:19 6:47 2:18 6:46 2:22 6:01 3:58 6:03 3:53 5:56 3:35 6:36 3:29 6:36 2:10 6:25 2:10 6:28 3:27 6:30 3:51 3 10 B.Kelly AWD 1:38:55 2:24 7:01 2:13 6:46 2:15 6:06 3:46 5:52 3:43 5:49 4:14 6:43 3:33 6:54 2:08 6:23 2:07 6:46 3:26 6:46 4:00 4 85 D.Smith AWD 1:40:00 2:18 7:03 2:19 8:18 2:30 6:06 3:57 6:01 3:51 6:08 3:38 6:52 3:34 6:48 2:09 6:29 2:06 6:25 3:25 6:27 3:36 5 66 C.O'Driscoll AWD 1:40:08 2:16 7:18 2:14 6:54 2:10 6:06 3:55 5:57 4:35 5:59 3:37 6:50 3:40 7:06 2:09 6:41 2:07 6:42 3:31 6:39 3:42 6 53 G.Coffey AWD 1:41:40 2:24 7:19 2:18 7:00 2:20 6:14 4:21 6:10 4:00 6:02 3:43 6:52 3:51 7:01 2:12 6:35 2:09 6:35 3:43 6:59 3:52 7 913 R.Dawson 2WD 1:43:49 2:29 7:12 2:27 7:30 2:22 6:16 4:04 6:08 4:03 6:05 3:42 6:54 3:41 6:54 2:21 6:49 2:19 6:50 3:44 7:58 4:01 8 47 M.Egan AWD 1:44:06 2:18 6:56 2:20 7:08 2:19 6:10 4:01 6:11 4:01 6:06 3:47 7:25 3:49 7:12 2:10 6:31 2:14 6:33 3:44 8:26 4:45 9 83 A.McCormack AWD 1:44:12 2:15 6:38 2:09 11:49 2:05 5:59 3:51 5:58 3:45 5:48 3:29 6:34 3:54 6:59 2:11 6:32 2:07 6:29 3:28 6:28 3:44 2:00 10 48 D.Romero AWD 1:44:28 2:27 7:35 2:24 7:30 2:25 6:44 4:04 6:22 3:57 6:19 3:55 7:07 3:54 7:25 2:11 6:42 2:11 6:36 3:37 7:08 3:55 11 9 E.Potts 2WD 1:46:23 2:34 7:22 2:26 7:12 2:26 6:39 4:12 6:28 4:06 6:50 3:56 7:04 3:52 7:13 2:22 7:01 2:18 6:58 3:46 7:22 4:16 12 12 S.Beliveau 2WD 1:52:54 2:38 8:12 2:34 7:30 2:30 6:59 4:26 6:57 4:28 6:38 4:04 7:40 4:05 7:33 2:26 7:29 2:47 7:27 4:00 7:43 4:48 13 24 E.Cecchet AWD 1:53:25 2:36 7:52 2:28 7:30 2:28 6:59 4:26 6:50 4:13 6:48 4:06 7:59 4:12 8:32 2:24 7:56 2:23 7:22 3:52 8:02 4:27 14 935 T.Pullen AWD 1:54:56 2:48 9:08 2:37 8:02 2:37 7:01 4:18 6:52 4:13 6:43 3:55 7:32 3:56 7:37 2:33 8:07 2:28 7:26 3:54 7:37 4:12 1:20 15 4 A.Fong AWD 1:55:28 2:15 26:58 2:15 6:26 2:12 5:56 3:47 5:52 3:44 5:43 3:39 6:21 3:35 6:31 2:07 6:16 2:06 6:19 3:23 6:17 3:46 16 18 R.Russo 2WD 1:55:29 2:40 8:27 2:46 7:50 2:32 6:49 4:24 6:40 4:23 6:40 4:16 7:47 4:12 8:00 2:34 7:34 2:32 7:21 4:11 8:09 4:32 1:10 17 908 P.Lopez AWD 1:56:11 2:35 8:17 2:29 8:00 2:23 7:01 4:29 6:55 4:13 6:46 4:11 7:36 4:12 8:09 2:59 8:10 2:33 7:43 4:18 8:35 4:37 18 912 W.Lacy AWD 1:56:12 2:42 8:01 2:31 7:53 2:41 7:07 4:29 7:17 4:49 7:37 4:09 7:46 4:21 8:14 2:28 7:45 2:22 7:16 3:57 8:02 4:45 19 97 D.Felix AWD 1:56:21 2:42 8:36 2:37 8:25 2:33 7:13 4:24 6:58 4:18 6:51 4:06 8:11 4:18 8:13 2:31 7:52 2:30 7:42 3:41 8:30 4:10 20 76 M.Hille 2WD 1:59:39 2:43 8:07 2:48 8:26 2:43 7:11 4:29 6:51 4:17 7:00 4:20 8:01 4:17 8:12 2:36 7:51 2:31 7:54 4:13 9:39 4:50 :40 21 5 L.Jonas 2WD 2:01:46 2:45 8:12 2:40 7:30 2:35 7:25 4:48 7:17 4:24 7:03 4:12 8:04 4:14 8:02 2:38 8:07 2:30 7:58 4:13 8:25 4:34 4:10 22 931 M.Sharron AWD 2:08:00 3:16 10:08 3:00 9:19 2:50 8:02 4:46 7:38 4:36 7:51 4:48 9:04 4:37 8:43 2:38 8:04 2:30 7:50 4:25 9:01 4:44 :10 23 84 P.Farrell AWD 1:33:14 2:31 7:44 2:28 8:01 3:11 6:49 4:17 6:35 4:10 6:39 3:58 7:31 4:07 8:06 2:27 14:40 DNF 906 D.Patel AWD DNF 11:39 3:06 9:48 3:04 8:55 6:17 8:46 5:15 8:31 5:06 9:51 5:16 10:42 3:03 10:18 3:04 9:52 5:12 10:51 5:56 DNF 33 J.Rohrer 2WD DNF 2:33 8:00 2:26 7:10 2:21 6:43 4:11 6:27 4:07 6:25 4:01 7:24 3:57 7:40 2:28 7:04 2:22 7:11 4:01 DNF 98 N.Bragg AWD DNF 3:03 9:06 2:49 8:16 2:45 7:22 4:36 8:19 4:17 8:05 4:15 7:58 2:29 7:34 2:39 7:33 4:01 8:04 4:10 DNF 99 M.O' Flynn AWD DNF 2:27 39:59 6:45 4:06 6:28 4:09 6:20 3:53 6:48 3:49 7:13 2:19 7:31 2:17 6:53 3:43 6:47 3:56 DNF 50 M.Reilly 2WD DNF 2:30 7:23 2:21 6:54 2:22 6:43 3:49 7:10 3:52 7:38 2:27 6:53 2:14 6:54 3:40 6:52 3:55 DNF 933 M.Minneman 2WD DNF 3:01 8:45 2:50 8:28 2:50 7:41 4:48 7:35 4:42 2:44 8:16 2:39 8:07 4:22 9:12 4:59 DNF 934 B.McKenna 2WD DNF 2:09 6:18 2:07 6:18 3:28 6:09 3:23 6:22 2:07 6:11 2:03 6:07 3:18 6:07 3:30 DNF 7 G.DeMasi 2WD DNF 2:28 7:19 2:22 7:10 2:22 19:25 4:26 7:06 4:29 6:58 4:03 7:45 4:16 7:51 DNF 34 N.Gupta 2WD DNF 2:54 22:50 2:46 18:55 3:09 6:58 4:23 6:45 4:16 6:47 4:17 7:33 4:16 8:21 DNF 73 M.Madden AWD DNF 2:45 4:12 8:08 4:26 8:40 2:30 7:53 2:25 7:50 4:06 8:39 4:38 DNF 71 G.Espinoza 2WD DNF 2:48 8:50 2:46 7:30 2:35 7:01 4:26 6:58 4:16 DNF 6 G.Healey 2WD DNF 2:31 23:30 2:30 8:06 2:28 7:04 4:15 7:15 4:15 DNF 35 M.O'Leary AWD DNF 2:29 7:23 2:31 2:20 7:04 2:12 7:09 3:55 DNF 936 R.Symancek 2WD DNF 4:21 2:33 7:58 2:29 17:30 4:00 DNF 45 M.Darcy AWD DNF 2:30 7:19 2:27 DNF 78 J.Berlin AWD DNF 2:31 7:36 2:30 DNF 14 M.Gillespie 2WD DNF 2:27 4:01 7:19 DNF 49 S.Czwalga AWD DNF 2:33 2:28 DNS 31 P.Oelrich AWD DNS Classes: AWD = All Wheel Drive 2WD = Two Wheel Drive

NASA Rally Sport Day 1 Final Results
Starters: 42
Finishers: 26


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  30 Patrick Brennan           Yonkers, NY            Mitsubishi Evo IX     OAH     1:04:00
        Aaron Crescenti           Glen Gardner, NJ       
  2  88 Ryan Millen               San Juan Capistrano, CAToyota RAV4 SE        O2H     1:06:39
        Christina Fate            San Juan Capistrano, CA
  3  10 Brenten Kelly             Alpena, MI             Subaru WRX STI        OAH     1:07:19
        Niall Burns               Sligo, Aaaa            
  4  66 Christopher O'Driscoll    Leadville, CO          Subaru WRX JDM STi    OAH     1:08:37
        Lori O'Driscoll           Leadville, CO          
  5  85 Duncan Smith              Colorado Springs, CO   Subaru Impeza WRX STi OAH     1:09:23
        Katherine Lindroth-GendronColorado Springs, CO   
  6  53 Gerard Coffey             Pearl River, NY        Subaru RS             OAH     1:09:35
        Andrew Browne             OLDCASTLE, Meath       
  7  47 Martin Egan               Quincy, MA             Subaru Impreza STi    OAH     1:09:43
        Jarrah Lankas             Hull, MA               
  8 913 Robert Dawson             Afton, NY              Volkswagen GTI MK2    O2L     1:09:47
        Steven Harrell            Springfield, MA        
  9  83 Aidan McCormack           West Nyack, NY         Mitsubishi EVO 6      OAH     1:11:13
        Mark McAllister           Yonkers, NY            
 10  48 Dennis Romero             Wingate, NC            Subaru STi            OAH     1:12:08
        Sebastian Guerrero        Wingate, NC            
 11   9 Erik Potts                Stratham, NH           Subaru BRZ            O2L     1:12:20
        Claudia Barbera-Pullen    Trenton, GA            
 12  33 J. Tyler Rohrer           York, ME               Ford Focus SVT        O2H     1:13:35
        Brian Mc Namara           Norwalk, CT            
 13  12 Scott Beliveau            Laconia, NH            Volkswagen Golf       O2L     1:16:14
        Keith Liggett             Somers, CT             
 14  24 Emmanuel Cecchet          Huntington, MA         Subaru STI            OAH     1:16:59
        Luis Teixeira             Dalton, MA             
 15 908 Percy Lopez               Annandale, VA          Subaru WRX            OAH     1:17:16
        Jose Maria Rodriguez      CORDOBA, Cordoba       
 16  18 Robert Russo              Bellmore, NY           Volkswagen Jetta      O2L     1:18:36
        Christopher Greenhouse    Cincinnati, OH         
 17 935 TJ Pullen                 Vernon, CT             Subaru Impreza OBS    OAL     1:18:39
        Erin Kelly                Stafford Springs, CT   
 18  97 Duncker Felix             Plantation, FL         Subaru Impreza        OAL     1:19:25
        Jason Grizaniuk           Gainesville, FL        
 19  76 Mark Hille                East Hartland, CT      Merkur XR4Ti          O2H     1:19:35
        Thomas Gundersen          East Hartland, CT      
 20 912 Waylan Lacy               Bunnlevel, NC          Subaru WRX            OAH     1:19:37
        Barry Pilcher             Bunnlevel, NC          
 21   5 Lajos Jonas               Somerset, NJ           BMW M3                O2H     1:23:21
        Villa Cseh                Wilford, PA            
 22   4 Alvin Fong                Danbury, CT            Mitsubishi Evo 9      SH      1:25:14
        William Machin            Logan, UT              
 23 931 Margaret Sharron          Huntington, MA         Subaru STI            SH      1:28:48
        Michael Willard           Brighton, MA           
 24  84 Patrick Farrell           Yonkers, NY            Subaru Impreza        OAH     1:30:47
        Kieran Mc Elhinney        Yonkers, NY            
 25   7 Gary DeMasi               Honesdale, PA          Ford Ranger           O2H     1:41:00
        Jack Swayze               Kinsale, VA            
 26  34 Neeraj Gupta              Charlottesville, VA    Mazda Protege         O2H     1:55:10
        Cameron Carr              Ooltewah, TN           
DNF 906 Dharmendra Patel          Iselin, NJ             Subaru Impreza WRX STi OAH     
        Hetal Patel               Iselin, NJ             
DNF  98 Nick Bragg                Arden, NC              Audi Coupe Quattro    OAH     
        Dominic DePaoli           Horse Shoe, NC         
DNF  99 Martin O' Flynn           Nanuet, NY             Mitsubishi Eclipse    OAH     
        Bernhard Obry             New Paltz, NY          
DNF  50 Michael Reilly            Cape Neddick, ME       Ford Focus            O2H     
        Joshua Benthien           Cape Elizabeth, ME     
DNF 933 Mike Minneman             Allentown, PA          Honda CRX             O2L     
        Robert Sockalexis         Indian Island, ME      
DNF  71 Gabriel Espinoza          North Plainfield, NJ   Ford Focus            O2L     
        Patricio Espinoza         ,                      
DNF   6 Greg Healey               East Greenbush, NY     Datsun 280Z           O2H     
        Philip Barnes             Middlebury Center, PA  
DNF 934 Barry McKenna             Astoria, NY            Ford Escort           O2L     
        Leon Jordan               Astoria, NY            
DNF  73 Michael Madden            Pearl River, NY        Mitsubishi Eclipse    OAH     
        Keith Mc Hugh             Stonepart, Galway      
DNF  45 Malachy Darcy             New York, NY           Subaru Impreza RS     OAH     
        Vernon Cawley             Yonkers, NY            
DNF  35 Michael O'Leary           New Hyde Park, NY      Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X OAH     
        Marcel Ciascai            Staunton, VA           
DNF  78 Jeff Berlin               North Myrtle Beach, SC Subaru Impreza 2.5RS  OAL     
        Zachary Skipper           Wilmington, NC         
DNF  14 Michael Gillespie         Yonkers, NY            Ford Escort           O2L     
        Brian Kirby               Parsippany, NJ         
DNF  49 Steve E. Czwalga          Wexford, PA            Subaru Impreza RS     OAL     
        Dan Baker                 Bridgeville, PA        
DNF 936 Ryan Symancek             Brodheadsville, PA     BMW 325is             O2H     
        Alexander Jagger          Oak Ridge, NJ          
DNS  31 Paul Oelrich              Soldotna, AK           Mitsubishi Eclipse    OAH     
        Sergei Grishin            Elkridge, MD           

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 Penalties 1 30 P.Brennan OAH 1:04:00 2:10 6:37 2:10 6:25 2:05 5:58 3:43 5:48 3:41 5:43 3:26 6:22 3:24 6:28 2 88 R.Millen O2H 1:06:39 2:19 6:47 2:18 6:46 2:22 6:01 3:58 6:03 3:53 5:56 3:35 6:36 3:29 6:36 3 10 B.Kelly OAH 1:07:19 2:24 7:01 2:13 6:46 2:15 6:06 3:46 5:52 3:43 5:49 4:14 6:43 3:33 6:54 4 66 C.O'Driscoll OAH 1:08:37 2:16 7:18 2:14 6:54 2:10 6:06 3:55 5:57 4:35 5:59 3:37 6:50 3:40 7:06 5 85 D.Smith OAH 1:09:23 2:18 7:03 2:19 8:18 2:30 6:06 3:57 6:01 3:51 6:08 3:38 6:52 3:34 6:48 6 53 G.Coffey OAH 1:09:35 2:24 7:19 2:18 7:00 2:20 6:14 4:21 6:10 4:00 6:02 3:43 6:52 3:51 7:01 7 47 M.Egan OAH 1:09:43 2:18 6:56 2:20 7:08 2:19 6:10 4:01 6:11 4:01 6:06 3:47 7:25 3:49 7:12 8 913 R.Dawson O2L 1:09:47 2:29 7:12 2:27 7:30 2:22 6:16 4:04 6:08 4:03 6:05 3:42 6:54 3:41 6:54 9 83 A.McCormack OAH 1:11:13 2:15 6:38 2:09 11:49 2:05 5:59 3:51 5:58 3:45 5:48 3:29 6:34 3:54 6:59 10 48 D.Romero OAH 1:12:08 2:27 7:35 2:24 7:30 2:25 6:44 4:04 6:22 3:57 6:19 3:55 7:07 3:54 7:25 11 9 E.Potts O2L 1:12:20 2:34 7:22 2:26 7:12 2:26 6:39 4:12 6:28 4:06 6:50 3:56 7:04 3:52 7:13 12 33 J.Rohrer O2H 1:13:35 2:33 8:00 2:26 7:10 2:21 6:43 4:11 6:27 4:07 6:25 4:01 7:24 3:57 7:40 :10 13 12 S.Beliveau O2L 1:16:14 2:38 8:12 2:34 7:30 2:30 6:59 4:26 6:57 4:28 6:38 4:04 7:40 4:05 7:33 14 24 E.Cecchet OAH 1:16:59 2:36 7:52 2:28 7:30 2:28 6:59 4:26 6:50 4:13 6:48 4:06 7:59 4:12 8:32 15 908 P.Lopez OAH 1:17:16 2:35 8:17 2:29 8:00 2:23 7:01 4:29 6:55 4:13 6:46 4:11 7:36 4:12 8:09 16 18 R.Russo O2L 1:18:36 2:40 8:27 2:46 7:50 2:32 6:49 4:24 6:40 4:23 6:40 4:16 7:47 4:12 8:00 1:10 17 935 T.Pullen OAL 1:18:39 2:48 9:08 2:37 8:02 2:37 7:01 4:18 6:52 4:13 6:43 3:55 7:32 3:56 7:37 1:20 18 97 D.Felix OAL 1:19:25 2:42 8:36 2:37 8:25 2:33 7:13 4:24 6:58 4:18 6:51 4:06 8:11 4:18 8:13 19 76 M.Hille O2H 1:19:35 2:43 8:07 2:48 8:26 2:43 7:11 4:29 6:51 4:17 7:00 4:20 8:01 4:17 8:12 :10 20 912 W.Lacy OAH 1:19:37 2:42 8:01 2:31 7:53 2:41 7:07 4:29 7:17 4:49 7:37 4:09 7:46 4:21 8:14 21 5 L.Jonas O2H 1:23:21 2:45 8:12 2:40 7:30 2:35 7:25 4:48 7:17 4:24 7:03 4:12 8:04 4:14 8:02 4:10 22 4 A.Fong SH 1:25:14 2:15 26:58 2:15 6:26 2:12 5:56 3:47 5:52 3:44 5:43 3:39 6:21 3:35 6:31 23 931 M.Sharron SH 1:28:48 3:16 10:08 3:00 9:19 2:50 8:02 4:46 7:38 4:36 7:51 4:48 9:04 4:37 8:43 :10 24 84 P.Farrell OAH 1:30:47 2:31 7:44 2:28 8:01 3:11 6:49 4:17 6:35 4:10 6:39 3:58 7:31 4:07 8:06 14:40 25 7 G.DeMasi O2H 1:41:00 2:28 7:19 2:22 7:10 2:22 19:25 4:26 7:06 4:29 6:58 4:03 7:45 4:16 7:51 13:00 26 34 N.Gupta O2H 1:55:10 2:54 22:50 2:46 18:55 3:09 6:58 4:23 6:45 4:16 6:47 4:17 7:33 4:16 8:21 11:00 DNF 906 D.Patel OAH DNF 11:39 3:06 9:48 3:04 8:55 6:17 8:46 5:15 8:31 5:06 9:51 5:16 10:42 DNF 98 N.Bragg OAH DNF 3:03 9:06 2:49 8:16 2:45 7:22 4:36 8:19 4:17 8:05 4:15 7:58 DNF 99 M.O' Flynn OAH DNF 2:27 39:59 6:45 4:06 6:28 4:09 6:20 3:53 6:48 3:49 7:13 DNF 50 M.Reilly O2H DNF 2:30 7:23 2:21 6:54 2:22 6:43 3:49 7:10 3:52 7:38 DNF 933 M.Minneman O2L DNF 3:01 8:45 2:50 8:28 2:50 7:41 4:48 7:35 4:42 DNF 71 G.Espinoza O2L DNF 2:48 8:50 2:46 7:30 2:35 7:01 4:26 6:58 4:16 DNF 6 G.Healey O2H DNF 2:31 23:30 2:30 8:06 2:28 7:04 4:15 7:15 4:15 DNF 934 B.McKenna O2L DNF 2:09 6:18 2:07 6:18 3:28 6:09 3:23 6:22 DNF 73 M.Madden OAH DNF 2:45 4:12 8:08 4:26 8:40 DNF 45 M.Darcy OAH DNF 2:30 7:19 2:27 DNF 35 M.O'Leary OAH DNF 2:29 7:23 2:31 DNF 78 J.Berlin OAL DNF 2:31 7:36 2:30 DNF 14 M.Gillespie O2L DNF 2:27 4:01 7:19 DNF 49 S.Czwalga OAL DNF 2:33 DNF 936 R.Symancek O2H DNF 4:21 DNS 31 P.Oelrich OAH DNS Classes: OAH = Open AWD Heavy OAL = Open AWD Light O2H = Open 2WD Heavy O2L = Open 2WD Light SH = Stock Heavy SM = Stock Medium SL = Stock Light E/SO = Exhibition / Super Open

NASA Rally Sport Day 2 Final Results
Starters: 42
Finishers: 29


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1 934 Barry McKenna             Astoria, NY            Ford Escort           O2L     29:23
        Leon Jordan               Astoria, NY            
  2   4 Alvin Fong                Danbury, CT            Mitsubishi Evo 9      SH      30:14
        William Machin            Logan, UT              
  3  30 Patrick Brennan           Yonkers, NY            Mitsubishi Evo IX     OAH     30:28
        Aaron Crescenti           Glen Gardner, NJ       
  4  85 Duncan Smith              Colorado Springs, CO   Subaru Impeza WRX STi OAH     30:37
        Katherine Lindroth-GendronColorado Springs, CO   
  5  88 Ryan Millen               San Juan Capistrano, CAToyota RAV4 SE        O2H     31:01
        Christina Fate            San Juan Capistrano, CA
  6  66 Christopher O'Driscoll    Leadville, CO          Subaru WRX JDM STi    OAH     31:31
        Lori O'Driscoll           Leadville, CO          
  7  10 Brenten Kelly             Alpena, MI             Subaru WRX STI        OAH     31:36
        Niall Burns               Sligo, Aaaa            
  8  53 Gerard Coffey             Pearl River, NY        Subaru RS             OAH     32:05
        Andrew Browne             OLDCASTLE, Meath       
  9  48 Dennis Romero             Wingate, NC            Subaru STi            OAH     32:20
        Sebastian Guerrero        Wingate, NC            
 10  50 Michael Reilly            Cape Neddick, ME       Ford Focus            O2H     32:55
        Joshua Benthien           Cape Elizabeth, ME     
 11  83 Aidan McCormack           West Nyack, NY         Mitsubishi EVO 6      OAH     32:59
        Mark McAllister           Yonkers, NY            
 12  99 Martin O' Flynn           Nanuet, NY             Mitsubishi Eclipse    OAH     33:26
        Bernhard Obry             New Paltz, NY          
 13 913 Robert Dawson             Afton, NY              Volkswagen GTI MK2    O2L     34:02
        Steven Harrell            Springfield, MA        
 14   9 Erik Potts                Stratham, NH           Subaru BRZ            O2L     34:03
        Claudia Barbera-Pullen    Trenton, GA            
 15  47 Martin Egan               Quincy, MA             Subaru Impreza STi    OAH     34:23
        Jarrah Lankas             Hull, MA               
 16 935 TJ Pullen                 Vernon, CT             Subaru Impreza OBS    OAL     36:17
        Erin Kelly                Stafford Springs, CT   
 17  24 Emmanuel Cecchet          Huntington, MA         Subaru STI            OAH     36:26
        Luis Teixeira             Dalton, MA             
 18  98 Nick Bragg                Arden, NC              Audi Coupe Quattro    OAH     36:30
        Dominic DePaoli           Horse Shoe, NC         
 19 912 Waylan Lacy               Bunnlevel, NC          Subaru WRX            OAH     36:35
        Barry Pilcher             Bunnlevel, NC          
 20  12 Scott Beliveau            Laconia, NH            Volkswagen Golf       O2L     36:40
        Keith Liggett             Somers, CT             
 21  18 Robert Russo              Bellmore, NY           Volkswagen Jetta      O2L     36:53
        Christopher Greenhouse    Cincinnati, OH         
 22  97 Duncker Felix             Plantation, FL         Subaru Impreza        OAL     36:56
        Jason Grizaniuk           Gainesville, FL        
 23  73 Michael Madden            Pearl River, NY        Mitsubishi Eclipse    OAH     38:01
        Keith Mc Hugh             Stonepart, Galway      
 24   5 Lajos Jonas               Somerset, NJ           BMW M3                O2H     38:25
        Villa Cseh                Wilford, PA            
 25 908 Percy Lopez               Annandale, VA          Subaru WRX            OAH     38:55
        Jose Maria Rodriguez      CORDOBA, Cordoba       
 26 931 Margaret Sharron          Huntington, MA         Subaru STI            SH      39:12
        Michael Willard           Brighton, MA           
 27  76 Mark Hille                East Hartland, CT      Merkur XR4Ti          O2H     40:04
        Thomas Gundersen          East Hartland, CT      
 28 933 Mike Minneman             Allentown, PA          Honda CRX             O2L     40:19
        Robert Sockalexis         Indian Island, ME      
 29 906 Dharmendra Patel          Iselin, NJ             Subaru Impreza WRX STi OAH     50:26
        Hetal Patel               Iselin, NJ             
DNF  33 J. Tyler Rohrer           York, ME               Ford Focus SVT        O2H     
        Brian Mc Namara           Norwalk, CT            
DNF  35 Michael O'Leary           New Hyde Park, NY      Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X OAH     
        Marcel Ciascai            Staunton, VA           
DNF 936 Ryan Symancek             Brodheadsville, PA     BMW 325is             O2H     
        Alexander Jagger          Oak Ridge, NJ          
DNF  84 Patrick Farrell           Yonkers, NY            Subaru Impreza        OAH     
        Kieran Mc Elhinney        Yonkers, NY            
DNF  49 Steve E. Czwalga          Wexford, PA            Subaru Impreza RS     OAL     
        Dan Baker                 Bridgeville, PA        
DNS   6 Greg Healey               East Greenbush, NY     Datsun 280Z           O2H     
        Philip Barnes             Middlebury Center, PA  
DNS   7 Gary DeMasi               Honesdale, PA          Ford Ranger           O2H     
        Jack Swayze               Kinsale, VA            
DNS  14 Michael Gillespie         Yonkers, NY            Ford Escort           O2L     
        Brian Kirby               Parsippany, NJ         
DNS  31 Paul Oelrich              Soldotna, AK           Mitsubishi Eclipse    OAH     
        Sergei Grishin            Elkridge, MD           
DNS  34 Neeraj Gupta              Charlottesville, VA    Mazda Protege         O2H     
        Cameron Carr              Ooltewah, TN           
DNS  45 Malachy Darcy             New York, NY           Subaru Impreza RS     OAH     
        Vernon Cawley             Yonkers, NY            
DNS  71 Gabriel Espinoza          North Plainfield, NJ   Ford Focus            O2L     
        Patricio Espinoza         ,                      
DNS  78 Jeff Berlin               North Myrtle Beach, SC Subaru Impreza 2.5RS  OAL     
        Zachary Skipper           Wilmington, NC         

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS15 SS16 SS17 SS18 SS19 SS20 SS21 Penalties 1 934 B.McKenna O2L 29:23 2:07 6:11 2:03 6:07 3:18 6:07 3:30 2 4 A.Fong SH 30:14 2:07 6:16 2:06 6:19 3:23 6:17 3:46 3 30 P.Brennan OAH 30:28 2:04 6:39 2:02 6:15 3:22 6:18 3:48 4 85 D.Smith OAH 30:37 2:09 6:29 2:06 6:25 3:25 6:27 3:36 5 88 R.Millen O2H 31:01 2:10 6:25 2:10 6:28 3:27 6:30 3:51 6 66 C.O'Driscoll OAH 31:31 2:09 6:41 2:07 6:42 3:31 6:39 3:42 7 10 B.Kelly OAH 31:36 2:08 6:23 2:07 6:46 3:26 6:46 4:00 8 53 G.Coffey OAH 32:05 2:12 6:35 2:09 6:35 3:43 6:59 3:52 9 48 D.Romero OAH 32:20 2:11 6:42 2:11 6:36 3:37 7:08 3:55 10 50 M.Reilly O2H 32:55 2:27 6:53 2:14 6:54 3:40 6:52 3:55 11 83 A.McCormack OAH 32:59 2:11 6:32 2:07 6:29 3:28 6:28 3:44 2:00 12 99 M.O' Flynn OAH 33:26 2:19 7:31 2:17 6:53 3:43 6:47 3:56 13 913 R.Dawson O2L 34:02 2:21 6:49 2:19 6:50 3:44 7:58 4:01 14 9 E.Potts O2L 34:03 2:22 7:01 2:18 6:58 3:46 7:22 4:16 15 47 M.Egan OAH 34:23 2:10 6:31 2:14 6:33 3:44 8:26 4:45 16 935 T.Pullen OAL 36:17 2:33 8:07 2:28 7:26 3:54 7:37 4:12 17 24 E.Cecchet OAH 36:26 2:24 7:56 2:23 7:22 3:52 8:02 4:27 18 98 N.Bragg OAH 36:30 2:29 7:34 2:39 7:33 4:01 8:04 4:10 19 912 W.Lacy OAH 36:35 2:28 7:45 2:22 7:16 3:57 8:02 4:45 20 12 S.Beliveau O2L 36:40 2:26 7:29 2:47 7:27 4:00 7:43 4:48 21 18 R.Russo O2L 36:53 2:34 7:34 2:32 7:21 4:11 8:09 4:32 22 97 D.Felix OAL 36:56 2:31 7:52 2:30 7:42 3:41 8:30 4:10 23 73 M.Madden OAH 38:01 2:30 7:53 2:25 7:50 4:06 8:39 4:38 24 5 L.Jonas O2H 38:25 2:38 8:07 2:30 7:58 4:13 8:25 4:34 25 908 P.Lopez OAH 38:55 2:59 8:10 2:33 7:43 4:18 8:35 4:37 26 931 M.Sharron SH 39:12 2:38 8:04 2:30 7:50 4:25 9:01 4:44 27 76 M.Hille O2H 40:04 2:36 7:51 2:31 7:54 4:13 9:39 4:50 :30 28 933 M.Minneman O2L 40:19 2:44 8:16 2:39 8:07 4:22 9:12 4:59 29 906 D.Patel OAH 50:26 3:03 10:18 3:04 9:52 5:12 10:51 5:56 2:10 DNF 33 J.Rohrer O2H DNF 2:28 7:04 2:22 7:11 4:01 DNF 35 M.O'Leary OAH DNF 2:20 7:04 2:12 7:09 3:55 DNF 936 R.Symancek O2H DNF 2:33 7:58 2:29 17:30 4:00 DNF 84 P.Farrell OAH DNF 2:27 DNF 49 S.Czwalga OAL DNF 2:28 DNS 71 G.Espinoza O2L DNS DNS 6 G.Healey O2H DNS DNS 7 G.DeMasi O2H DNS DNS 78 J.Berlin OAL DNS DNS 34 N.Gupta O2H DNS DNS 14 M.Gillespie O2L DNS DNS 45 M.Darcy OAH DNS DNS 31 P.Oelrich OAH DNS Classes: OAH = Open AWD Heavy OAL = Open AWD Light O2H = Open 2WD Heavy O2L = Open 2WD Light SH = Stock Heavy SM = Stock Medium SL = Stock Light E/SO = Exhibition / Super Open