Results in simple news format for easy cut and paste by news agencies and media outlets.

2017 Sandblast Rally

Cheraw,SC March 4, 2017
2017 Sandblast Rally Web Site

Atlantic Rally Cup Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1 908 Ruben Cuenca              Ramiro Arevalo            Subaru Impreza STi         AWD     1:10:52
  2  29 Sumit Panjabi             Matthew James             Mitsubishi Evo X           AWD     1:11:06
  3  49 Dennis Romero             José María Rodriguez    Subaru STi                 AWD     1:11:12
  4   3 Brian Ballinger           Adam Becker               Subaru Impreza WRX         AWD     1:11:42
  5 912 Luis Teixeira             Kadence Verge             Subaru Impreza RS          AWD     1:14:46
  6  64 Richard Lawrence          Christopher Olivares      Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:15:26
  7  91 Bradley Morris            Ryan Scott                Mitsubishi Lancer          2WD     1:15:33
  8  82 Nick Bragg                Dominic DePaoli           Audi Coupe Quattro         AWD     1:15:45
  9 901 Christopher Almon         Joe Almon                 Subaru Impreza WRX         AWD     1:16:41
 10  89 Constantine Mantopoulos   Aris Mantopoulos          Audi S2 Quattro            AWD     1:17:19
 11  88 Gary DeMasi               Stephen B. Kurey          Ford Ranger                2WD     1:18:56
 12  85 Joshua Baker              Kathryn Baker             Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:18:59
 13  36 Michael Hall              Darryl Smoot              Mitsubishi Mighty Max      2WD     1:24:36
 14  75 Chi Ho                    Sherman Singh             Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:24:37
 15 903 Sergei Grishin            Lawrence Davis            Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:24:45
 16  13 Waylan Lacy               Barry Pilcher             Subaru WRX                 AWD     1:27:46
 17  86 Jack Lewis                Helga Lewis               Porsche 911                2WD     1:28:08
 18 915 Duncker Felix Jr          Nicholas Martinez         Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:29:14
 19  28 Matthew Peterson          Lori Clute                Honda Civic Hatchback      2WD     1:32:18
 20  24 Jeremiah Puleo            Crystal Puleo             Volkswagen GTI             2WD     1:34:05
 21  57 Randy Deaton              Mark Sackett              Honda Civic                2WD     1:42:26
 22 904 Andrew Willetts           Cameron Carr              Subaru Impreza             AWD     2:11:12
DNF   4 Patrick Brennan           Aaron Crescenti           Mitsubishi Evo IX          AWD     
DNF  84 Kevin Allen               Elizabeth Cordara         Subaru Impreza             AWD     
DNF  51 Paul Oelrich              Kieran Wright             Mitsubishi Eclipse         AWD     
DNF  70 Duncker Felix             Santiago Jarrin           Subaru STi                 AWD     
DNF  58 Jamin Barnett             Ashley Neboschick         Subaru Impreza             AWD     
DNF  92 Arkadiusz Gruszka         Maciej Sawicki            Mitsubishi Mirage RS       AWD     
DNF 913 Kenneth Little            Donald Vaughan            Subaru Impreza 2.5i        AWD     
DNF 907 John Lambert              Mattea Freeman            Mazda Miata                2WD     
DNF 906 Danny Pena                Patricio Espinoza         Ford Focus                 2WD     
DNF  90 Charles Sherrill          Wilson Von Kessler        Mitsubishi EVO IV          AWD     
DNF  43 Aidan McCormack           Mark McAllister           Mitsubishi EVO 6           AWD     
DNF  67 Thomas Puschock II        Ben Cripps                Subaru STi                 AWD     
DNF 905 Brian Battocchi           Andrew Thomas             Subaru Impreza Wagon       AWD     
DNF 902 Daniel Yarborough         Dustin Yarborough         Volkswagen GTI             2WD     
DNF  81 Paulo Ferreira            Ozgur Simsek              Subaru Impreza             AWD     
DNF  69 Brian Mc Namara           Nathan Werner             Subaru Impreza             AWD     
DNF  63 Percy Lopez               C. Sebastian Gomez Abero  Subaru Impreza WRX STI     AWD     
DNF  54 Nicholas Ellenberger      Robert Latta              Subaru RSTI                AWD     
DNF  79 Ryan Krbec                Chris Haney               Subaru Impreza             AWD     
DNF  87 Gustavo Garrido           Daniel Norkus             Nissan Sentra              2WD     
DNF   2 Neeraj Gupta              Peterson Martins          Mazda Protege              2WD     
DNF 911 Ray Metts                 Kourosh Neshat            Subaru Impreza             AWD     
DNF   6 Greg Healey               Philip Barnes             Datsun 280Z                2WD     
DNF  32 James Sherman             Sam Cafferty              Subaru WRX STI             AWD     
DNF 910 Ryan Kolupa               Constance Sott            Volkswagen New Beetle      2WD     
DNF 914 Esteban Romero            Andres Romero             Suzuki Forza               2WD     


Classes:
   AWD = All Wheel Drive
   2WD = Two Wheel Drive

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1 138 Bill Conger                                         Aprilia RXV 5.5            MM      1:06:00
  2 107 Bobby Wooldridge                                    Husqaberg FE570            MM      1:07:03
  3 116 Brandon Eldridge                                    Suzuki DR650SE             MM      1:11:08
  4 109 Ken Anderson                                        KTM 500 XCW                MM      1:12:11
  5 122 Petr Vlcek                                          KTM 450XCW                 MD      1:13:18
  6 105 Harrison Kendrick                                   KTM 950 Super Enduro       MH      1:14:12
  7 141 Kevin Schuler                                       KTM 350 XC-F               ML      1:14:54
  8 155 Michael Leget                                       Honda XR650L               MM      1:19:32
  9 140 Gavin Spadin                                        KTM 990 Adventure          MH      1:23:50
 10 152 Robert Usnick                                       KTM 530 EXC-R              MM      1:24:51
 11 148 DJ Conlon                                           BMW F800 GS                MH      1:25:32
 12 147 Todd Zacker                                         BMW R1200GS                MH      1:25:53
 13 111 Jason Adams                                         BMW R850RR                 MH      1:26:43
 14 139 Chris Flake                                         Beta 520 RS                MM      1:27:15
 15 108 Brian Duncan                                        Husqvarna FE350            ML      1:28:07
 16 154 Ryan Wheatley                                       Kawaski Versys KLE650      MM      1:28:08
 17 145 Orion Mountainspring                                Beta 390RR                 MD      1:28:37
 18 146 Ray Dobens                                          KTM 500EXC                 MM      1:30:06
 19 128 Adam Koperczak                                      KTM 520EXC                 MM      1:33:42
 20 143 Mandy Rinne                                         Husqvarna FE350s           ML      1:34:10
 21 157 Nick Johnson                                        Honda XR250R               ML      1:35:28
 22 151 Steven Kamrad                                       Triumph Tiger              MH      1:36:19
 23 144 Matthew Poisel                                      Yamaha WR250R              ML      1:40:51
 24 153 Robert Bailey                                       KTM 1190 Adventure         MH      1:48:45
 25 137 Andrew Folcher                                      BMW G450x                  MD      1:52:56
 26 115 Dale Burroughs                                      Husaberg FE550             MM      57:56
 27 113 David Jansen                                        Honda XR650R               MM      17:33
 28 142 Leo Seaman                                          Husaberg FE570S            MM      24:34


Classes:
    MH = Motorcycle Heavy
    MM = Motorcycle Medium
    MD = Motorcycle Dakar
    ML = Motorcycle Light

NASA Rally Sport Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1 908 Ruben Cuenca              Ramiro Arevalo            Subaru Impreza STi         OAH     1:10:52
  2  29 Sumit Panjabi             Matthew James             Mitsubishi Evo X           OAH     1:11:06
  3  49 Dennis Romero             José María Rodriguez    Subaru STi                 OAH     1:11:12
  4   3 Brian Ballinger           Adam Becker               Subaru Impreza WRX         OAH     1:11:42
  5 912 Luis Teixeira             Kadence Verge             Subaru Impreza RS          OAL     1:14:46
  6  64 Richard Lawrence          Christopher Olivares      Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:15:26
  7  91 Bradley Morris            Ryan Scott                Mitsubishi Lancer          O2H     1:15:33
  8  82 Nick Bragg                Dominic DePaoli           Audi Coupe Quattro         OAH     1:15:45
  9 901 Christopher Almon         Joe Almon                 Subaru Impreza WRX         OAH     1:16:41
 10  89 Constantine Mantopoulos   Aris Mantopoulos          Audi S2 Quattro            OAH     1:17:19
 11  88 Gary DeMasi               Stephen B. Kurey          Ford Ranger                O2H     1:18:56
 12  85 Joshua Baker              Kathryn Baker             Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:18:59
 13  36 Michael Hall              Darryl Smoot              Mitsubishi Mighty Max      O2H     1:24:36
 14  75 Chi Ho                    Sherman Singh             Subaru Impreza             OAH     1:24:37
 15 903 Sergei Grishin            Lawrence Davis            Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:24:45
 16  13 Waylan Lacy               Barry Pilcher             Subaru WRX                 OAH     1:27:46
 17  86 Jack Lewis                Helga Lewis               Porsche 911                O2L     1:28:08
 18 915 Duncker Felix Jr          Nicholas Martinez         Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:29:14
 19  28 Matthew Peterson          Lori Clute                Honda Civic Hatchback      O2L     1:32:18
 20  24 Jeremiah Puleo            Crystal Puleo             Volkswagen GTI             O2H     1:34:05
 21  57 Randy Deaton              Mark Sackett              Honda Civic                O2L     1:42:26
 22 904 Andrew Willetts           Cameron Carr              Subaru Impreza             OAH     2:11:12
DNF   4 Patrick Brennan           Aaron Crescenti           Mitsubishi Evo IX          OAH     
DNF  84 Kevin Allen               Elizabeth Cordara         Subaru Impreza             OAL     
DNF  51 Paul Oelrich              Kieran Wright             Mitsubishi Eclipse         OAH     
DNF  70 Duncker Felix             Santiago Jarrin           Subaru STi                 OAH     
DNF  58 Jamin Barnett             Ashley Neboschick         Subaru Impreza             OAL     
DNF  92 Arkadiusz Gruszka         Maciej Sawicki            Mitsubishi Mirage RS       E       
DNF 913 Kenneth Little            Donald Vaughan            Subaru Impreza 2.5i        OAL     
DNF 907 John Lambert              Mattea Freeman            Mazda Miata                O2L     
DNF 906 Danny Pena                Patricio Espinoza         Ford Focus                 O2L     
DNF  90 Charles Sherrill          Wilson Von Kessler        Mitsubishi EVO IV          OAH     
DNF  43 Aidan McCormack           Mark McAllister           Mitsubishi EVO 6           OAH     
DNF  67 Thomas Puschock II        Ben Cripps                Subaru STi                 OAH     
DNF 905 Brian Battocchi           Andrew Thomas             Subaru Impreza Wagon       OAL     
DNF 902 Daniel Yarborough         Dustin Yarborough         Volkswagen GTI             O2L     
DNF  81 Paulo Ferreira            Ozgur Simsek              Subaru Impreza             OAH     
DNF  69 Brian Mc Namara           Nathan Werner             Subaru Impreza             OAH     
DNF  63 Percy Lopez               C. Sebastian Gomez Abero  Subaru Impreza WRX STI     OAH     
DNF  54 Nicholas Ellenberger      Robert Latta              Subaru RSTI                OAH     
DNF  79 Ryan Krbec                Chris Haney               Subaru Impreza             OAL     
DNF  87 Gustavo Garrido           Daniel Norkus             Nissan Sentra              O2H     
DNF   2 Neeraj Gupta              Peterson Martins          Mazda Protege              O2H     
DNF 911 Ray Metts                 Kourosh Neshat            Subaru Impreza             OAL     
DNF   6 Greg Healey               Philip Barnes             Datsun 280Z                O2H     
DNF  32 James Sherman             Sam Cafferty              Subaru WRX STI             OAH     
DNF 910 Ryan Kolupa               Constance Sott            Volkswagen New Beetle      O2L     
DNF 914 Esteban Romero            Andres Romero             Suzuki Forza               O2L     


Classes:
   O2L = Open 2WD Light
   OAH = Open AWD Heavy
   OAL = Open AWD Light
   O2H = Open 2WD Heavy
     E = Exhibition