Detailed Class Results for 2018 Sandblast Rally
Atlantic Rally Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 Penalties
1 68 Christopher Greenhouse Daniel Norkus 2WD 1:43:00 11:09 14:27 8:31 7:05 14:46 11:43 4:53 10:06 1220
2 14 Matthew Peterson Lori Clute 2WD 1:46:18 14:49 19:05 10:40 9:15 18:46 14:54 6:03 12:06 40
3 908 Radoslaw Wlodarczyk Cameron Carr 2WD 1:46:39 14:58 19:16 10:36 9:25 19:46 14:50 6:03 11:45
4 6 Michael Hall Darryl Smoot 2WD 1:48:48 13:11 16:57 9:33 19:46 17:49 14:12 5:40 11:20 20
5 901 Barry Pilcher Kyle James 2WD 1:52:38 16:06 19:54 10:44 9:08 22:59 14:33 6:01 12:33 40
6 79 Barry McKenna Leon Jordan 2WD 51:14 10:42 13:13 7:17 6:34 13:28
7 76 Seamus Burke Martin Brady 2WD 53:20 10:39 13:24 7:29 7:07 13:41 60
DNF 902 Charles Lankford Peter Guthrie 2WD DNF 16:49 22:13 11:58 22:36 17:44 6:54 14:34
DNF 72 Alejandro Lombardo Raul Colmenares 2WD DNF 12:29 16:35 9:01 7:55
DNF 907 Mohammad Salehi Rob McCarter 2WD DNF 13:37 16:46 9:18 8:07
DNF 2 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey 2WD DNF
DNF 70 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Kieran Wright 2WD DNF
DNF 74 Danny Pena Patricio Espinoza 2WD DNF
DNF 909 Ike Bruckmann Constance Sott 2WD DNF
1 12 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir AWD 1:16:09 10:54 13:09 7:28 6:41 13:26 10:54 4:26 9:11
2 3 Dennis Romero Andres Romero AWD 1:20:07 11:14 13:53 7:43 7:07 14:15 11:29 4:44 9:42
3 69 Esteban Romero Sebastian Guerrero AWD 1:24:26 11:44 14:09 8:13 7:27 14:58 12:09 5:16 9:50 40
4 63 Kevin Allen Elizabeth Cordara AWD 1:25:21 11:52 15:08 8:16 7:20 15:31 12:18 5:04 9:52
5 50 Waylan Lacy Brian Mc Namara AWD 1:26:31 11:51 15:21 8:28 7:55 15:40 12:19 5:07 9:50
6 5 Joshua Baker Jeremy Cook AWD 1:28:33 12:26 15:49 8:48 7:55 15:26 12:33 5:12 10:24
7 905 Jordon Haberer Blake Woody AWD 1:32:19 12:43 15:40 9:19 8:03 16:40 13:29 5:31 10:44 10
8 904 Ryan Holzbaur Richard LaFave AWD 1:36:40 14:07 17:06 9:17 8:22 18:18 13:16 5:28 10:46
9 59 Andrew Willetts Kyle Mock AWD 2:21:30 13:18 16:24 8:53 7:54 1:04:03 14:08 5:48 11:02
10 903 Eamon Fallon Kieran Mc Elhinney AWD 1:20:57 12:17 17:00 8:21 8:48 15:27 11:56 4:58 130
11 39 Ryan Krbec Chris Haney AWD 1:12:41 12:22 15:24 8:42 7:51 16:03 12:19
12 71 Ray Metts Kourosh Neshat AWD 1:34:19 13:09 16:28 9:05 7:54 17:04 30:29 10
13 67 Jamin Barnett Ashley Neboschick AWD 45:02 12:40 15:45 8:52 7:45
DNF 78 Nicholas Fowler Kirsty Thayer AWD DNF 13:34 9:20 9:47 22:01 13:15 5:24 11:21
DNF 46 Nick Bragg Dominic DePaoli AWD DNF 11:42 15:00 8:04 8:12
DNF 55 Duncker Felix Jr Jason Grizaniuk AWD DNF 12:40 15:47 9:21 8:09
DNF 906 Michael Abt Melvin Abt AWD DNF 14:56 18:18 19:14 14:30
DNF 8 Patrick Brennan Matthew James AWD DNF 10:33 13:01 7:20
DNF 64 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin AWD DNF 11:13 14:35 11:48
DNF 47 Sergei Grishin Lawrence Davis AWD DNF 14:12 19:17
DNF 1 Christopher Almon Joe Almon AWD DNF 11:36 14:29
DNF 65 Amanda Skelly Villa Cseh AWD DNF

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 Penalties
1 114 Harrison Kendrick   MH 1:11:35 11:30 14:15 8:04 7:09 14:09 11:32 4:56
2 133 Eric Knowles   MH 1:18:32 12:30 15:40 8:35 7:47 15:50 12:50 5:20
3 125 Todd Zacker   MH 1:20:14 13:33 15:51 9:05 8:01 15:43 12:41 5:20
4 108 Jason Adams   MH 1:22:09 13:07 16:09 9:01 8:09 16:54 13:21 5:28
5 146 Joe Warner   MH 1:23:43 13:16 16:09 9:11 8:19 17:00 14:19 5:29
6 141 Charles Lucht   MH 1:27:48 14:16 17:34 10:01 9:05 17:00 14:01 5:51
7 150 Andrew Janik   MH 1:36:18 16:08 22:21 10:58 9:10 17:00 14:36 6:05
8 158 Shmuel Avital   MH 1:37:47 15:12 21:58 10:54 9:57 17:00 16:32 6:14
9 149 Peter Soper   MH 1:39:21 17:01 20:27 11:10 10:18 17:00 15:58 7:27
10 139 Andrew Lacy   MH 1:46:24 17:22 22:43 12:56 11:02 17:00 18:04 7:17
11 157 Philip Brown   MH :00
DNF 128 Steven Kamrad   MH DNF 12:37 16:35 9:40 38:53 13:33 5:59
DNF 151 Chad Carbone   MH DNF 17:38 26:16 13:06 12:53 17:00 23:22
1 104 Bobby Wooldridge   MM 1:06:48 10:57 12:57 7:18 6:48 13:23 11:01 4:24
2 144 David Gilbertson   MM 1:09:35 11:00 13:49 7:53 6:57 14:05 11:18 4:33
3 132 Dale Burroughs   MM 1:10:15 11:20 13:37 7:43 7:08 14:06 11:31 4:50
4 110 Ken Anderson   MM 1:11:13 11:17 14:21 7:53 7:19 14:09 11:31 4:43
5 123 Robert Bailey   MM 1:15:45 12:18 14:59 8:12 7:25 15:53 12:00 4:58
6 152 Gee Motzkin   MM 1:18:08 12:47 15:23 8:37 7:57 15:38 12:36 5:10
7 117 Ray Dobens   MM 1:22:26 13:04 16:09 8:48 9:02 16:27 13:28 5:28
8 130 Adam Koperczak   MM 1:27:48 14:41 17:33 9:43 8:55 17:00 13:57 5:59
9 119 Ryan Wheatley   MM 1:30:16 14:22 17:30 10:47 9:18 17:00 15:12 6:07
10 154 Jeffrey Wills   MM 1:35:59 16:10 20:42 10:30 9:48 17:00 15:38 6:11
11 153 James Black   MM 2:11:21 24:09 29:02 13:45 11:59 26:33 18:17 7:36
DNF 101 Bill Conger   MM DNF 10:55 13:23 7:29 6:57
DNF 109 Chris Flake   MM DNF 16:18 17:41 10:17
1 142 Daniel Farson   MD 1:20:24 12:47 16:13 8:56 8:09 16:14 12:47 5:18
2 143 Daniel Hope   MD 1:27:22 14:31 17:01 9:46 9:32 17:00 13:46 5:46
3 140 Amelia Kamrad   MD 1:28:24 14:28 17:52 9:50 9:07 17:00 14:10 5:57
4 155 Samuel Burroughs   MD 55:23 11:48 14:13 7:51 7:17 14:14
DNF 138 Nicholas Dunn   MD DNF 16:45 22:55 7:41
DNF 127 Orion Mountainspring   MD DNF
DNF 147 Justin Hobson   MD DNF
1 156 Sergio Spinelli   ML 1:30:16 15:06 18:15 10:06 9:03 17:00 14:07 6:39
2 137 Nicholas Johnson   ML 1:37:29 16:12 20:28 11:30 9:55 17:00 16:01 6:23
3 135 Mandy Rinne   ML 1:38:11 16:33 21:26 11:07 9:51 17:00 15:42 6:32
DNF 113 Brian Duncan   ML DNF 13:24

NASA Rally Sport
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 Penalties
1 12 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir OAH 1:16:09 10:54 13:09 7:28 6:41 13:26 10:54 4:26 9:11
2 3 Dennis Romero Andres Romero OAH 1:20:07 11:14 13:53 7:43 7:07 14:15 11:29 4:44 9:42
3 69 Esteban Romero Sebastian Guerrero OAH 1:24:26 11:44 14:09 8:13 7:27 14:58 12:09 5:16 9:50 40
4 50 Waylan Lacy Brian Mc Namara OAH 1:26:31 11:51 15:21 8:28 7:55 15:40 12:19 5:07 9:50
5 905 Jordon Haberer Blake Woody OAH 1:32:19 12:43 15:40 9:19 8:03 16:40 13:29 5:31 10:44 10
6 59 Andrew Willetts Kyle Mock OAH 2:21:30 13:18 16:24 8:53 7:54 1:04:03 14:08 5:48 11:02
7 903 Eamon Fallon Kieran Mc Elhinney OAH 1:20:57 12:17 17:00 8:21 8:48 15:27 11:56 4:58 130
8 67 Jamin Barnett Ashley Neboschick OAH 45:02 12:40 15:45 8:52 7:45
DNF 78 Nicholas Fowler Kirsty Thayer OAH DNF 13:34 9:20 9:47 22:01 13:15 5:24 11:21
DNF 46 Nick Bragg Dominic DePaoli OAH DNF 11:42 15:00 8:04 8:12
DNF 8 Patrick Brennan Matthew James OAH DNF 10:33 13:01 7:20
DNF 64 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin OAH DNF 11:13 14:35 11:48
DNF 1 Christopher Almon Joe Almon OAH DNF 11:36 14:29
1 63 Kevin Allen Elizabeth Cordara OAL 1:25:21 11:52 15:08 8:16 7:20 15:31 12:18 5:04 9:52
2 5 Joshua Baker Jeremy Cook OAL 1:28:33 12:26 15:49 8:48 7:55 15:26 12:33 5:12 10:24
3 904 Ryan Holzbaur Richard LaFave OAL 1:36:40 14:07 17:06 9:17 8:22 18:18 13:16 5:28 10:46
4 39 Ryan Krbec Chris Haney OAL 1:12:41 12:22 15:24 8:42 7:51 16:03 12:19
5 71 Ray Metts Kourosh Neshat OAL 1:34:19 13:09 16:28 9:05 7:54 17:04 30:29 10
DNF 55 Duncker Felix Jr Jason Grizaniuk OAL DNF 12:40 15:47 9:21 8:09
DNF 906 Michael Abt Melvin Abt OAL DNF 14:56 18:18 19:14 14:30
DNF 47 Sergei Grishin Lawrence Davis OAL DNF 14:12 19:17
DNF 65 Amanda Skelly Villa Cseh OAL DNF
1 68 Christopher Greenhouse Daniel Norkus O2H 1:43:00 11:09 14:27 8:31 7:05 14:46 11:43 4:53 10:06 1220
2 6 Michael Hall Darryl Smoot O2H 1:48:48 13:11 16:57 9:33 19:46 17:49 14:12 5:40 11:20 20
3 79 Barry McKenna Leon Jordan O2H 51:14 10:42 13:13 7:17 6:34 13:28
4 76 Seamus Burke Martin Brady O2H 53:20 10:39 13:24 7:29 7:07 13:41 60
DNF 2 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey O2H DNF
DNF 70 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Kieran Wright O2H DNF
DNF 909 Ike Bruckmann Constance Sott O2H DNF
1 14 Matthew Peterson Lori Clute O2L 1:46:18 14:49 19:05 10:40 9:15 18:46 14:54 6:03 12:06 40
2 908 Radoslaw Wlodarczyk Cameron Carr O2L 1:46:39 14:58 19:16 10:36 9:25 19:46 14:50 6:03 11:45
3 901 Barry Pilcher Kyle James O2L 1:52:38 16:06 19:54 10:44 9:08 22:59 14:33 6:01 12:33 40
DNF 902 Charles Lankford Peter Guthrie O2L DNF 16:49 22:13 11:58 22:36 17:44 6:54 14:34
DNF 72 Alejandro Lombardo Raul Colmenares O2L DNF 12:29 16:35 9:01 7:55
DNF 907 Mohammad Salehi Rob McCarter O2L DNF 13:37 16:46 9:18 8:07
DNF 74 Danny Pena Patricio Espinoza O2L DNF
1 73 Arkadiusz Gruszka Maciej Sawicki E 1:15:13 10:38 13:08 7:37 6:54 13:15 10:33 4:22 8:46
2 4 Dharmendra Patel Hetal Patel E 1:50:13 15:28 19:04 10:59 10:36 19:31 15:12 6:11 12:22 50
DNF 75 Joseph Burke Claudia Barbera E DNF 9:49
DNF 910 Lawrence Richard II Travis Brodie SxS DNF 11:57 14:45