Detailed Class Results for 2020 Sandblast Rally
Atlantic Rally Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 Penalties
1 35 Christopher Greenhouse Ryan Scott 2WD 1:26:26 10:45 13:20 7:40 6:54 9:29 14:14 9:40 4:45 9:39
2 42 Mark Sackett Robert Maunz 2WD 2:05:29 14:20 17:53 10:13 9:05 12:44 28:37 13:31 6:04 13:02
3 34 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Lawrence Davis 2WD 2:09:28 13:02 17:40 9:32 8:27 12:18 17:39 32:58 6:01 11:51
4 31 Andrew Folcher Philip Scully 2WD 3:01:38 19:23 22:57 11:46 10:21 37:17 22:59 16:15 7:35 16:25 16:40
DNF 1 Alexander Larsen Kaitlyn Jansen 2WD DNF 12:07 14:59 8:43 7:39 10:24 15:30
DNF 903 Branden Baisley Jacob Alley 2WD DNF 20:00 19:30 11:16 9:31 13:51 21:11
DNF 19 Michael Hall Darryl Smoot 2WD DNF 12:52 24:12 11:38 5:47 11:19
DNF 37 Dominic DePaoli David Matheson 2WD DNF 12:32 11:56 5:44 11:26
DNF 33 Brian Mc Namara Matthew James 2WD DNF
DNS 901 Kieran Wright Michael Miller 2WD DNS
1 49 Klim Fedoff Boyd Smith AWD 1:24:01 10:46 13:00 7:31 6:51 9:09 13:21 9:24 4:32 9:01 :26
2 43 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin AWD 1:28:48 11:04 13:53 8:01 7:09 9:42 14:34 9:53 4:48 9:44
3 41 Waylan Lacy Marcel Ciascai AWD 1:28:52 11:28 13:50 7:53 7:12 9:50 14:16 10:56 4:48 9:42 -1:03
4 44 Jordon Haberer Blake Woody AWD 1:33:25 11:52 14:44 8:28 7:34 10:14 14:54 10:27 4:56 10:16
5 46 Kenneth Little Christopher Olivares AWD 1:35:13 12:20 15:55 7:30 7:38 10:23 15:27 11:05 5:08 9:47
6 902 Adam Benaway Kyle James AWD 1:38:11 12:30 15:02 8:37 7:39 10:26 15:13 10:44 5:02 10:18 2:40
7 16 Amanda Skelly Elizabeth Cordara AWD 1:40:23 12:21 15:39 9:13 8:17 11:06 16:02 11:09 5:20 10:46 :30
8 13 Mario Nogales Santiago Alban AWD 1:40:34 13:05 15:31 9:25 8:31 10:50 15:35 11:14 5:17 10:56 :10
9 27 Mattea Freeman Ken Haun AWD 1:45:04 13:14 15:40 9:20 8:07 11:26 16:13 11:33 5:20 12:41 1:30
10 39 Donald Vaughan Eric Chapin AWD 1:49:38 14:10 16:13 9:50 8:46 11:07 17:25 12:33 6:07 13:27
11 906 Evan Yonkers Nicholas Leas AWD 2:19:41 35:20 16:22 9:26 8:50 11:41 17:03 11:59 5:32 11:58 11:30
DNF 45 Joshua Smith Sherman Singh AWD DNF 12:27 15:16 8:42 7:41 10:26 15:31 11:25 37:58
DNF 23 Michael Abt Melvin Abt AWD DNF 13:04 16:13 9:01 24:58 12:23 17:12 11:32
DNF 47 Esteban Romero Andres Romero AWD DNF 11:21 14:08 7:54 7:08 9:41 13:58
DNF 28 Thomas Puschock II Ben Cripps AWD DNF 11:54 14:33 8:33 7:39 10:19 15:08
DNF 38 Chi Ho Michael Rule AWD DNF 12:08 14:58 8:43 7:54 10:53
DNF 30 Nicholas Fowler Kirsty Thayer AWD DNF 12:08 24:55
DNS 8 Duncker Felix Jr Jason Grizaniuk AWD DNS
DNS 40 Eduardo Bancalari Daniel Williamson AWD DNS

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 Penalties
1 112 Gavin Spadin   MH 1:31:03 11:33 14:04 8:03 7:16 10:18 14:39 10:33 4:45 9:52
2 137 Matthew Lynn   MH 1:34:21 12:01 14:42 8:36 7:37 10:22 15:24 10:32 4:51 10:16
3 117 Charles Lucht   MH 1:34:46 11:56 14:32 8:28 7:22 10:46 14:41 10:42 5:06 11:08 :05
4 119 Steven Kamrad   MH 1:36:55 12:26 15:06 8:36 7:35 11:10 15:02 11:07 5:41 10:12
5 124 Eric Knowles   MH 1:39:28 12:42 15:09 8:58 8:11 11:33 15:58 11:20 5:15 10:22
DNF 135 Harrison Kendrick   MH DNF 11:13 13:13 7:31 5:50 9:35 12:33 9:36 4:23
DNF 102 Chris McNeil   MH DNF 10:19 12:36 6:59 6:40 37:38
1 104 David Gilbertson   MM 1:27:04 11:11 13:30 7:49 6:58 9:52 14:03 10:09 4:32 9:00
2 105 Robert Bailey   MM 1:27:58 11:25 13:21 7:31 7:36 9:58 13:59 10:06 4:37 9:20 :05
3 134 Francis Lacroix   MM 1:39:06 12:29 15:02 8:40 8:15 10:51 15:23 10:45 4:44 9:57 3:00
4 126 Jason Kinsey   MM 1:42:40 13:15 15:36 8:58 8:16 11:33 16:27 11:42 5:19 11:04 :30
5 133 David Conley   MM 2:07:18 18:58 21:30 11:00 9:45 13:09 20:01 13:38 6:14 12:48 :15
DNF 138 Michael Wilson   MM DNF 22:20 31:24 14:29 13:14 19:58
DNF 120 Adam Koperczak   MM DNF 14:36 19:06 11:34
DNS 139 Michael Ryan   MM DNS
1 101 Bill Conger   MD 1:19:14 10:10 12:08 6:56 6:28 8:57 12:38 9:13 4:09 8:35
2 132 Daniel Morris   MD 1:38:19 12:08 15:09 9:04 7:34 10:28 15:24 10:51 5:03 10:08 2:30
3 114 Daniel Farson   MD 1:39:25 12:29 15:14 8:43 7:58 10:59 15:58 11:24 5:14 11:26
4 136 Ian Brown   MD 1:49:29 14:16 16:19 9:43 8:47 12:32 17:30 12:58 5:35 11:44 :05
DNF 118 Sergio Spinelli   MD DNF 12:15 14:41 8:32 7:50 10:25

NASA Rally Sport
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 Penalties
1 49 Klim Fedoff Boyd Smith OAH 1:24:01 10:46 13:00 7:31 6:51 9:09 13:21 9:24 4:32 9:01 :26
2 43 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin OAH 1:28:48 11:04 13:53 8:01 7:09 9:42 14:34 9:53 4:48 9:44
3 41 Waylan Lacy Marcel Ciascai OAH 1:28:52 11:28 13:50 7:53 7:12 9:50 14:16 10:56 4:48 9:42 -1:03
4 44 Jordon Haberer Blake Woody OAH 1:33:25 11:52 14:44 8:28 7:34 10:14 14:54 10:27 4:56 10:16
5 39 Donald Vaughan Eric Chapin OAH 1:49:38 14:10 16:13 9:50 8:46 11:07 17:25 12:33 6:07 13:27
DNF 45 Joshua Smith Sherman Singh OAH DNF 12:27 15:16 8:42 7:41 10:26 15:31 11:25 37:58
DNF 47 Esteban Romero Andres Romero OAH DNF 11:21 14:08 7:54 7:08 9:41 13:58
DNF 28 Thomas Puschock II Ben Cripps OAH DNF 11:54 14:33 8:33 7:39 10:19 15:08
DNF 38 Chi Ho Michael Rule OAH DNF 12:08 14:58 8:43 7:54 10:53
DNF 30 Nicholas Fowler Kirsty Thayer OAH DNF 12:08 24:55
DNS 40 Eduardo Bancalari Daniel Williamson OAH DNS
1 46 Kenneth Little Christopher Olivares OAL 1:35:13 12:20 15:55 7:30 7:38 10:23 15:27 11:05 5:08 9:47
2 902 Adam Benaway Kyle James OAL 1:38:11 12:30 15:02 8:37 7:39 10:26 15:13 10:44 5:02 10:18 2:40
3 16 Amanda Skelly Elizabeth Cordara OAL 1:40:23 12:21 15:39 9:13 8:17 11:06 16:02 11:09 5:20 10:46 :30
4 13 Mario Nogales Santiago Alban OAL 1:40:34 13:05 15:31 9:25 8:31 10:50 15:35 11:14 5:17 10:56 :10
5 27 Mattea Freeman Ken Haun OAL 1:45:04 13:14 15:40 9:20 8:07 11:26 16:13 11:33 5:20 12:41 1:30
6 906 Evan Yonkers Nicholas Leas OAL 2:19:41 35:20 16:22 9:26 8:50 11:41 17:03 11:59 5:32 11:58 11:30
DNF 23 Michael Abt Melvin Abt OAL DNF 13:04 16:13 9:01 24:58 12:23 17:12 11:32
DNS 8 Duncker Felix Jr Jason Grizaniuk OAL DNS
DNS 907 Joel Barber Don Elvington OAL DNS
1 35 Christopher Greenhouse Ryan Scott O2H 1:26:26 10:45 13:20 7:40 6:54 9:29 14:14 9:40 4:45 9:39
2 34 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Lawrence Davis O2H 2:09:28 13:02 17:40 9:32 8:27 12:18 17:39 32:58 6:01 11:51
3 31 Andrew Folcher Philip Scully O2H 3:01:38 19:23 22:57 11:46 10:21 37:17 22:59 16:15 7:35 16:25 16:40
DNF 19 Michael Hall Darryl Smoot O2H DNF 12:52 24:12 11:38 5:47 11:19
DNF 37 Dominic DePaoli David Matheson O2H DNF 12:32 11:56 5:44 11:26
DNF 33 Brian Mc Namara Matthew James O2H DNF
1 42 Mark Sackett Robert Maunz O2L 2:05:29 14:20 17:53 10:13 9:05 12:44 28:37 13:31 6:04 13:02
DNF 1 Alexander Larsen Kaitlyn Jansen O2L DNF 12:07 14:59 8:43 7:39 10:24 15:30
DNF 903 Branden Baisley Jacob Alley O2L DNF 20:00 19:30 11:16 9:31 13:51 21:11
DNS 901 Kieran Wright Michael Miller O2L DNS
DNF 48 Gary Donoghue Leon Jordan E DNF 10:03 12:16 7:01 6:21 8:44 12:29
DNF 207 Lester Dickerman Christopher Dickerman SxS DNF 11:14 13:51 7:51 7:17 9:48 13:58