Overall Results for 2019 Sandblast Rally
Atlantic Rally Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 Penalties
1 43 Nick Bragg Dominic DePaoli AWD 1:36:55 12:27 15:27 8:29 7:47 11:29 12:07 11:38 4:52 12:39
2 33 Duncker Felix Jr Jason Grizaniuk AWD 1:39:39 13:17 16:33 9:07 8:07 12:10 12:43 11:46 5:11 10:45
3 903 Mario Nogales Santiago Alban AWD 1:40:54 13:38 16:07 9:05 8:09 12:01 12:59 11:23 5:13 12:19
4 46 Amanda Skelly Sarah Freeze AWD 1:41:48 13:35 16:27 9:34 8:27 12:17 13:06 11:32 5:27 11:23
5 40 Ray Metts Kourosh Neshat AWD 1:50:08 14:28 18:22 10:12 8:54 12:55 14:11 12:47 5:49 12:30
6 44 Ian Kessler Christopher Olivares AWD 1:54:38 14:36 17:31 10:29 9:09 13:24 14:33 12:48 6:01 13:47 2:20
7 42 Michael Abt Melvin Abt AWD 1:56:27 14:44 20:18 10:42 9:30 13:42 14:30 13:39 6:04 13:18
8 905 Alexander Larsen Kaitlyn Jansen 2WD 1:57:58 14:30 29:13 10:11 8:33 12:41 13:38 11:50 5:38 11:44
9 901 Rob McCarter Mohammad Salehi 2WD 2:06:25 15:00 29:13 11:25 9:05 13:43 14:36 13:12 6:31 13:40
10 909 Steven Freeman Emily Schumacher AWD 2:06:28 14:25 25:25 10:20 9:09 13:10 14:21 12:35 6:04 18:59 2:00
11 2 Radoslaw Wlodarczyk Cameron Carr 2WD 2:08:28 15:32 29:13 11:11 9:19 14:07 15:45 13:48 6:06 13:27
12 904 Kris Wintercorn Ashley Wintercorn AWD 2:08:57 14:48 17:36 10:06 8:34 13:37 18:47 16:32 7:21 16:36 5:00
13 45 Thomas Puschock II Ben Cripps AWD 2:18:29 12:34 15:32 48:25 8:08 11:43 12:28 11:11 5:35 12:53
14 1 Matthew Peterson Lori Clute 2WD 2:23:18 15:08 29:13 11:21 9:36 13:51 16:27 13:40 6:13 27:49
15 6 Michael Hall Darryl Smoot 2WD 2:23:37 14:32 22:39 37:18 8:59 13:13 13:54 12:37 5:55 14:30
16 41 Alejandro Lombardo Adolfo Espinosa 2WD 2:40:00 50:54 22:27 10:15 8:33 13:05 14:17 12:33 5:41 12:15 10:00
17 902 Mattea Freeman Ken Haun AWD 1:57:26 16:30 20:02 11:28 10:08 14:15 15:26 13:30 6:37 9:30
18 28 Andrew Willetts Kyle Mock AWD 2:10:50 37:00 25:25 20:51 9:01 13:02 14:31 11:00
19 39 Nicholas Fowler Kirsty Thayer AWD 47:19 12:52 18:00 8:52 7:35
DNF 23 Waylan Lacy Brian Mc Namara AWD DNF 12:14 25:25 12:19 11:04 5:11 11:13
DNF 22 Kai Tanaka Samuel Weldon 2WD DNF 16:26 29:13 17:18 15:41 7:19 14:38
DNF 27 Ryan Holzbaur Richard LaFave AWD DNF 13:07 15:42 9:03 7:54 21:14
DNF 48 Aris Mantopoulos Constantine Mantopoulos AWD DNF 16:29 16:45 9:09 8:40 51:30
DNF 18 Dharmendra Patel Hetal Patel AWD DNF 19:22 25:25 10:48 9:51 13:41
DNF 12 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin AWD DNF 12:09 25:25 11:02 5:13 11:31
DNF 907 Joshua Smith Sherman Singh AWD DNF 14:34 25:25 9:51 9:41
DNF 35 Bradley Morris Larry Bartell 2WD DNF 54:18 29:13 9:43 8:26
DNF 31 Charles Lankford Peter Guthrie 2WD DNF 17:38 29:13 12:33 11:30
DNF 7 Christopher Greenhouse Claire Williams 2WD DNF 11:41 15:41
DNF 47 Christopher Almon Joe Almon AWD DNF 12:29 15:53
DNF 908 Julio Rodriguez Luis Mena AWD DNF 13:47 17:14
DNF 906 Donald Vaughan Eric Chapin AWD DNF 14:32 19:29
DNF 30 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Aristides R. Gallino 2WD DNF 14:36 29:13
DNF 3 Esteban Romero Andres Romero AWD DNF 12:22 1:03:50
DNF 38 Chi Ho Darren Seltzer AWD DNF

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 Penalties
1 143 Randy Richardson   MM 1:20:49 10:55 13:13 7:20 6:42 9:53 10:24 9:23 4:03 8:56
2 146 Chris McNeil   MH 1:21:27 11:04 13:21 7:19 6:45 9:54 10:27 9:23 4:25 8:49
3 145 Bill Conger   MH 1:22:30 11:11 13:24 7:25 6:49 10:14 10:25 9:39 4:16 9:07
4 102 David Gilbertson   MM 1:25:09 11:02 13:35 7:49 7:12 10:40 10:56 9:55 4:25 9:35
5 106 Robert Bailey   MM 1:26:14 11:24 13:42 7:46 7:14 10:40 11:02 10:19 4:36 9:31
6 132 Samuel Burroughs   MD 1:26:45 11:56 13:51 8:00 7:04 10:35 11:19 10:05 4:31 9:24
7 136 Brandon Eldridge   MM 1:27:33 11:41 14:12 8:07 7:23 10:48 11:08 10:05 4:30 9:39
8 138 Dan Moreno   MM 1:30:47 12:09 14:20 8:11 7:39 11:08 11:52 10:50 4:42 9:56
9 104 Ken Anderson   MM 1:31:22 11:50 14:42 8:19 7:38 11:27 11:48 10:33 4:50 9:45 :30
10 144 Tim Williams   MH 1:32:53 12:32 15:24 8:13 7:46 11:23 11:56 11:01 4:43 9:55
11 149 Gordon Mullavey   MH 1:32:57 12:30 15:13 8:37 7:38 11:20 11:44 10:59 4:42 10:14
12 140 Gavin Spadin   MH 1:33:33 12:45 16:23 8:29 7:36 11:21 11:38 10:57 4:44 9:40
13 142 Jonathan Moreno   MM 1:36:40 13:16 15:38 8:53 8:03 11:59 12:29 11:18 4:38 10:26
14 110 Daniel Farson   MD 1:39:52 13:12 16:15 9:28 8:14 12:00 12:42 11:14 5:00 11:42 :05
15 130 Orion Mountainspring   MD 1:40:31 13:31 16:08 9:05 8:47 12:21 12:42 11:48 5:10 10:59
16 135 Axel Anderson   MM 1:41:34 13:48 16:21 9:23 8:28 12:31 12:02 12:08 5:24 11:29
17 115 Charles Lucht   MH 1:42:45 13:54 16:59 9:04 8:23 12:24 13:39 11:44 5:18 11:20
18 119 Sergio Spinelli   MD 1:44:25 15:05 16:55 9:41 8:30 12:57 13:05 11:41 5:18 11:08 :05
19 131 Steven Kamrad   MH 1:45:35 13:44 17:12 9:20 8:26 12:59 13:53 12:45 5:25 11:51
20 108 Eric Knowles   MH 1:46:01 13:39 16:39 10:19 8:56 12:53 13:36 12:31 5:41 11:27 :20
21 112 Ray Dobens   MM 1:49:04 14:23 17:18 9:20 8:51 13:22 14:27 13:20 5:52 12:11
22 134 Ian Cooper   MM 1:50:04 15:44 18:11 9:51 8:50 13:12 13:53 12:43 5:31 11:39 :30
23 116 Adam Koperczak   MM 1:51:08 14:55 17:59 9:50 8:46 13:25 13:57 12:43 5:30 14:03
24 150 Jason Kinsey   ML 1:52:18 15:32 18:18 10:06 9:05 13:32 14:26 13:11 5:41 11:57 :30
25 148 Dmitriy Martynov   ML 1:53:57 15:36 19:07 10:42 9:24 13:56 14:27 13:06 5:37 12:02
26 117 Amelia Kamrad   MD 1:55:48 16:26 19:33 10:56 9:17 13:37 14:21 13:24 6:06 12:08
27 125 Peter Soper   MH 1:58:40 16:15 19:26 10:02 9:17 14:11 15:26 13:31 6:12 14:20
28 154 Justin Chu   MD 2:06:04 17:59 21:47 11:52 10:01 14:20 15:27 13:36 5:57 14:25 :40
29 147 David Johnson   MM 2:18:26 16:10 21:47 15:41 10:25 16:41 16:29 16:32 6:55 16:16 1:30
30 153 Ross Dowswell   MD 2:03:35 18:38 24:40 12:52 12:01 18:22 18:52 7:35 10:35
DNF 155 John Thomas   MM DNF 14:45 17:44 9:53 9:05 23:43 31:11
DNF 103 Dale Burroughs   MM DNF 11:42 13:55 7:46 7:15 10:48 11:10
DNF 133 Jon Shap   MM DNF 13:50 16:19 12:53 11:21 4:15 10:50
DNF 114 Daniel Hope   MM DNF 13:01 16:27 8:38 8:23 13:44
DNF 141 James Beliveau   MM DNF 13:37 16:16 9:04 8:24 20:29
DNF 113 Joe Warner   MH DNF 13:27 15:58
DNF 152 Philip Brown   MH DNF 25:26 36:02
DNF 105 Harrison Kendrick   MH DNF 12:17
DNS 151 Michael Ryan   MH DNS
DNS 122 Nicholas Johnson   MH DNS
DNS 139 Nicholas Dunn   MD DNS

NASA Rally Sport
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 Penalties
1 37 Martin Donnelly Brian Doherty OAH 1:27:12 11:11 13:47 7:57 7:15 10:31 11:07 9:47 4:32 11:05
2 43 Nick Bragg Dominic DePaoli OAH 1:36:55 12:27 15:27 8:29 7:47 11:29 12:07 11:38 4:52 12:39
3 33 Duncker Felix Jr Jason Grizaniuk OAL 1:39:39 13:17 16:33 9:07 8:07 12:10 12:43 11:46 5:11 10:45
4 903 Mario Nogales Santiago Alban OAL 1:40:54 13:38 16:07 9:05 8:09 12:01 12:59 11:23 5:13 12:19
5 46 Amanda Skelly Sarah Freeze OAL 1:41:48 13:35 16:27 9:34 8:27 12:17 13:06 11:32 5:27 11:23
6 40 Ray Metts Kourosh Neshat OAL 1:50:08 14:28 18:22 10:12 8:54 12:55 14:11 12:47 5:49 12:30
7 44 Ian Kessler Christopher Olivares OAL 1:54:38 14:36 17:31 10:29 9:09 13:24 14:33 12:48 6:01 13:47 2:20
8 42 Michael Abt Melvin Abt OAL 1:56:27 14:44 20:18 10:42 9:30 13:42 14:30 13:39 6:04 13:18
9 905 Alexander Larsen Kaitlyn Jansen O2L 1:57:58 14:30 29:13 10:11 8:33 12:41 13:38 11:50 5:38 11:44
10 901 Rob McCarter Mohammad Salehi O2L 2:06:25 15:00 29:13 11:25 9:05 13:43 14:36 13:12 6:31 13:40
11 909 Steven Freeman Emily Schumacher OAH 2:06:28 14:25 25:25 10:20 9:09 13:10 14:21 12:35 6:04 18:59 2:00
12 2 Radoslaw Wlodarczyk Cameron Carr O2L 2:08:28 15:32 29:13 11:11 9:19 14:07 15:45 13:48 6:06 13:27
13 904 Kris Wintercorn Ashley Wintercorn OAL 2:08:57 14:48 17:36 10:06 8:34 13:37 18:47 16:32 7:21 16:36 5:00
14 45 Thomas Puschock II Ben Cripps OAH 2:18:29 12:34 15:32 48:25 8:08 11:43 12:28 11:11 5:35 12:53
15 1 Matthew Peterson Lori Clute O2L 2:23:18 15:08 29:13 11:21 9:36 13:51 16:27 13:40 6:13 27:49
16 6 Michael Hall Darryl Smoot O2H 2:23:37 14:32 22:39 37:18 8:59 13:13 13:54 12:37 5:55 14:30
17 41 Alejandro Lombardo Adolfo Espinosa O2L 2:40:00 50:54 22:27 10:15 8:33 13:05 14:17 12:33 5:41 12:15 10:00
18 902 Mattea Freeman Ken Haun OAL 1:57:26 16:30 20:02 11:28 10:08 14:15 15:26 13:30 6:37 9:30
19 28 Andrew Willetts Kyle Mock OAH 2:10:50 37:00 25:25 20:51 9:01 13:02 14:31 11:00
20 39 Nicholas Fowler Kirsty Thayer OAH 47:19 12:52 18:00 8:52 7:35
21 207 Lester Dickerman   SxS 12:14 12:14
DNF 23 Waylan Lacy Brian Mc Namara OAH DNF 12:14 25:25 12:19 11:04 5:11 11:13
DNF 22 Kai Tanaka Samuel Weldon O2L DNF 16:26 29:13 17:18 15:41 7:19 14:38
DNF 27 Ryan Holzbaur Richard LaFave OAL DNF 13:07 15:42 9:03 7:54 21:14
DNF 48 Aris Mantopoulos Constantine Mantopoulos OAH DNF 16:29 16:45 9:09 8:40 51:30
DNF 18 Dharmendra Patel Hetal Patel OAH DNF 19:22 25:25 10:48 9:51 13:41
DNF 12 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin OAH DNF 12:09 25:25 11:02 5:13 11:31
DNF 907 Joshua Smith Sherman Singh OAH DNF 14:34 25:25 9:51 9:41
DNF 35 Bradley Morris Larry Bartell O2H DNF 54:18 29:13 9:43 8:26
DNF 31 Charles Lankford Peter Guthrie O2H DNF 17:38 29:13 12:33 11:30
DNF 7 Christopher Greenhouse Claire Williams O2H DNF 11:41 15:41
DNF 47 Christopher Almon Joe Almon OAH DNF 12:29 15:53
DNF 908 Julio Rodriguez Luis Mena OAH DNF 13:47 17:14
DNF 906 Donald Vaughan Eric Chapin OAH DNF 14:32 19:29
DNF 30 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Aristides R. Gallino O2H DNF 14:36 29:13
DNF 3 Esteban Romero Andres Romero OAH DNF 12:22 1:03:50
DNF 38 Chi Ho Darren Seltzer OAH DNF