Results in simple news format for easy cut and paste by news agencies and media outlets.

2020 Sandblast Rally

Cheraw,SC February 29, 2020
2020 Sandblast Rally Web Site

Atlantic Rally Cup Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  49 Klim Fedoff               Boyd Smith                Mitsubishi Evo 9           AWD     1:24:01
  2  35 Christopher Greenhouse    Ryan Scott                Dodge Neon SRT4            2WD     1:26:26
  3  43 Duncker Felix             Santiago Jarrin           Subaru STi                 AWD     1:28:48
  4  41 Waylan Lacy               Marcel Ciascai            Subaru Impreza WRX         AWD     1:28:52
  5  44 Jordon Haberer            Blake Woody               Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:33:25
  6  46 Kenneth Little            Christopher Olivares      Subaru Impreza 2.5i        AWD     1:35:13
  7 902 Adam Benaway              Kyle James                Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:38:11
  8  16 Amanda Skelly             Elizabeth Cordara         Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:40:23
  9  13 Mario Nogales             Santiago Alban            subaru impreza RS          AWD     1:40:34
 10  27 Mattea Freeman            Ken Haun                  Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:45:04
 11  39 Donald Vaughan            Eric Chapin               Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X    AWD     1:49:38
 12  42 Mark Sackett              Robert Maunz              Mazda Escort GT            2WD     2:05:29
 13  34 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero  Lawrence Davis            BMW Z3 Coupe               2WD     2:09:28
 14 906 Evan Yonkers              Nicholas Leas             Subaru Impreza L           AWD     2:19:41
 15  31 Andrew Folcher            Philip Scully             Dodge CSX Shadow           2WD     3:01:38
DNF  45 Joshua Smith              Sherman Singh             Subaru WRX                 AWD     
DNF  23 Michael Abt               Melvin Abt                Subaru Impreza             AWD     
DNF   1 Alexander Larsen          Kaitlyn Jansen            Toyota MR2                 2WD     
DNF  47 Esteban Romero            Andres Romero             Subaru STI                 AWD     
DNF  28 Thomas Puschock II        Ben Cripps                Subaru WRX STi             AWD     
DNF 903 Branden Baisley           Jacob Alley               Chrysler Neon              2WD     
DNF  38 Chi Ho                    Michael Rule              Subaru Impreza             AWD     
DNF  19 Michael Hall              Darryl Smoot              Mitsubishi Mighty Max      2WD     
DNF  37 Dominic DePaoli           David Matheson            Mitsubishi Eclipse         2WD     
DNF  30 Nicholas Fowler           Kirsty Thayer             Subaru WRX                 AWD     
DNF  33 Brian Mc Namara           Matthew James             Ford Focus R3.5            2WD     
DNS   8 Duncker Felix Jr          Jason Grizaniuk           Subaru Impreza             AWD     
DNS  40 Eduardo Bancalari         Daniel Williamson         Subaru Impreza WRX         AWD     
DNS 901 Kieran Wright             Michael Miller            Subaru Impreza             2WD     


Classes:
   AWD = All Wheel Drive
   2WD = Two Wheel Drive

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1 101 Bill Conger                                                                    MD      1:19:14
  2 104 David Gilbertson                                    KTM 500 EXC-F              MM      1:27:04
  3 105 Robert Bailey                                       KTM 500 EXC-F              MM      1:27:58
  4 112 Gavin Spadin                                        KTM 950 Super Duper        MH      1:31:03
  5 137 Matthew Lynn                                        Triumph Scrambler 1200 X   MH      1:34:21
  6 117 Charles Lucht                                       BMW F800GS                 MH      1:34:46
  7 119 Steven Kamrad                                       Triumph 1200xe             MH      1:36:55
  8 132 Daniel Morris                                       KTM 450EXC                 MD      1:38:19
  9 134 Francis Lacroix                                     KTM 690 ENDURO             MM      1:39:06
 10 114 Daniel Farson                                       Suzuki DRZ400E             MD      1:39:25
 11 124 Eric Knowles                                        Honda CRF1000L DCT         MH      1:39:28
 12 126 Jason Kinsey                                        Husqvarna FE 501           MM      1:42:40
 13 136 Ian Brown                                           Husqvarn TE450             MD      1:49:29
 14 133 David Conley                                        Suzuki Dr650               MM      2:07:18
DNF 135 Harrison Kendrick                                   KTM 950 Super Enduro       MH      
DNF 118 Sergio Spinelli                                     Husqvarna FE450            MD      
DNF 102 Chris McNeil                                        BMW R nineT Enduro         MH      
DNF 138 Michael Wilson                                      Suzuki DR650SE             MM      
DNF 120 Adam Koperczak                                      KTM 520EXC                 MM      
DNS 139 Michael Ryan                                        KTM 690 Enduro             MM      


Classes:
    MH = Motorcycle Heavy
    MM = Motorcycle Medium
    MD = Motorcycle Dakar
    ML = Motorcycle Light

NASA Rally Sport Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  49 Klim Fedoff               Boyd Smith                Mitsubishi Evo 9           OAH     1:24:01
  2  35 Christopher Greenhouse    Ryan Scott                Dodge Neon SRT4            O2H     1:26:26
  3  43 Duncker Felix             Santiago Jarrin           Subaru STi                 OAH     1:28:48
  4  41 Waylan Lacy               Marcel Ciascai            Subaru Impreza WRX         OAH     1:28:52
  5  44 Jordon Haberer            Blake Woody               Subaru Impreza             OAH     1:33:25
  6  46 Kenneth Little            Christopher Olivares      Subaru Impreza 2.5i        OAL     1:35:13
  7 902 Adam Benaway              Kyle James                Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:38:11
  8  16 Amanda Skelly             Elizabeth Cordara         Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:40:23
  9  13 Mario Nogales             Santiago Alban            subaru impreza RS          OAL     1:40:34
 10  27 Mattea Freeman            Ken Haun                  Subaru Impreza             OAL     1:45:04
 11  39 Donald Vaughan            Eric Chapin               Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X    OAH     1:49:38
 12  42 Mark Sackett              Robert Maunz              Mazda Escort GT            O2L     2:05:29
 13  34 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero  Lawrence Davis            BMW Z3 Coupe               O2H     2:09:28
 14 906 Evan Yonkers              Nicholas Leas             Subaru Impreza L           OAL     2:19:41
 15  31 Andrew Folcher            Philip Scully             Dodge CSX Shadow           O2H     3:01:38
DNF  45 Joshua Smith              Sherman Singh             Subaru WRX                 OAH     
DNF  23 Michael Abt               Melvin Abt                Subaru Impreza             OAL     
DNF   1 Alexander Larsen          Kaitlyn Jansen            Toyota MR2                 O2L     
DNF  48 Gary Donoghue             Leon Jordan               Mitsubishi Evolution       E       
DNF  47 Esteban Romero            Andres Romero             Subaru STI                 OAH     
DNF  28 Thomas Puschock II        Ben Cripps                Subaru WRX STi             OAH     
DNF 207 Lester Dickerman          Christopher Dickerman     Rage Comet                 SxS     
DNF 903 Branden Baisley           Jacob Alley               Chrysler Neon              O2L     
DNF  38 Chi Ho                    Michael Rule              Subaru Impreza             OAH     
DNF  19 Michael Hall              Darryl Smoot              Mitsubishi Mighty Max      O2H     
DNF  37 Dominic DePaoli           David Matheson            Mitsubishi Eclipse         O2H     
DNF  30 Nicholas Fowler           Kirsty Thayer             Subaru WRX                 OAH     
DNF  33 Brian Mc Namara           Matthew James             Ford Focus R3.5            O2H     
DNS   8 Duncker Felix Jr          Jason Grizaniuk           Subaru Impreza             OAL     
DNS  40 Eduardo Bancalari         Daniel Williamson         Subaru Impreza WRX         OAH     
DNS 901 Kieran Wright             Michael Miller            Subaru Impreza             O2L     
DNS 907 Joel Barber               Don Elvington                                        OAL     


Classes:
   O2L = Open 2WD Light
   OAH = Open AWD Heavy
   OAL = Open AWD Light
   O2H = Open 2WD Heavy
     E = Exhibition
   SxS = Side by Side