Results formatted for RallyRacingNews.com by LinaScore Rally Scoring software

2017 Sandblast Rally
Cheraw,SC
March 4, 2017
2017 Sandblast Rally Web Site

Atlantic Rally Cup Final Results
Starters: 48
Finishers: 22


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1 908 Ruben Cuenca              Miami, FL              Subaru Impreza STi    AWD     1:10:52
        Ramiro Arevalo            Miami, FL              
  2  29 Sumit Panjabi             Sterling, VA           Mitsubishi Evo X      AWD     1:11:06
        Matthew James             Mansfield, PA          
  3  49 Dennis Romero             Wingate, NC            Subaru STi            AWD     1:11:12
        José María Rodriguez    CORDOBA, Cordoba       
  4   3 Brian Ballinger           Fort Wayne, IN         Subaru Impreza WRX    AWD     1:11:42
        Adam Becker               Fishers, IN            
  5 912 Luis Teixeira             Dalton, MA             Subaru Impreza RS     AWD     1:14:46
        Kadence Verge             Pittsfield, MA         
  6  64 Richard Lawrence          Kissimmee, FL          Subaru Impreza        AWD     1:15:26
        Christopher Olivares      Kissimmee, FL          
  7  91 Bradley Morris            Charlotte, NC          Mitsubishi Lancer     2WD     1:15:33
        Ryan Scott                Columbus, OH           
  8  82 Nick Bragg                Arden, NC              Audi Coupe Quattro    AWD     1:15:45
        Dominic DePaoli           Horse Shoe, NC         
  9 901 Christopher Almon         Moreland, GA           Subaru Impreza WRX    AWD     1:16:41
        Joe Almon                 Newnan, GA             
 10  89 Constantine Mantopoulos   Staten Island, NY      Audi S2 Quattro       AWD     1:17:19
        Aris Mantopoulos          Providence, RI         
 11  88 Gary DeMasi               Honesdale, PA          Ford Ranger           2WD     1:18:56
        Stephen B. Kurey          Mayfield, PA           
 12  85 Joshua Baker              Silver Spring, MD      Subaru Impreza        AWD     1:18:59
        Kathryn Baker             Silver Spring, MD      
 13  36 Michael Hall              Spotsylvania, VA       Mitsubishi Mighty Max 2WD     1:24:36
        Darryl Smoot              Stafford, VA           
 14  75 Chi Ho                    Orlando, FL            Subaru Impreza        AWD     1:24:37
        Sherman Singh             Orlando, FL            
 15 903 Sergei Grishin            Elkridge, MD           Subaru Impreza        AWD     1:24:45
        Lawrence Davis            Columbia, MD           
 16  13 Waylan Lacy               Bunnlevel, NC          Subaru WRX            AWD     1:27:46
        Barry Pilcher             Bunnlevel, NC          
 17  86 Jack Lewis                Atlanta, GA            Porsche 911           2WD     1:28:08
        Helga Lewis               Atlanta, GA            
 18 915 Duncker Felix Jr          Matthews, NC           Subaru Impreza        AWD     1:29:14
        Nicholas Martinez         Miami, FL              
 19  28 Matthew Peterson          Elizabeth, PA          Honda Civic Hatchback 2WD     1:32:18
        Lori Clute                Grand Blanc, MI        
 20  24 Jeremiah Puleo            The Plains, VA         Volkswagen GTI        2WD     1:34:05
        Crystal Puleo             The Plains, VA         
 21  57 Randy Deaton              Sophia, NC             Honda Civic           2WD     1:42:26
        Mark Sackett              Taylors, SC            
 22 904 Andrew Willetts           Winnabow, NC, NC       Subaru Impreza        AWD     2:11:12
        Cameron Carr              Ooltewah, TN           
DNF   4 Patrick Brennan           Yonkers, NY            Mitsubishi Evo IX     AWD     
        Aaron Crescenti           Glen Gardner, NJ       
DNF  84 Kevin Allen               Four Oaks, NC          Subaru Impreza        AWD     
        Elizabeth Cordara         Four Oaks, NC          
DNF  51 Paul Oelrich              Soldotna, AK           Mitsubishi Eclipse    AWD     
        Kieran Wright             Raleigh, NC            
DNF  70 Duncker Felix             Plantation, FL         Subaru STi            AWD     
        Santiago Jarrin           Pomona, NY             
DNF  58 Jamin Barnett             Goose Creek, SC        Subaru Impreza        AWD     
        Ashley Neboschick         North Charleston, SC   
DNF  92 Arkadiusz Gruszka         Addison, IL            Mitsubishi Mirage RS  AWD     
        Maciej Sawicki            Bartlett, IL           
DNF 913 Kenneth Little            Orlando, FL            Subaru Impreza 2.5i   AWD     
        Donald Vaughan            Riverview, FL          
DNF 907 John Lambert              Clearwater, FL         Mazda Miata           2WD     
        Mattea Freeman            KISSIMMEE, FL          
DNF 906 Danny Pena                Whitehall, PA          Ford Focus            2WD     
        Patricio Espinoza         North Plainfield, NJ   
DNF  90 Charles Sherrill          Hickory, NC            Mitsubishi EVO IV     AWD     
        Wilson Von Kessler        Lookout Mountain, GA   
DNF  43 Aidan McCormack           West Nyack, NY         Mitsubishi EVO 6      AWD     
        Mark McAllister           Yonkers, NY            
DNF  67 Thomas Puschock II        Portland, ME           Subaru STi            AWD     
        Ben Cripps                New York, NY           
DNF 905 Brian Battocchi           Sterling, VA           Subaru Impreza Wagon  AWD     
        Andrew Thomas             Adamstown, MD          
DNF 902 Daniel Yarborough         Greensboro, NC         Volkswagen GTI        2WD     
        Dustin Yarborough         Greensboro, NC         
DNF  81 Paulo Ferreira            Mooresville, NC        Subaru Impreza        AWD     
        Ozgur Simsek              Brooklyn, NY           
DNF  69 Brian Mc Namara           Norwalk, CT            Subaru Impreza        AWD     
        Nathan Werner             Butler, PA             
DNF  63 Percy Lopez               Annandale, VA          Subaru Impreza WRX STI AWD     
        C. Sebastian Gomez Abero  Arlington, VA          
DNF  54 Nicholas Ellenberger      Raeford, NC            Subaru RSTI           AWD     
        Robert Latta              NEWARK, OH             
DNF  79 Ryan Krbec                Matthews, NC           Subaru Impreza        AWD     
        Chris Haney               Dallas, NC             
DNF  87 Gustavo Garrido           Newington, CT          Nissan Sentra         2WD     
        Daniel Norkus             Goldsboro, NC          
DNF   2 Neeraj Gupta              Charlottesville, VA    Mazda Protege         2WD     
        Peterson Martins          Ashburn, VA            
DNF 911 Ray Metts                 Raleigh, NC            Subaru Impreza        AWD     
        Kourosh Neshat            RALEIGH, NC            
DNF   6 Greg Healey               East Greenbush, NY     Datsun 280Z           2WD     
        Philip Barnes             Middlebury Center, PA  
DNF  32 James Sherman             Grovetown, GA          Subaru WRX STI        AWD     
        Sam Cafferty              Knoxville, TN          
DNF 910 Ryan Kolupa               New Hartford, NY       Volkswagen New Beetle 2WD     
        Constance Sott            Ravenna, OH            
DNF 914 Esteban Romero            Pineville, Nc          Suzuki Forza          2WD     
        Andres Romero             Pineville, NC          

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS1-F SS2-F SS3-F SS4-F SS5-F SS6-F SS7-F Penalties 1 908 R.Cuenca AWD 1:10:52 8:25 14:24 7:42 7:34 15:07 8:07 9:23 :10 2 29 S.Panjabi AWD 1:11:06 8:50 14:22 7:48 7:46 14:38 8:15 9:27 3 49 D.Romero AWD 1:11:12 8:24 14:35 7:39 7:35 14:50 8:21 9:48 4 3 B.Ballinger AWD 1:11:42 8:32 14:03 7:49 7:42 14:57 8:39 10:00 5 912 L.Teixeira AWD 1:14:46 9:02 15:02 8:20 8:09 15:21 8:47 10:05 6 64 R.Lawrence AWD 1:15:26 8:55 15:05 8:13 8:24 15:44 9:03 10:02 7 91 B.Morris 2WD 1:15:33 9:11 15:21 8:21 8:07 15:27 8:53 10:13 8 82 N.Bragg AWD 1:15:45 9:07 15:33 8:17 8:18 15:47 8:51 9:52 9 901 C.Almon AWD 1:16:41 9:01 15:27 8:30 8:35 16:10 8:57 10:01 10 89 C.Mantopoulos AWD 1:17:19 8:52 15:32 8:29 8:39 16:23 8:51 10:33 11 88 G.DeMasi 2WD 1:18:56 9:23 15:27 8:37 8:29 16:05 10:22 10:33 12 85 J.Baker AWD 1:18:59 9:34 15:42 8:40 8:43 16:14 9:24 10:42 13 36 M.Hall 2WD 1:24:36 10:04 16:59 9:28 9:06 17:30 9:54 11:25 :10 14 75 C.Ho AWD 1:24:37 8:43 18:03 9:30 9:00 16:47 9:44 10:20 2:30 15 903 S.Grishin AWD 1:24:45 9:44 15:36 8:36 15:18 16:09 8:59 10:23 16 13 W.Lacy AWD 1:27:46 9:07 15:01 8:11 8:34 25:50 9:21 10:22 1:20 17 86 J.Lewis 2WD 1:28:08 10:44 17:09 9:37 9:24 18:23 10:41 12:10 18 915 D.Felix Jr AWD 1:29:14 9:45 16:11 9:03 9:30 23:56 9:28 11:01 :20 19 28 M.Peterson 2WD 1:32:18 10:59 19:06 10:11 9:44 19:25 10:42 12:11 20 24 J.Puleo 2WD 1:34:05 9:57 16:41 9:46 9:22 26:27 9:55 11:17 :40 21 57 R.Deaton 2WD 1:42:26 10:42 18:25 10:03 9:53 30:08 10:36 11:59 :40 22 904 A.Willetts AWD 2:11:12 24:58 22:33 16:33 12:46 28:13 11:11 11:48 3:10 DNF 4 P.Brennan AWD DNF 8:05 13:42 7:27 7:18 14:03 8:05 DNF 84 K.Allen AWD DNF 8:47 14:40 8:20 8:24 17:40 9:41 DNF 51 P.Oelrich AWD DNF 9:04 16:17 8:51 11:05 9:31 11:45 DNF 70 D.Felix AWD DNF 8:25 14:18 7:56 8:55 15:37 DNF 58 J.Barnett AWD DNF 10:01 17:48 18:32 11:43 11:54 DNF 92 A.Gruszka AWD DNF 8:04 13:51 7:25 7:21 DNF 913 K.Little AWD DNF 9:15 15:59 8:55 8:25 DNF 907 J.Lambert 2WD DNF 10:06 17:00 9:46 9:26 DNF 906 D.Pena 2WD DNF 10:43 17:51 9:34 9:55 DNF 90 C.Sherrill AWD DNF 8:13 13:56 7:32 7:38 DNF 43 A.McCormack AWD DNF 8:11 13:42 DNF 67 T.Puschock II AWD DNF 8:50 15:11 DNF 905 B.Battocchi AWD DNF 9:38 16:12 DNF 902 D.Yarborough 2WD DNF 11:31 19:49 DNF 81 P.Ferreira AWD DNF 8:18 DNF 69 B.Mc Namara AWD DNF 8:45 DNF 63 P.Lopez AWD DNF 9:03 DNF 54 N.Ellenberger AWD DNF 9:12 DNF 79 R.Krbec AWD DNF 9:18 DNF 87 G.Garrido 2WD DNF 9:36 DNF 911 R.Metts AWD DNF 9:55 DNF 2 N.Gupta 2WD DNF 9:55 DNF 6 G.Healey 2WD DNF 9:24 DNF 32 J.Sherman AWD DNF DNF 910 R.Kolupa 2WD DNF DNF 914 E.Romero 2WD DNF Classes: AWD = All Wheel Drive 2WD = Two Wheel Drive

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup Final Results
Starters: 28
Finishers: 28


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1 138 Bill Conger               Huntersville, NC       Aprilia RXV 5.5       MM      1:06:00
                                  
  2 107 Bobby Wooldridge          Woodstock, GA          Husqaberg FE570       MM      1:07:03
                                  
  3 116 Brandon Eldridge          Summerfield, Nort CarolinaSuzuki DR650SE        MM      1:11:08
                                  
  4 109 Ken Anderson              Taylors, SC            KTM 500 XCW           MM      1:12:11
                                  
  5 122 Petr Vlcek                Mount Pleasant, SC     KTM 450XCW            MD      1:13:18
                                  
  6 105 Harrison Kendrick         Greenville, SC         KTM 950 Super Enduro  MH      1:14:12
                                  
  7 141 Kevin Schuler             Wyomissing, PA         KTM 350 XC-F          ML      1:14:54
                                  
  8 155 Michael Leget             Salisbury, NC          Honda XR650L          MM      1:19:32
                                  
  9 140 Gavin Spadin              Charleston, SC         KTM 990 Adventure     MH      1:23:50
                                  
 10 152 Robert Usnick             Raeford, NC            KTM 530 EXC-R         MM      1:24:51
                                  
 11 148 DJ Conlon                 Myrtle Beach, SC       BMW F800 GS           MH      1:25:32
                                  
 12 147 Todd Zacker               Roanoke, VA            BMW R1200GS           MH      1:25:53
                                  
 13 111 Jason Adams               Rosendale, NY          BMW R850RR            MH      1:26:43
                                  
 14 139 Chris Flake               Ringgold, GA           Beta 520 RS           MM      1:27:15
                                  
 15 108 Brian Duncan              Norfolk, VA            Husqvarna FE350       ML      1:28:07
                                  
 16 154 Ryan Wheatley             Earleville, MD         Kawaski Versys KLE650 MM      1:28:08
                                  
 17 145 Orion Mountainspring      Long Island City, NY   Beta 390RR            MD      1:28:37
                                  
 18 146 Ray Dobens                Pisgah Forest, NC      KTM 500EXC            MM      1:30:06
                                  
 19 128 Adam Koperczak            Wake Forest, NC        KTM 520EXC            MM      1:33:42
                                  
 20 143 Mandy Rinne               Woodstock, GA          Husqvarna FE350s      ML      1:34:10
                                  
 21 157 Nick Johnson              Durham, NC             Honda XR250R          ML      1:35:28
                                  
 22 151 Steven Kamrad             Lawrenceville, NJ      Triumph Tiger         MH      1:36:19
                                  
 23 144 Matthew Poisel            Raleigh, NC            Yamaha WR250R         ML      1:40:51
                                  
 24 153 Robert Bailey             Charleston, SC         KTM 1190 Adventure    MH      1:48:45
                                  
 25 137 Andrew Folcher            Philadelphia, PA       BMW G450x             MD      1:52:56
                                  
 26 115 Dale Burroughs            Anderson, SC           Husaberg FE550        MM      57:56
                                  
 27 113 David Jansen              Durham, NC             Honda XR650R          MM      17:33
                                  
 28 142 Leo Seaman                Industry, PA           Husaberg FE570S       MM      24:34
                                  

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS1-F SS2-F SS3-F SS4-F SS5-F SS6-F SS7-F Penalties 1 138 B.Conger MM 1:06:00 7:58 13:17 7:19 7:08 13:32 7:44 9:02 2 107 B.Wooldridge MM 1:07:03 7:54 13:22 7:19 7:14 13:49 7:59 9:26 3 116 B.Eldridge MM 1:11:08 8:32 14:17 8:04 6:48 14:56 8:33 9:58 4 109 K.Anderson MM 1:12:11 8:28 14:42 7:54 7:28 14:51 8:41 10:07 5 122 P.Vlcek MD 1:13:18 8:36 14:48 8:06 8:06 15:05 8:36 10:01 6 105 H.Kendrick MH 1:14:12 8:47 15:06 8:15 8:09 14:59 8:42 10:09 :05 7 141 K.Schuler ML 1:14:54 9:13 15:00 7:58 7:50 15:38 8:56 10:19 8 155 M.Leget MM 1:19:32 9:21 16:15 8:15 8:37 16:24 9:38 11:02 9 140 G.Spadin MH 1:23:50 11:12 17:30 8:15 8:51 17:05 9:37 10:50 :30 10 152 R.Usnick MM 1:24:51 9:55 16:42 8:15 8:58 19:13 10:04 11:44 11 148 D.Conlon MH 1:25:32 10:52 17:47 8:15 9:04 18:16 10:10 11:08 12 147 T.Zacker MH 1:25:53 11:33 17:33 8:15 9:43 17:27 9:48 11:34 13 111 J.Adams MH 1:26:43 10:01 17:09 8:15 9:24 17:57 10:12 11:45 2:00 14 139 C.Flake MM 1:27:15 10:38 18:27 8:15 9:18 18:38 10:12 11:47 15 108 B.Duncan ML 1:28:07 10:28 18:09 8:15 9:27 18:33 10:53 12:22 16 154 R.Wheatley MM 1:28:08 11:35 18:14 8:15 9:30 18:09 10:43 11:42 17 145 O.MountainspringMD 1:28:37 10:48 17:27 8:15 10:19 17:41 9:59 14:08 18 146 R.Dobens MM 1:30:06 11:23 17:55 8:15 9:58 19:00 10:54 12:41 19 128 A.Koperczak MM 1:33:42 10:30 19:48 8:15 10:28 21:25 10:44 12:32 20 143 M.Rinne ML 1:34:10 11:48 19:26 8:15 10:44 19:49 10:59 13:09 21 157 N.Johnson ML 1:35:28 11:58 19:04 8:15 10:55 19:52 12:14 13:10 22 151 S.Kamrad MH 1:36:19 11:31 22:11 8:15 10:50 19:50 11:07 12:35 23 144 M.Poisel ML 1:40:51 12:34 20:45 8:15 11:26 22:21 11:28 14:02 24 153 R.Bailey MH 1:48:45 13:35 22:53 8:15 11:47 23:21 13:56 14:58 25 137 A.Folcher MD 1:52:56 13:44 23:28 8:15 12:52 23:45 14:04 16:13 :35 26 115 D.Burroughs MM 57:56 8:34 8:01 7:47 14:42 8:44 10:08 27 113 D.Jansen MM 17:33 9:18 8:15 28 142 L.Seaman MM 24:34 9:09 15:25 Classes: MH = Motorcycle Heavy MM = Motorcycle Medium MD = Motorcycle Dakar ML = Motorcycle Light

NASA Rally Sport Final Results
Starters: 48
Finishers: 22


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1 908 Ruben Cuenca              Miami, FL              Subaru Impreza STi    OAH     1:10:52
        Ramiro Arevalo            Miami, FL              
  2  29 Sumit Panjabi             Sterling, VA           Mitsubishi Evo X      OAH     1:11:06
        Matthew James             Mansfield, PA          
  3  49 Dennis Romero             Wingate, NC            Subaru STi            OAH     1:11:12
        José María Rodriguez    CORDOBA, Cordoba       
  4   3 Brian Ballinger           Fort Wayne, IN         Subaru Impreza WRX    OAH     1:11:42
        Adam Becker               Fishers, IN            
  5 912 Luis Teixeira             Dalton, MA             Subaru Impreza RS     OAL     1:14:46
        Kadence Verge             Pittsfield, MA         
  6  64 Richard Lawrence          Kissimmee, FL          Subaru Impreza        OAL     1:15:26
        Christopher Olivares      Kissimmee, FL          
  7  91 Bradley Morris            Charlotte, NC          Mitsubishi Lancer     O2H     1:15:33
        Ryan Scott                Columbus, OH           
  8  82 Nick Bragg                Arden, NC              Audi Coupe Quattro    OAH     1:15:45
        Dominic DePaoli           Horse Shoe, NC         
  9 901 Christopher Almon         Moreland, GA           Subaru Impreza WRX    OAH     1:16:41
        Joe Almon                 Newnan, GA             
 10  89 Constantine Mantopoulos   Staten Island, NY      Audi S2 Quattro       OAH     1:17:19
        Aris Mantopoulos          Providence, RI         
 11  88 Gary DeMasi               Honesdale, PA          Ford Ranger           O2H     1:18:56
        Stephen B. Kurey          Mayfield, PA           
 12  85 Joshua Baker              Silver Spring, MD      Subaru Impreza        OAL     1:18:59
        Kathryn Baker             Silver Spring, MD      
 13  36 Michael Hall              Spotsylvania, VA       Mitsubishi Mighty Max O2H     1:24:36
        Darryl Smoot              Stafford, VA           
 14  75 Chi Ho                    Orlando, FL            Subaru Impreza        OAH     1:24:37
        Sherman Singh             Orlando, FL            
 15 903 Sergei Grishin            Elkridge, MD           Subaru Impreza        OAL     1:24:45
        Lawrence Davis            Columbia, MD           
 16  13 Waylan Lacy               Bunnlevel, NC          Subaru WRX            OAH     1:27:46
        Barry Pilcher             Bunnlevel, NC          
 17  86 Jack Lewis                Atlanta, GA            Porsche 911           O2L     1:28:08
        Helga Lewis               Atlanta, GA            
 18 915 Duncker Felix Jr          Matthews, NC           Subaru Impreza        OAL     1:29:14
        Nicholas Martinez         Miami, FL              
 19  28 Matthew Peterson          Elizabeth, PA          Honda Civic Hatchback O2L     1:32:18
        Lori Clute                Grand Blanc, MI        
 20  24 Jeremiah Puleo            The Plains, VA         Volkswagen GTI        O2H     1:34:05
        Crystal Puleo             The Plains, VA         
 21  57 Randy Deaton              Sophia, NC             Honda Civic           O2L     1:42:26
        Mark Sackett              Taylors, SC            
 22 904 Andrew Willetts           Winnabow, NC, NC       Subaru Impreza        OAH     2:11:12
        Cameron Carr              Ooltewah, TN           
DNF   4 Patrick Brennan           Yonkers, NY            Mitsubishi Evo IX     OAH     
        Aaron Crescenti           Glen Gardner, NJ       
DNF  84 Kevin Allen               Four Oaks, NC          Subaru Impreza        OAL     
        Elizabeth Cordara         Four Oaks, NC          
DNF  51 Paul Oelrich              Soldotna, AK           Mitsubishi Eclipse    OAH     
        Kieran Wright             Raleigh, NC            
DNF  70 Duncker Felix             Plantation, FL         Subaru STi            OAH     
        Santiago Jarrin           Pomona, NY             
DNF  58 Jamin Barnett             Goose Creek, SC        Subaru Impreza        OAL     
        Ashley Neboschick         North Charleston, SC   
DNF  92 Arkadiusz Gruszka         Addison, IL            Mitsubishi Mirage RS  E       
        Maciej Sawicki            Bartlett, IL           
DNF 913 Kenneth Little            Orlando, FL            Subaru Impreza 2.5i   OAL     
        Donald Vaughan            Riverview, FL          
DNF 907 John Lambert              Clearwater, FL         Mazda Miata           O2L     
        Mattea Freeman            KISSIMMEE, FL          
DNF 906 Danny Pena                Whitehall, PA          Ford Focus            O2L     
        Patricio Espinoza         North Plainfield, NJ   
DNF  90 Charles Sherrill          Hickory, NC            Mitsubishi EVO IV     OAH     
        Wilson Von Kessler        Lookout Mountain, GA   
DNF  43 Aidan McCormack           West Nyack, NY         Mitsubishi EVO 6      OAH     
        Mark McAllister           Yonkers, NY            
DNF  67 Thomas Puschock II        Portland, ME           Subaru STi            OAH     
        Ben Cripps                New York, NY           
DNF 905 Brian Battocchi           Sterling, VA           Subaru Impreza Wagon  OAL     
        Andrew Thomas             Adamstown, MD          
DNF 902 Daniel Yarborough         Greensboro, NC         Volkswagen GTI        O2L     
        Dustin Yarborough         Greensboro, NC         
DNF  81 Paulo Ferreira            Mooresville, NC        Subaru Impreza        OAH     
        Ozgur Simsek              Brooklyn, NY           
DNF  69 Brian Mc Namara           Norwalk, CT            Subaru Impreza        OAH     
        Nathan Werner             Butler, PA             
DNF  63 Percy Lopez               Annandale, VA          Subaru Impreza WRX STI OAH     
        C. Sebastian Gomez Abero  Arlington, VA          
DNF  54 Nicholas Ellenberger      Raeford, NC            Subaru RSTI           OAH     
        Robert Latta              NEWARK, OH             
DNF  79 Ryan Krbec                Matthews, NC           Subaru Impreza        OAL     
        Chris Haney               Dallas, NC             
DNF  87 Gustavo Garrido           Newington, CT          Nissan Sentra         O2H     
        Daniel Norkus             Goldsboro, NC          
DNF   2 Neeraj Gupta              Charlottesville, VA    Mazda Protege         O2H     
        Peterson Martins          Ashburn, VA            
DNF 911 Ray Metts                 Raleigh, NC            Subaru Impreza        OAL     
        Kourosh Neshat            RALEIGH, NC            
DNF   6 Greg Healey               East Greenbush, NY     Datsun 280Z           O2H     
        Philip Barnes             Middlebury Center, PA  
DNF  32 James Sherman             Grovetown, GA          Subaru WRX STI        OAH     
        Sam Cafferty              Knoxville, TN          
DNF 910 Ryan Kolupa               New Hartford, NY       Volkswagen New Beetle O2L     
        Constance Sott            Ravenna, OH            
DNF 914 Esteban Romero            Pineville, Nc          Suzuki Forza          O2L     
        Andres Romero             Pineville, NC          

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS1-F SS2-F SS3-F SS4-F SS5-F SS6-F SS7-F Penalties 1 908 R.Cuenca OAH 1:10:52 8:25 14:24 7:42 7:34 15:07 8:07 9:23 :10 2 29 S.Panjabi OAH 1:11:06 8:50 14:22 7:48 7:46 14:38 8:15 9:27 3 49 D.Romero OAH 1:11:12 8:24 14:35 7:39 7:35 14:50 8:21 9:48 4 3 B.Ballinger OAH 1:11:42 8:32 14:03 7:49 7:42 14:57 8:39 10:00 5 912 L.Teixeira OAL 1:14:46 9:02 15:02 8:20 8:09 15:21 8:47 10:05 6 64 R.Lawrence OAL 1:15:26 8:55 15:05 8:13 8:24 15:44 9:03 10:02 7 91 B.Morris O2H 1:15:33 9:11 15:21 8:21 8:07 15:27 8:53 10:13 8 82 N.Bragg OAH 1:15:45 9:07 15:33 8:17 8:18 15:47 8:51 9:52 9 901 C.Almon OAH 1:16:41 9:01 15:27 8:30 8:35 16:10 8:57 10:01 10 89 C.Mantopoulos OAH 1:17:19 8:52 15:32 8:29 8:39 16:23 8:51 10:33 11 88 G.DeMasi O2H 1:18:56 9:23 15:27 8:37 8:29 16:05 10:22 10:33 12 85 J.Baker OAL 1:18:59 9:34 15:42 8:40 8:43 16:14 9:24 10:42 13 36 M.Hall O2H 1:24:36 10:04 16:59 9:28 9:06 17:30 9:54 11:25 :10 14 75 C.Ho OAH 1:24:37 8:43 18:03 9:30 9:00 16:47 9:44 10:20 2:30 15 903 S.Grishin OAL 1:24:45 9:44 15:36 8:36 15:18 16:09 8:59 10:23 16 13 W.Lacy OAH 1:27:46 9:07 15:01 8:11 8:34 25:50 9:21 10:22 1:20 17 86 J.Lewis O2L 1:28:08 10:44 17:09 9:37 9:24 18:23 10:41 12:10 18 915 D.Felix Jr OAL 1:29:14 9:45 16:11 9:03 9:30 23:56 9:28 11:01 :20 19 28 M.Peterson O2L 1:32:18 10:59 19:06 10:11 9:44 19:25 10:42 12:11 20 24 J.Puleo O2H 1:34:05 9:57 16:41 9:46 9:22 26:27 9:55 11:17 :40 21 57 R.Deaton O2L 1:42:26 10:42 18:25 10:03 9:53 30:08 10:36 11:59 :40 22 904 A.Willetts OAH 2:11:12 24:58 22:33 16:33 12:46 28:13 11:11 11:48 3:10 DNF 4 P.Brennan OAH DNF 8:05 13:42 7:27 7:18 14:03 8:05 DNF 84 K.Allen OAL DNF 8:47 14:40 8:20 8:24 17:40 9:41 DNF 51 P.Oelrich OAH DNF 9:04 16:17 8:51 11:05 9:31 11:45 DNF 70 D.Felix OAH DNF 8:25 14:18 7:56 8:55 15:37 DNF 58 J.Barnett OAL DNF 10:01 17:48 18:32 11:43 11:54 DNF 92 A.Gruszka E DNF 8:04 13:51 7:25 7:21 DNF 913 K.Little OAL DNF 9:15 15:59 8:55 8:25 DNF 907 J.Lambert O2L DNF 10:06 17:00 9:46 9:26 DNF 906 D.Pena O2L DNF 10:43 17:51 9:34 9:55 DNF 90 C.Sherrill OAH DNF 8:13 13:56 7:32 7:38 DNF 43 A.McCormack OAH DNF 8:11 13:42 DNF 67 T.Puschock II OAH DNF 8:50 15:11 DNF 905 B.Battocchi OAL DNF 9:38 16:12 DNF 902 D.Yarborough O2L DNF 11:31 19:49 DNF 81 P.Ferreira OAH DNF 8:18 DNF 69 B.Mc Namara OAH DNF 8:45 DNF 63 P.Lopez OAH DNF 9:03 DNF 54 N.Ellenberger OAH DNF 9:12 DNF 79 R.Krbec OAL DNF 9:18 DNF 87 G.Garrido O2H DNF 9:36 DNF 911 R.Metts OAL DNF 9:55 DNF 2 N.Gupta O2H DNF 9:55 DNF 6 G.Healey O2H DNF 9:24 DNF 32 J.Sherman OAH DNF DNF 910 R.Kolupa O2L DNF DNF 914 E.Romero O2L DNF Classes: O2L = Open 2WD Light OAH = Open AWD Heavy OAL = Open AWD Light O2H = Open 2WD Heavy E = Exhibition