Average speeds for 2020 Sandblast Rally
Atlantic Rally Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 Average
1 49 Klim Fedoff Boyd Smith AWD 1:24:01 61.0 66.8 58.4 66.7 62.4 63.6 69.9 55.5 62.7 63.0
2 35 Christopher Greenhouse Ryan Scott 2WD 1:26:26 61.1 65.1 57.2 66.3 60.2 59.6 68.0 52.9 58.6 61.0
3 43 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin AWD 1:28:48 59.3 62.5 54.7 63.9 58.9 58.3 66.5 52.4 58.1 59.4
4 41 Waylan Lacy Marcel Ciascai AWD 1:28:52 57.2 62.8 55.6 63.5 58.1 59.5 60.1 52.4 58.3 58.6
5 44 Jordon Haberer Blake Woody AWD 1:33:25 55.3 58.9 51.8 60.4 55.8 57.0 62.9 51.0 55.1 56.5
6 46 Kenneth Little Christopher Olivares AWD 1:35:13 53.2 54.5 58.5 59.9 55.0 55.0 59.3 49.0 57.8 55.8
7 902 Adam Benaway Kyle James AWD 1:38:11 52.5 57.8 50.9 59.8 54.7 55.8 61.2 49.9 54.9 55.3
8 16 Amanda Skelly Elizabeth Cordara AWD 1:40:23 53.1 55.5 47.6 55.2 51.5 53.0 58.9 47.1 52.5 52.7
9 13 Mario Nogales Santiago Alban AWD 1:40:34 50.2 56.0 46.6 53.7 52.7 54.5 58.5 47.6 51.7 52.4
10 27 Mattea Freeman Ken Haun AWD 1:45:04 49.6 55.4 47.0 56.3 50.0 52.4 56.9 47.1 44.6 51.0
11 39 Donald Vaughan Eric Chapin AWD 1:49:38 46.3 53.5 44.6 52.2 51.4 48.7 52.4 41.1 42.0 48.0
12 42 Mark Sackett Robert Maunz 2WD 2:05:29 45.8 48.5 42.9 50.3 44.9 29.7 48.6 41.4 43.4 43.9
13 34 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Lawrence Davis 2WD 2:09:28 50.4 49.1 46.0 54.1 46.4 48.1 19.9 41.8 47.7 44.8
14 906 Evan Yonkers Nicholas Leas AWD 2:19:41 18.6 53.0 46.5 51.8 48.9 49.8 54.8 45.4 47.2 46.2
15 31 Andrew Folcher Philip Scully 2WD 3:01:38 33.9 37.8 37.3 44.2 15.3 36.9 40.4 33.2 34.4 34.8
DNF 45 Joshua Smith Sherman Singh AWD DNF 52.7 56.9 50.4 59.5 54.7 54.7 57.5 6.6 49.1
DNF 23 Michael Abt Melvin Abt AWD DNF 50.2 53.5 48.6 18.3 46.1 49.4 57.0 46.2
DNF 1 Alexander Larsen Kaitlyn Jansen 2WD DNF 54.2 57.9 50.3 59.8 54.9 54.8 55.3
DNF 47 Esteban Romero Andres Romero AWD DNF 57.8 61.4 55.5 64.1 59.0 60.8 59.8
DNF 28 Thomas Puschock II Ben Cripps AWD DNF 55.2 59.7 51.3 59.8 55.4 56.1 56.3
DNF 903 Branden Baisley Jacob Alley 2WD DNF 32.8 44.5 38.9 48.0 41.2 40.1 40.9
DNF 38 Chi Ho Michael Rule AWD DNF 54.1 58.0 50.3 57.9 52.5 54.6
DNF 19 Michael Hall Darryl Smoot 2WD DNF 51.0 35.1 56.5 43.5 49.9 47.2
DNF 37 Dominic DePaoli David Matheson 2WD DNF 52.4 55.1 43.8 49.4 50.2
DNF 30 Nicholas Fowler Kirsty Thayer AWD DNF 54.1 34.8 44.5
DNF 33 Brian Mc Namara Matthew James 2WD DNF
DNS 901 Kieran Wright Michael Miller 2WD DNS
DNS 8 Duncker Felix Jr Jason Grizaniuk AWD DNS
DNS 40 Eduardo Bancalari Daniel Williamson AWD DNS

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 Average
1 101 Bill Conger   MD 1:19:14 64.6 71.6 63.3 70.7 63.8 67.2 71.3 60.6 65.8 66.5
2 104 David Gilbertson   MM 1:27:04 58.7 64.3 56.1 65.6 57.9 60.4 64.7 55.5 62.8 60.7
3 105 Robert Bailey   MM 1:27:58 57.5 65.0 58.4 60.2 57.3 60.7 65.0 54.5 60.6 59.9
4 112 Gavin Spadin   MH 1:31:03 56.8 61.7 54.5 62.9 55.5 58.0 62.3 52.9 57.3 58.0
5 137 Matthew Lynn   MH 1:34:21 54.6 59.1 51.0 60.0 55.1 55.1 62.4 51.8 55.1 56.0
6 117 Charles Lucht   MH 1:34:46 55.0 59.7 51.8 62.1 53.1 57.8 61.4 49.3 50.8 55.7
7 119 Steven Kamrad   MH 1:36:55 52.8 57.5 51.0 60.3 51.2 56.5 59.1 44.2 55.4 54.2
8 132 Daniel Morris   MD 1:38:19 54.1 57.3 48.4 60.4 54.6 55.1 60.6 49.8 55.8 55.1
9 134 Francis Lacroix   MM 1:39:06 52.6 57.8 50.6 55.4 52.6 55.2 61.1 53.1 56.8 55.0
10 114 Daniel Farson   MD 1:39:25 52.6 57.0 50.3 57.4 52.0 53.2 57.6 48.0 49.4 53.1
11 124 Eric Knowles   MH 1:39:28 51.7 57.3 48.9 55.9 49.5 53.2 58.0 47.9 54.5 53.0
12 126 Jason Kinsey   MM 1:42:40 49.5 55.7 48.9 55.3 49.5 51.6 56.2 47.3 51.1 51.7
13 136 Ian Brown   MD 1:49:29 46.0 53.2 45.1 52.1 45.6 48.5 50.7 45.0 48.2 48.3
14 133 David Conley   MM 2:07:18 34.6 40.4 39.9 46.9 43.4 42.4 48.2 40.3 44.2 42.3
DNF 135 Harrison Kendrick   MH DNF 58.5 65.7 58.4 78.4 59.6 67.6 68.4 57.4 64.3
DNF 118 Sergio Spinelli   MD DNF 53.6 59.1 51.4 58.4 54.8 55.5
DNF 102 Chris McNeil   MH DNF 63.6 68.9 62.8 68.6 15.2 55.8
DNF 138 Michael Wilson   MM DNF 29.4 27.6 30.3 34.5 28.6 30.1
DNF 120 Adam Koperczak   MM DNF 45.0 45.5 37.9 42.8
DNS 139 Michael Ryan   MM DNS

NASA Rally Sport
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 Average
1 49 Klim Fedoff Boyd Smith OAH 1:24:01 61.0 66.8 58.4 66.7 62.4 63.6 69.9 55.5 62.7 63.0
2 35 Christopher Greenhouse Ryan Scott O2H 1:26:26 61.1 65.1 57.2 66.3 60.2 59.6 68.0 52.9 58.6 61.0
3 43 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin OAH 1:28:48 59.3 62.5 54.7 63.9 58.9 58.3 66.5 52.4 58.1 59.4
4 41 Waylan Lacy Marcel Ciascai OAH 1:28:52 57.2 62.8 55.6 63.5 58.1 59.5 60.1 52.4 58.3 58.6
5 44 Jordon Haberer Blake Woody OAH 1:33:25 55.3 58.9 51.8 60.4 55.8 57.0 62.9 51.0 55.1 56.5
6 46 Kenneth Little Christopher Olivares OAL 1:35:13 53.2 54.5 58.5 59.9 55.0 55.0 59.3 49.0 57.8 55.8
7 902 Adam Benaway Kyle James OAL 1:38:11 52.5 57.8 50.9 59.8 54.7 55.8 61.2 49.9 54.9 55.3
8 16 Amanda Skelly Elizabeth Cordara OAL 1:40:23 53.1 55.5 47.6 55.2 51.5 53.0 58.9 47.1 52.5 52.7
9 13 Mario Nogales Santiago Alban OAL 1:40:34 50.2 56.0 46.6 53.7 52.7 54.5 58.5 47.6 51.7 52.4
10 27 Mattea Freeman Ken Haun OAL 1:45:04 49.6 55.4 47.0 56.3 50.0 52.4 56.9 47.1 44.6 51.0
11 39 Donald Vaughan Eric Chapin OAH 1:49:38 46.3 53.5 44.6 52.2 51.4 48.7 52.4 41.1 42.0 48.0
12 42 Mark Sackett Robert Maunz O2L 2:05:29 45.8 48.5 42.9 50.3 44.9 29.7 48.6 41.4 43.4 43.9
13 34 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Lawrence Davis O2H 2:09:28 50.4 49.1 46.0 54.1 46.4 48.1 19.9 41.8 47.7 44.8
14 906 Evan Yonkers Nicholas Leas OAL 2:19:41 18.6 53.0 46.5 51.8 48.9 49.8 54.8 45.4 47.2 46.2
15 31 Andrew Folcher Philip Scully O2H 3:01:38 33.9 37.8 37.3 44.2 15.3 36.9 40.4 33.2 34.4 34.8
DNF 45 Joshua Smith Sherman Singh OAH DNF 52.7 56.9 50.4 59.5 54.7 54.7 57.5 6.6 49.1
DNF 23 Michael Abt Melvin Abt OAL DNF 50.2 53.5 48.6 18.3 46.1 49.4 57.0 46.2
DNF 1 Alexander Larsen Kaitlyn Jansen O2L DNF 54.2 57.9 50.3 59.8 54.9 54.8 55.3
DNF 48 Gary Donoghue Leon Jordan E DNF 65.3 70.8 62.5 72.0 65.4 68.0 67.3
DNF 47 Esteban Romero Andres Romero OAH DNF 57.8 61.4 55.5 64.1 59.0 60.8 59.8
DNF 28 Thomas Puschock II Ben Cripps OAH DNF 55.2 59.7 51.3 59.8 55.4 56.1 56.3
DNF 207 Lester Dickerman Christopher Dickerman SxS DNF 58.4 62.7 55.9 62.8 58.3 60.8 59.8
DNF 903 Branden Baisley Jacob Alley O2L DNF 32.8 44.5 38.9 48.0 41.2 40.1 40.9
DNF 38 Chi Ho Michael Rule OAH DNF 54.1 58.0 50.3 57.9 52.5 54.6
DNF 19 Michael Hall Darryl Smoot O2H DNF 51.0 35.1 56.5 43.5 49.9 47.2
DNF 37 Dominic DePaoli David Matheson O2H DNF 52.4 55.1 43.8 49.4 50.2
DNF 30 Nicholas Fowler Kirsty Thayer OAH DNF 54.1 34.8 44.5
DNF 33 Brian Mc Namara Matthew James O2H DNF
DNS 901 Kieran Wright Michael Miller O2L DNS
DNS 40 Eduardo Bancalari Daniel Williamson OAH DNS
DNS 8 Duncker Felix Jr Jason Grizaniuk OAL DNS
DNS 907 Joel Barber Don Elvington OAL DNS