Results in simple news format for easy cut and paste by news agencies and media outlets.

2019 Sandblast Rally

Cheraw,SC March 2, 2019
2019 Sandblast Rally Web Site

Atlantic Rally Cup Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  43 Nick Bragg                Dominic DePaoli           Audi Coupe Quattro         AWD     1:36:55
  2  33 Duncker Felix Jr          Jason Grizaniuk           Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:39:39
  3 903 Mario Nogales             Santiago Alban            subaru impreza rs          AWD     1:40:54
  4  46 Amanda Skelly             Sarah Freeze              Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:41:48
  5  40 Ray Metts                 Kourosh Neshat            Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:50:08
  6  44 Ian Kessler               Christopher Olivares      Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:54:38
  7  42 Michael Abt               Melvin Abt                Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:56:27
  8 905 Alexander Larsen          Kaitlyn Jansen            Toyota MR2                 2WD     1:57:58
  9 901 Rob McCarter              Mohammad Salehi           Ford Focus                 2WD     2:06:25
 10 909 Steven Freeman            Emily Schumacher          Subaru Impreza WRX         AWD     2:06:28
 11   2 Radoslaw Wlodarczyk       Cameron Carr              Honda Fit                  2WD     2:08:28
 12 904 Kris Wintercorn           Ashley Wintercorn         Subaru Impreza RS          AWD     2:08:57
 13  45 Thomas Puschock II        Ben Cripps                Subaru STi                 AWD     2:18:29
 14   1 Matthew Peterson          Lori Clute                Honda Civic Hatchback      2WD     2:23:18
 15   6 Michael Hall              Darryl Smoot              Mitsubishi Mighty Max      2WD     2:23:37
 16  41 Alejandro Lombardo        Adolfo Espinosa           Ford Focus                 2WD     2:40:00
 17 902 Mattea Freeman            Ken Haun                  SUBARU IMPREZA             AWD     1:57:26
 18  28 Andrew Willetts           Kyle Mock                 Subaru Impreza             AWD     2:10:50
 19  39 Nicholas Fowler           Kirsty Thayer             Subaru Impreza WRX         AWD     47:19
DNF  23 Waylan Lacy               Brian Mc Namara           Subaru WRX                 AWD     
DNF  22 Kai Tanaka                Samuel Weldon             Suzuki Swift GTi           2WD     
DNF  27 Ryan Holzbaur             Richard LaFave            Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS      AWD     
DNF  48 Aris Mantopoulos          Constantine Mantopoulos                              AWD     
DNF  18 Dharmendra Patel          Hetal Patel               Subaru Impreza WRX STi     AWD     
DNF  12 Duncker Felix             Santiago Jarrin           Subaru STi                 AWD     
DNF 907 Joshua Smith              Sherman Singh             Subaru Impreza WRX         AWD     
DNF  35 Bradley Morris            Larry Bartell             Mitsubishi Lancer          2WD     
DNF  31 Charles Lankford          Peter Guthrie             Mercedes Benz 240D         2WD     
DNF   7 Christopher Greenhouse    Claire Williams           Dodge Neon SRT4            2WD     
DNF  47 Christopher Almon         Joe Almon                 Subaru Impreza WRX         AWD     
DNF 908 Julio Rodriguez           Luis Mena                 Mitsubishi Evo 9           AWD     
DNF 906 Donald Vaughan            Eric Chapin               Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X    AWD     
DNF  30 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero  Aristides R. Gallino      BMW Z3 Coupe               2WD     
DNF   3 Esteban Romero            Andres Romero             Subaru STI                 AWD     
DNF  38 Chi Ho                    Darren Seltzer            Subaru Impreza             AWD     


Classes:
   AWD = All Wheel Drive
   2WD = Two Wheel Drive

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1 143 Randy Richardson                                    Husqvarna 701 Enduro       MM      1:20:49
  2 146 Chris McNeil                                        BMW F850GS                 MH      1:21:27
  3 145 Bill Conger                                         BMW F850 GS                MH      1:22:30
  4 102 David Gilbertson                                    KTM 500 EXC-F              MM      1:25:09
  5 106 Robert Bailey                                       KTM 500 EXC-F              MM      1:26:14
  6 132 Samuel Burroughs                                    KTM 400 EXC                MD      1:26:45
  7 136 Brandon Eldridge                                    Suzuki DR650SE             MM      1:27:33
  8 138 Dan Moreno                                          Husqvarna 701 Enduro       MM      1:30:47
  9 104 Ken Anderson                                        KTM 500 XCW                MM      1:31:22
 10 144 Tim Williams                                        BMW HP2                    MH      1:32:53
 11 149 Gordon Mullavey                                     BMW R9T Enduro             MH      1:32:57
 12 140 Gavin Spadin                                        KTM 990 Adventure Ra       MH      1:33:33
 13 142 Jonathan Moreno                                     Husqvarna 701 Enduro       MM      1:36:40
 14 110 Daniel Farson                                       Suzuki DRZ400E             MD      1:39:52
 15 130 Orion Mountainspring                                KTM 450 EXC-F              MD      1:40:31
 16 135 Axel Anderson                                       KTM 690 Enduro R           MM      1:41:34
 17 115 Charles Lucht                                       BMW F800GS                 MH      1:42:45
 18 119 Sergio Spinelli                                     Husqvarna FE450            MD      1:44:25
 19 131 Steven Kamrad                                       BMW F 850 GS               MH      1:45:35
 20 108 Eric Knowles                                        Honda CRF1000L DCT         MH      1:46:01
 21 112 Ray Dobens                                          KTM 500 EXC                MM      1:49:04
 22 134 Ian Cooper                                          KTM 505 XC-F               MM      1:50:04
 23 116 Adam Koperczak                                      KTM 520EXC                 MM      1:51:08
 24 150 Jason Kinsey                                        KTM 350 EXCF               ML      1:52:18
 25 148 Dmitriy Martynov                                    Yamaha WR250R              ML      1:53:57
 26 117 Amelia Kamrad                                       Husaberg 390               MD      1:55:48
 27 125 Peter Soper                                         BMW HP2 Enduro             MH      1:58:40
 28 154 Justin Chu                                          SUZUKI DRZ400SM            MD      2:06:04
 29 147 David Johnson                                       KTM 690 Enduro R           MM      2:18:26
 30 153 Ross Dowswell                                       KTM EXC-F 350              MD      2:03:35
DNF 155 John Thomas                                         Honda XR650R               MM      
DNF 103 Dale Burroughs                                      Husaberg FE570             MM      
DNF 133 Jon Shap                                            KTM EXC                    MM      
DNF 114 Daniel Hope                                         Husaberg Fe 450            MM      
DNF 141 James Beliveau                                      Ktm 690 enduro r           MM      
DNF 113 Joe Warner                                          BMW HP2 Enduro             MH      
DNF 152 Philip Brown                                        BMW HP2                    MH      
DNF 105 Harrison Kendrick                                   KTM 950 Super Enduro       MH      
DNS 122 Nicholas Johnson                                    Honda XR250R               MH      
DNS 139 Nicholas Dunn                                       Christini 450cc AWD Dual S MD      
DNS 151 Michael Ryan                                        KTM 690 Enduro             MH      


Classes:
    MH = Motorcycle Heavy
    MM = Motorcycle Medium
    MD = Motorcycle Dakar
    ML = Motorcycle Light

NASA Rally Sport Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  37 Martin Donnelly           Brian Doherty             Ford Fiesta                OAH     1:27:12
  2  43 Nick Bragg                Dominic DePaoli           Audi Coupe Quattro         OAH     1:36:55
  3  33 Duncker Felix Jr          Jason Grizaniuk           Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:39:39
  4 903 Mario Nogales             Santiago Alban            subaru impreza rs          OAL     1:40:54
  5  46 Amanda Skelly             Sarah Freeze              Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:41:48
  6  40 Ray Metts                 Kourosh Neshat            Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:50:08
  7  44 Ian Kessler               Christopher Olivares      Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:54:38
  8  42 Michael Abt               Melvin Abt                Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:56:27
  9 905 Alexander Larsen          Kaitlyn Jansen            Toyota MR2                 O2L     1:57:58
 10 901 Rob McCarter              Mohammad Salehi           Ford Focus                 O2L     2:06:25
 11 909 Steven Freeman            Emily Schumacher          Subaru Impreza WRX         OAH     2:06:28
 12   2 Radoslaw Wlodarczyk       Cameron Carr              Honda Fit                  O2L     2:08:28
 13 904 Kris Wintercorn           Ashley Wintercorn         Subaru Impreza RS          OAL     2:08:57
 14  45 Thomas Puschock II        Ben Cripps                Subaru STi                 OAH     2:18:29
 15   1 Matthew Peterson          Lori Clute                Honda Civic Hatchback      O2L     2:23:18
 16   6 Michael Hall              Darryl Smoot              Mitsubishi Mighty Max      O2H     2:23:37
 17  41 Alejandro Lombardo        Adolfo Espinosa           Ford Focus                 O2L     2:40:00
 18 902 Mattea Freeman            Ken Haun                  SUBARU IMPREZA             OAL     1:57:26
 19  28 Andrew Willetts           Kyle Mock                 Subaru Impreza             OAH     2:10:50
 20  39 Nicholas Fowler           Kirsty Thayer             Subaru Impreza WRX         OAH     47:19
 21 207 Lester Dickerman                                    Rage Comet                 SxS     12:14
DNF  23 Waylan Lacy               Brian Mc Namara           Subaru WRX                 OAH     
DNF  22 Kai Tanaka                Samuel Weldon             Suzuki Swift GTi           O2L     
DNF  27 Ryan Holzbaur             Richard LaFave            Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS      OAL     
DNF  48 Aris Mantopoulos          Constantine Mantopoulos                              OAH     
DNF  18 Dharmendra Patel          Hetal Patel               Subaru Impreza WRX STi     OAH     
DNF  12 Duncker Felix             Santiago Jarrin           Subaru STi                 OAH     
DNF 907 Joshua Smith              Sherman Singh             Subaru Impreza WRX         OAH     
DNF  35 Bradley Morris            Larry Bartell             Mitsubishi Lancer          O2H     
DNF  31 Charles Lankford          Peter Guthrie             Mercedes Benz 240D         O2H     
DNF   7 Christopher Greenhouse    Claire Williams           Dodge Neon SRT4            O2H     
DNF  47 Christopher Almon         Joe Almon                 Subaru Impreza WRX         OAH     
DNF 908 Julio Rodriguez           Luis Mena                 Mitsubishi Evo 9           OAH     
DNF 906 Donald Vaughan            Eric Chapin               Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X    OAH     
DNF  30 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero  Aristides R. Gallino      BMW Z3 Coupe               O2H     
DNF   3 Esteban Romero            Andres Romero             Subaru STI                 OAH     
DNF  38 Chi Ho                    Darren Seltzer            Subaru Impreza             OAH     


Classes:
   O2L = Open 2WD Light
   OAH = Open AWD Heavy
   OAL = Open AWD Light
   O2H = Open 2WD Heavy
     E = Exhibition
   SxS = Side by Side