Detailed Class Results for 2017 Sandblast Rally
Atlantic Rally Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1-F SS2-F SS3-F SS4-F SS5-F SS6-F SS7-F Penalties
1 91 Bradley Morris Ryan Scott 2WD 1:15:33 9:11 15:21 8:21 8:07 15:27 8:53 10:13
2 88 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey 2WD 1:18:56 9:23 15:27 8:37 8:29 16:05 10:22 10:33
3 36 Michael Hall Darryl Smoot 2WD 1:24:36 10:04 16:59 9:28 9:06 17:30 9:54 11:25 10
4 86 Jack Lewis Helga Lewis 2WD 1:28:08 10:44 17:09 9:37 9:24 18:23 10:41 12:10
5 28 Matthew Peterson Lori Clute 2WD 1:32:18 10:59 19:06 10:11 9:44 19:25 10:42 12:11
6 24 Jeremiah Puleo Crystal Puleo 2WD 1:34:05 9:57 16:41 9:46 9:22 26:27 9:55 11:17 40
7 57 Randy Deaton Mark Sackett 2WD 1:42:26 10:42 18:25 10:03 9:53 30:08 10:36 11:59 40
DNF 907 John Lambert Mattea Freeman 2WD DNF 10:06 17:00 9:46 9:26
DNF 906 Danny Pena Patricio Espinoza 2WD DNF 10:43 17:51 9:34 9:55
DNF 902 Daniel Yarborough Dustin Yarborough 2WD DNF 11:31 19:49
DNF 87 Gustavo Garrido Daniel Norkus 2WD DNF 9:36
DNF 2 Neeraj Gupta Peterson Martins 2WD DNF 9:55
DNF 6 Greg Healey Philip Barnes 2WD DNF 9:24
DNF 910 Ryan Kolupa Constance Sott 2WD DNF
DNF 914 Esteban Romero Andres Romero 2WD DNF
1 908 Ruben Cuenca Ramiro Arevalo AWD 1:10:52 8:25 14:24 7:42 7:34 15:07 8:07 9:23 10
2 29 Sumit Panjabi Matthew James AWD 1:11:06 8:50 14:22 7:48 7:46 14:38 8:15 9:27
3 49 Dennis Romero José María Rodriguez AWD 1:11:12 8:24 14:35 7:39 7:35 14:50 8:21 9:48
4 3 Brian Ballinger Adam Becker AWD 1:11:42 8:32 14:03 7:49 7:42 14:57 8:39 10:00
5 912 Luis Teixeira Kadence Verge AWD 1:14:46 9:02 15:02 8:20 8:09 15:21 8:47 10:05
6 64 Richard Lawrence Christopher Olivares AWD 1:15:26 8:55 15:05 8:13 8:24 15:44 9:03 10:02
7 82 Nick Bragg Dominic DePaoli AWD 1:15:45 9:07 15:33 8:17 8:18 15:47 8:51 9:52
8 901 Christopher Almon Joe Almon AWD 1:16:41 9:01 15:27 8:30 8:35 16:10 8:57 10:01
9 89 Constantine Mantopoulos Aris Mantopoulos AWD 1:17:19 8:52 15:32 8:29 8:39 16:23 8:51 10:33
10 85 Joshua Baker Kathryn Baker AWD 1:18:59 9:34 15:42 8:40 8:43 16:14 9:24 10:42
11 75 Chi Ho Sherman Singh AWD 1:24:37 8:43 18:03 9:30 9:00 16:47 9:44 10:20 150
12 903 Sergei Grishin Lawrence Davis AWD 1:24:45 9:44 15:36 8:36 15:18 16:09 8:59 10:23
13 13 Waylan Lacy Barry Pilcher AWD 1:27:46 9:07 15:01 8:11 8:34 25:50 9:21 10:22 80
14 915 Duncker Felix Jr Nicholas Martinez AWD 1:29:14 9:45 16:11 9:03 9:30 23:56 9:28 11:01 20
15 904 Andrew Willetts Cameron Carr AWD 2:11:12 24:58 22:33 16:33 12:46 28:13 11:11 11:48 190
DNF 4 Patrick Brennan Aaron Crescenti AWD DNF 8:05 13:42 7:27 7:18 14:03 8:05
DNF 84 Kevin Allen Elizabeth Cordara AWD DNF 8:47 14:40 8:20 8:24 17:40 9:41
DNF 51 Paul Oelrich Kieran Wright AWD DNF 9:04 16:17 8:51 11:05 9:31 11:45
DNF 70 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin AWD DNF 8:25 14:18 7:56 8:55 15:37
DNF 58 Jamin Barnett Ashley Neboschick AWD DNF 10:01 17:48 18:32 11:43 11:54
DNF 92 Arkadiusz Gruszka Maciej Sawicki AWD DNF 8:04 13:51 7:25 7:21
DNF 913 Kenneth Little Donald Vaughan AWD DNF 9:15 15:59 8:55 8:25
DNF 90 Charles Sherrill Wilson Von Kessler AWD DNF 8:13 13:56 7:32 7:38
DNF 43 Aidan McCormack Mark McAllister AWD DNF 8:11 13:42
DNF 67 Thomas Puschock II Ben Cripps AWD DNF 8:50 15:11
DNF 905 Brian Battocchi Andrew Thomas AWD DNF 9:38 16:12
DNF 81 Paulo Ferreira Ozgur Simsek AWD DNF 8:18
DNF 69 Brian Mc Namara Nathan Werner AWD DNF 8:45
DNF 63 Percy Lopez C. Sebastian Gomez Abero AWD DNF 9:03
DNF 54 Nicholas Ellenberger Robert Latta AWD DNF 9:12
DNF 79 Ryan Krbec Chris Haney AWD DNF 9:18
DNF 911 Ray Metts Kourosh Neshat AWD DNF 9:55
DNF 32 James Sherman Sam Cafferty AWD DNF

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1-F SS2-F SS3-F SS4-F SS5-F SS6-F SS7-F Penalties
1 105 Harrison Kendrick   MH 1:14:12 8:47 15:06 8:15 8:09 14:59 8:42 10:09 5
2 140 Gavin Spadin   MH 1:23:50 11:12 17:30 8:15 8:51 17:05 9:37 10:50 30
3 148 DJ Conlon   MH 1:25:32 10:52 17:47 8:15 9:04 18:16 10:10 11:08
4 147 Todd Zacker   MH 1:25:53 11:33 17:33 8:15 9:43 17:27 9:48 11:34
5 111 Jason Adams   MH 1:26:43 10:01 17:09 8:15 9:24 17:57 10:12 11:45 120
6 151 Steven Kamrad   MH 1:36:19 11:31 22:11 8:15 10:50 19:50 11:07 12:35
7 153 Robert Bailey   MH 1:48:45 13:35 22:53 8:15 11:47 23:21 13:56 14:58
1 138 Bill Conger   MM 1:06:00 7:58 13:17 7:19 7:08 13:32 7:44 9:02
2 107 Bobby Wooldridge   MM 1:07:03 7:54 13:22 7:19 7:14 13:49 7:59 9:26
3 116 Brandon Eldridge   MM 1:11:08 8:32 14:17 8:04 6:48 14:56 8:33 9:58
4 109 Ken Anderson   MM 1:12:11 8:28 14:42 7:54 7:28 14:51 8:41 10:07
5 155 Michael Leget   MM 1:19:32 9:21 16:15 8:15 8:37 16:24 9:38 11:02
6 152 Robert Usnick   MM 1:24:51 9:55 16:42 8:15 8:58 19:13 10:04 11:44
7 139 Chris Flake   MM 1:27:15 10:38 18:27 8:15 9:18 18:38 10:12 11:47
8 154 Ryan Wheatley   MM 1:28:08 11:35 18:14 8:15 9:30 18:09 10:43 11:42
9 146 Ray Dobens   MM 1:30:06 11:23 17:55 8:15 9:58 19:00 10:54 12:41
10 128 Adam Koperczak   MM 1:33:42 10:30 19:48 8:15 10:28 21:25 10:44 12:32
11 115 Dale Burroughs   MM 57:56 8:34 8:01 7:47 14:42 8:44 10:08
12 113 David Jansen   MM 17:33 9:18 8:15
13 142 Leo Seaman   MM 24:34 9:09 15:25
1 122 Petr Vlcek   MD 1:13:18 8:36 14:48 8:06 8:06 15:05 8:36 10:01
2 145 Orion Mountainspring   MD 1:28:37 10:48 17:27 8:15 10:19 17:41 9:59 14:08
3 137 Andrew Folcher   MD 1:52:56 13:44 23:28 8:15 12:52 23:45 14:04 16:13 35
1 141 Kevin Schuler   ML 1:14:54 9:13 15:00 7:58 7:50 15:38 8:56 10:19
2 108 Brian Duncan   ML 1:28:07 10:28 18:09 8:15 9:27 18:33 10:53 12:22
3 143 Mandy Rinne   ML 1:34:10 11:48 19:26 8:15 10:44 19:49 10:59 13:09
4 157 Nick Johnson   ML 1:35:28 11:58 19:04 8:15 10:55 19:52 12:14 13:10
5 144 Matthew Poisel   ML 1:40:51 12:34 20:45 8:15 11:26 22:21 11:28 14:02

NASA Rally Sport
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1-F SS2-F SS3-F SS4-F SS5-F SS6-F SS7-F Penalties
1 908 Ruben Cuenca Ramiro Arevalo OAH 1:10:52 8:25 14:24 7:42 7:34 15:07 8:07 9:23 10
2 29 Sumit Panjabi Matthew James OAH 1:11:06 8:50 14:22 7:48 7:46 14:38 8:15 9:27
3 49 Dennis Romero José María Rodriguez OAH 1:11:12 8:24 14:35 7:39 7:35 14:50 8:21 9:48
4 3 Brian Ballinger Adam Becker OAH 1:11:42 8:32 14:03 7:49 7:42 14:57 8:39 10:00
5 82 Nick Bragg Dominic DePaoli OAH 1:15:45 9:07 15:33 8:17 8:18 15:47 8:51 9:52
6 901 Christopher Almon Joe Almon OAH 1:16:41 9:01 15:27 8:30 8:35 16:10 8:57 10:01
7 89 Constantine Mantopoulos Aris Mantopoulos OAH 1:17:19 8:52 15:32 8:29 8:39 16:23 8:51 10:33
8 75 Chi Ho Sherman Singh OAH 1:24:37 8:43 18:03 9:30 9:00 16:47 9:44 10:20 150
9 13 Waylan Lacy Barry Pilcher OAH 1:27:46 9:07 15:01 8:11 8:34 25:50 9:21 10:22 80
10 904 Andrew Willetts Cameron Carr OAH 2:11:12 24:58 22:33 16:33 12:46 28:13 11:11 11:48 190
DNF 4 Patrick Brennan Aaron Crescenti OAH DNF 8:05 13:42 7:27 7:18 14:03 8:05
DNF 51 Paul Oelrich Kieran Wright OAH DNF 9:04 16:17 8:51 11:05 9:31 11:45
DNF 70 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin OAH DNF 8:25 14:18 7:56 8:55 15:37
DNF 90 Charles Sherrill Wilson Von Kessler OAH DNF 8:13 13:56 7:32 7:38
DNF 43 Aidan McCormack Mark McAllister OAH DNF 8:11 13:42
DNF 67 Thomas Puschock II Ben Cripps OAH DNF 8:50 15:11
DNF 81 Paulo Ferreira Ozgur Simsek OAH DNF 8:18
DNF 69 Brian Mc Namara Nathan Werner OAH DNF 8:45
DNF 63 Percy Lopez C. Sebastian Gomez Abero OAH DNF 9:03
DNF 54 Nicholas Ellenberger Robert Latta OAH DNF 9:12
DNF 32 James Sherman Sam Cafferty OAH DNF
1 912 Luis Teixeira Kadence Verge OAL 1:14:46 9:02 15:02 8:20 8:09 15:21 8:47 10:05
2 64 Richard Lawrence Christopher Olivares OAL 1:15:26 8:55 15:05 8:13 8:24 15:44 9:03 10:02
3 85 Joshua Baker Kathryn Baker OAL 1:18:59 9:34 15:42 8:40 8:43 16:14 9:24 10:42
4 903 Sergei Grishin Lawrence Davis OAL 1:24:45 9:44 15:36 8:36 15:18 16:09 8:59 10:23
5 915 Duncker Felix Jr Nicholas Martinez OAL 1:29:14 9:45 16:11 9:03 9:30 23:56 9:28 11:01 20
DNF 84 Kevin Allen Elizabeth Cordara OAL DNF 8:47 14:40 8:20 8:24 17:40 9:41
DNF 58 Jamin Barnett Ashley Neboschick OAL DNF 10:01 17:48 18:32 11:43 11:54
DNF 913 Kenneth Little Donald Vaughan OAL DNF 9:15 15:59 8:55 8:25
DNF 905 Brian Battocchi Andrew Thomas OAL DNF 9:38 16:12
DNF 79 Ryan Krbec Chris Haney OAL DNF 9:18
DNF 911 Ray Metts Kourosh Neshat OAL DNF 9:55
1 91 Bradley Morris Ryan Scott O2H 1:15:33 9:11 15:21 8:21 8:07 15:27 8:53 10:13
2 88 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey O2H 1:18:56 9:23 15:27 8:37 8:29 16:05 10:22 10:33
3 36 Michael Hall Darryl Smoot O2H 1:24:36 10:04 16:59 9:28 9:06 17:30 9:54 11:25 10
4 24 Jeremiah Puleo Crystal Puleo O2H 1:34:05 9:57 16:41 9:46 9:22 26:27 9:55 11:17 40
DNF 87 Gustavo Garrido Daniel Norkus O2H DNF 9:36
DNF 2 Neeraj Gupta Peterson Martins O2H DNF 9:55
DNF 6 Greg Healey Philip Barnes O2H DNF 9:24
1 86 Jack Lewis Helga Lewis O2L 1:28:08 10:44 17:09 9:37 9:24 18:23 10:41 12:10
2 28 Matthew Peterson Lori Clute O2L 1:32:18 10:59 19:06 10:11 9:44 19:25 10:42 12:11
3 57 Randy Deaton Mark Sackett O2L 1:42:26 10:42 18:25 10:03 9:53 30:08 10:36 11:59 40
DNF 907 John Lambert Mattea Freeman O2L DNF 10:06 17:00 9:46 9:26
DNF 906 Danny Pena Patricio Espinoza O2L DNF 10:43 17:51 9:34 9:55
DNF 902 Daniel Yarborough Dustin Yarborough O2L DNF 11:31 19:49
DNF 910 Ryan Kolupa Constance Sott O2L DNF
DNF 914 Esteban Romero Andres Romero O2L DNF
DNF 92 Arkadiusz Gruszka Maciej Sawicki E DNF 8:04 13:51 7:25 7:21